Title: การสืบทอดวิถีไทยเพื่อการพัฒนามนุษย์ตามแนวพระราชดำริใน สมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี
Other Titles: Inheritance of Thai ways for human development based on  H.R.H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Principles
Authors: พรพรรณ สวัสดิสิงห์
Advisors: หทัยรัตน์ ทับพร
อัควิทย์ เรืองรอง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) ศึกษาองค์ความรู้วิถีไทยเพื่อการพัฒนามนุษย์ตามแนวพระราชดำริในสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี 2) วิเคราะห์การสืบทอดวิถีไทยเพื่อการพัฒนามนุษย์ตามแนวพระราชดำริในสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการสืบทอดวิถีไทยเพื่อการพัฒนามนุษย์ตามแนวพระราชดำริในสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. พระราชนิพนธ์ในสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี ปรากฏข้อความสะท้อนให้เห็นแนวพระราชดำริประมวลเป็นองค์ความรู้วิถีไทยได้ 5 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ความหมายวิถีไทย 2) ประเภทของวิถีไทย 3) คุณค่าและบทบาทของวิถีไทย 4) การสืบทอดวิถีไทย และ 5) การพัฒนามนุษย์ด้วยวิถีไทย 2. โรงเรียนกรณีศึกษา 3 แห่ง คือ 1) โรงเรียนพระดาบส 2) โรงเรียนบ้านดอนมหาวัน (ตชด. บำรุงที่ 1) และ 3) โรงเรียนตำรวจตระเวนชายแดนอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย-พะเยา มีการสืบทอดวิถีไทยเพื่อการพัฒนามนุษย์ตามแนวพระราชดำริในสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี ด้วยวิธีการหลากหลาย ครอบคลุมวิถีไทยทุกประเภท ผู้รับการสืบทอดโดยตรงคือนักเรียนและโดยอ้อมคือครอบครัวและคนในชุมชน เน้นการพัฒนาระดับปัจเจก ทั้งพุทธิศึกษา จริยศึกษา พลศึกษา และหัตถศึกษา 3. แนวทางการสืบทอดวิถีไทยเพื่อการพัฒนามนุษย์ตามแนวพระราชดำริในสมเด็จพระเทพรัตนราชสุดาฯ สยามบรมราชกุมารี 1) สร้างทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการสืบทอดวิถีไทย 2) อนุรักษ์ครูต้นแบบ 3) เสริมทักษะการสืบทอดวิถีไทยแก่ผู้สอน 4) ไม่ลดรายวิชาเกี่ยวกับวิถีไทย 5) พัฒนาสื่อที่ใช้ในการสืบทอดวิถีไทย 6) สร้างครูจากผู้เรียน 7) อนุรักษ์ศิลปินต้นแบบ 8) รัฐควรสนับสนุนผู้มีอาชีพเกี่ยวข้องกับวิถีไทย 9) ยกย่องผู้ให้การสืบทอด 10) ส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมการอ่านและการแพร่กระจายของหนังสือโดยเฉพาะพระราชนิพนธ์ 11) ส่งเสริมให้ครอบครัวสืบทอดวิถีไทย 12) ส่งเสริมคนไปแหล่งเรียนรู้วิถีไทย 13) เลือกวิธีการและสื่อในการสืบทอดวิถีไทยให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทปัจจุบัน โดยมีรูปแบบการสืบทอดผ่านการศึกษาทั้งในระบบ นอกระบบ และตามอัธยาศัย ปัจจัยที่สร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการสืบทอดวิถีไทยคือ ทัศนคติและการเห็นคุณค่าและความสำคัญของวิถีไทย ความร่วมมือกันทุกภาคส่วน และนโยบายรัฐบาล
Other Abstract: The objectives of this study were: 1) to study the Thai Ways body of knowledge for human development based on H.R.H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s initiatives.; 2) to analyze the inheritance of Thai ways for human development based on H.R.H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s initiatives.; and 3) to present the guidelines for the inheritance of Thai ways for human development based on H.R.H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s initiatives. This study was conducted in the form of qualitative research consisting of content analysis, expert interview, case study, and focus group discussion. The results found that: 1. Certain statements, according to H.R.H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s writings, were shown to reflect the royal initiatives that could be organized into 5 issues relating to the Thai Ways body of knowledge: 1) meaning of Thai ways 2) types of Thai ways 3) values and roles of Thai ways 4) inheritance of Thai ways 5) human development by means of Thai ways. 2. Three case-study schools—Phradabos School, Ban Don Maha Wan School (BPP. Area 1), and Chiang Rai-Phayao Vocational and Border Patrol School—were found to employ different methods of the inheritance, encompassing all types of Thai ways. Those with direct inheritance were the students, and indirect were their families and the community, concentrating on the development at the individual level, including theoretical knowledge, moral education, physical education, and practicum through formal, non-formal, and informal education. 3.  The guidelines for the inheritance of Thai ways for human development based on H.R.H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s initiatives involved: 1) building a positive attitude towards the inheritance of Thai ways. 2) preserving the role model teachers. 3) improving the skills of the inheritance of Thai ways. 4) maintaining the number of courses regarding Thai ways. 5) developing the instructional media used for the inheritance of Thai ways. 6) building teachers from learners. 7) preserving the role model artists. 8) providing governmental support for people whose work concerned the inheritance of Thai ways. 9) commending people contributing to the inheritance of Thai ways. 10) promoting the reading culture and the distribution of books, particularly the royal ones. 11) encouraging families to practice the inheritance of Thai ways. 12) motivating people to visit Thai ways learning resources centers. 13) choosing the methods and media for the inheritance of Thai ways in accordance with the current context by means of formal, non-formal, and informal education. The factors contributing to the success of the inheritance of Thai ways were attitudes as well as appreciation of Thai ways, cooperation from all parties concerned, and government policies.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: พัฒนศึกษา
URI: https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/82624
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1021
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1021
Type: Thesis