Title: การให้ความคุ้มครองการทำงานแก่ครูธุรการการเงินในโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Titles: Work protection for teacher responsible for fiscal affairs in private school
Authors: ฐานุตร เล็กสุภาพ, 2518-
Advisors: สุดาศิริ วศวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sudasiri.W@chula.ac.th
Subjects: กฎหมายแรงงาน
ครู--ภาระงาน
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในปัจจุบัน มีครูในโรงเรียนเอกชนจำนวนหนึ่งที่ต้องมาทำงาน ธุรการ การเงินให้กับโรงเรียนเอกชนด้วยเหตุผลทางเศรษฐกิจ การมีสถานภาพเป็นทั้งครูและเจ้าหน้าที่ ธุรการ การเงินเป็นเหตุให้การบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติโรงเรียนเอกชน พ.ศ. 2525 และระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองการทำงานของครูใหญ่และครูโรงเรียนเอกชน พ.ศ. 2542 ต่อการให้ความคุ้มครองการทำงานแก่ ครูธุรการ การเงิน ขาดประสิทธิภาพได้ จากการศึกษาถึงสภาพการทำงานของ ครูธุรการ การเงิน พบว่า ครูธุรการ การเงิน ส่วนใหญ่มีวันและเวลาทำงานปกติสูงกว่าที่กฎหมายคุ้มครองการทำงานของครูใหญ่และครูโรงเรียนเอกชนกำหนด นอกจากนี้ยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ประกอบกับพระราชบัญญัติโรงเรียนเอกชน พ.ศ. 2525 และระเบียบกระทรวงศึกษาธิการว่าด้วยการคุ้มครองการทำงานของครูใหญ่และครูโรงเรียนเอกชน พ.ศ. 2542 ยังมีข้อบกพร่องในเรื่องการไม่มีบทบัญญัติ และแนวปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจนจึงทำให้ ครูธุรการ การเงิน ตกอยู่ในฐานะที่เสียเปรียบเป็นอย่างมากต่อผู้ประกอบการโรงเรียนเอกชน ปัญหาการไม่มีบทบัญญัติและแนวปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจนดังกล่าว จึงเป็นอุปสรรคที่สำคัญในการให้ความคุ้มครองการทำงานแก่ ครูธุรการ การเงินในโรงเรียนเอกชน ผู้เขียนจึงได้เสนอแนะให้มีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมพระราชบัญญัติโรงเรียนเอกชน พ.ศ. 2525 ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองการทำงานของครูใหญ่และครูในโรงเรียนเอกชน โดยให้มีการกำหนดเป็นบทบัญญัติที่เกี่ยวกับการออกคำสั่งและแนวปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจนในการคุ้มครองการทำงานแก่ ครูธุรการการเงิน เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายโรงเรียนเอกชนและกฎหมายคุ้มครองการทำงานของครูใหญ่ และครูโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Abstract: Nowadays, there are a number of teachers in private schools responsible for fiscal affairs due to economic reasons. Working in both statues as a teacher and a teacher responsible for fiscal affairs is the cause of ineffective enforcement of the Private School Act B.E. 2525 (1982) and the Regulations on the Ministry of Education pertaining to Work Protection for Principals and Teachers in Private School B.E. 2542 (1999) to protect working condition for teachers responsible for fiscal affairs. According to the study on working condition undertaker by teachers responsible for fiscal affairs, it reveals that most of them have more work days and longer work hours than that prescribed in Private School laws. Besides, they still lack of knowledge and understanding in principles and issues concerned provisions of laws. In addition, the Private School Act B.E. 2525 (1982) and the Regulations on the Ministry of Education pertaining to Work Protection for Principals and Teachers in Private School B.E. 2542 (1999) werefound that there were no provisions relating to orders and practice clearly. All this, indeed, teachers responsible for fiscal affairs are put at great disadvantage vis-a-vis the owners of private schools. Thus, afore mentioned constitute problems and barriers to the work protection for teachers responsible for fiscal affairs. The researcher suggested that it is appropriate to amend the Private School Act B.E. 2525 (1982) concerning the work protection for principals and teachers in private schools. The proposed amendment, the provisions relating to orders and practice should be stipulated clearly to protect the working condition for teachers responsible for fiscal affairs in order to fulfill the spirit of Private School laws and work protection of principals and teachers in private schools laws.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/809
ISBN: 9740310567
Type: Thesis