https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8105
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูในท้องที่กันดาร จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนกับครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการศึกษา |
Other Titles: | A comparison of opinions between teachers in the remote area in Changwat Mae Hong Son and teachers in bangkok metropolis concerning the appropriate technology for education |
Authors: | ไพรัช สู่แสนสุข |
Advisors: | เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Chawalert.L@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษา -- เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูในท้องที่กันดาร จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน กับครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการศึกษาโดยอาศัยแนวคิดเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสมของชูเมกเกอร์ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้านใหญ่ๆ คือ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสภาวะแวดล้อม และด้านชีวิตสังคม และทั้ง 3 ด้านนี้จำแนกเป็น 16 ลักษณะย่อย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1.ความคิดเห็นของครูในแต่ละพื้นที่ที่มีต่อลักษณะรวมทั้ง 3 ด้าน ของเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และมีความสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดของชูเมกเกอร์ในระดับน้อยทั้งสองกลุ่ม 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูในแต่ละพื้นที่ ที่มีต่อลักษณะย่อยทั้ง 16 ลักษณะของเทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม แตกต่างกันในสองลักษณะคือ เทคโนโลยีที่มีลักษณะเหมาะกับสภาพท้องถิ่น กับ ลักษณะสร้างงานที่เหมาะกับมนุษย์ แต่ก็ยังสอดคล้องในระดับน้อย กับแนวคิดของชูเมกเกอร์ ลักษณะเทคโนโลยีที่สอดคล้องกับวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น เป็นลักษณะที่สอดคล้องมากที่สุด และลักษณะเทคโนโลยีที่กลมกลืนกับธรรมชาติ มีความสอดคล้องน้อยที่สุด 3. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการเลือกให้ความสำคัญของเทคโนโลยีลักษณะต่างๆ พบว่าเทคโนโลยีที่มีลักษณะมีการคิดหรือทดลองอย่างรอบคอบก่อนนำมาใช้ เป็นลักษณะเทคโนโลยีที่สำคัญที่สุด ส่วนเทคโนโลยีที่มีลักษณะที่ไม่ส่งเสริมให้มีการใช้ความรุนแรงต่อชีวิต มีความสำคัญน้อยที่สุด |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of the study was to compare the opinions between teachers in the remote area in Changwat Mae Hong Son and teachers in Bangkok Metropolis concerning the appropriate technology for education. The Schumacher's concept on appropriate technology was used as the guidelines. The appropriate technology was considered into 3 major aspects, of which were classified into 16 characteristics. The results of the study were the followings. 1. There was no significant difference at level 0.05 between the opinions of teachers from those two areas concerning all 3 aspects of appropriate technology. It also found that both groups were in low level of agreement to all 3 aspects of appropriate technology. 2. There were significant differences between the opinions of teachers from those two areas in two characteristics of appropriate technology; appropriate to local environment and create job appropriate to people. However, both characteristics were found to agree with Schumacher's concept in rather low level. The highest agreement was on the technology that coincide to the local culture, while the least agreement was on technology that adapt to nature. 3. The opinions concerning the level of importance of the characteristics of appropriate technology indicated that technology cautiously tested before adoption was rated as the most importance, while technology that not support the violence to life was rated as the last importance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/8105 |
ISBN: | 9745697419 |
Type: | Thesis |