https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/82643
Title: | กระบวนการถ่ายทอดการบรรเลงระนาดเอกของครูไพฑูรย์ จรรย์นาฏย์ |
Other Titles: | Transmission processes in Ranard-ek performance of Paitoon Chanyanatya |
Authors: | ชัยเทพ ชัยภักดี |
Advisors: | ยุทธนา ฉัพพรรณรัตน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษา รวบรวม และวิเคราะห์ชีวประวัติของครูไพฑูรย์ จรรย์นาฏย์ 2) ศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดการบรรเลงระนาดเอกของครูไพฑูรย์ จรรย์นาฏย์ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลภาคสนาม โดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการตีความและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย นำเสนอผลการวิจัยเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชีวประวัติของครูไพฑูรย์ จรรย์นาฏย์ ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน (1) ข้อมูลทั่วไป เป็นบุตรของครูเพชร จรรย์นาฏย์ กับนางปริก จรรย์นาฏย์ เกิดเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2460 สมรสกับนางสังวาลย์ จรรย์นาฏย์ และนางทองหยด จรรย์นาฏย์ มีบุตรธิดารวม 15 คน (2) การศึกษา ศึกษาวิชาสามัญจากวังบูรพาภิรมย์ ศึกษาวิชาดนตรีกับครูเพชร จรรย์นาฏย์ และครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) (3) การทำงาน รับราชการเป็นมหาดเล็กนักดนตรีไทยของวังบางคอแหลมและวังลดาวัลย์ และจัดตั้งสำนักปี่พาทย์ครูไพฑูรย์ จรรย์นาฏย์ รับงานบรรเลงดนตรีไทย และสอนดนตรีไทย (4) ผลงาน ประกอบด้วย ผลงานการประพันธ์เพลงทั่วไปและเพลงเดี่ยว การบรรเลงในโอกาสสำคัญ ผลงานการประชันปี่พาทย์ และผลงานการปรับวงปี่พาทย์ 2) กระบวนการถ่ายทอดการบรรเลงระนาดเอก ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน (1) ครู เป็นผู้ที่มีองค์ความรู้ทั้งทางทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ สามารถเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีให้กับลูกศิษย์ มีจิตวิทยาในการสอน และมีคุณธรรมจริยธรรม (2) ผู้เรียน มีคุณสมบัติของนักดนตรีที่ดี มีทักษะในการบรรเลงระนาดเอกขั้นสูง (3) เนื้อหาสาระ มีการเรียงลำดับบทเพลงในการสอนเป็นหมวดหมู่ ทางเพลงที่ใช้สอนคือทางครูเพชร จรรย์นาฏย์ ทางครูไพฑูรย์ จรรย์นาฏย์ และทางครูหลวงประดิษฐไพเราะ (ศร ศิลปบรรเลง) (4) การจัดการเรียนการสอน ยึดหลักการสอนตามความสามารถของผู้เรียน ใช้วิธีการสอนทางตรง การสอนทางอ้อม และการสอนให้เกิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ เทคนิคการสอนคือการเสริมแรง ระยะเวลาในการสอนยืดหยุ่นตามบริบทของผู้เรียน สถานที่ในการสอนคือสำนักปี่พาทย์ครูไพฑูรย์ จรรย์นาฏย์ วัดและประเมินผลโดยวิธีการสังเกต |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were: 1) to study, collect, and analyze on the biography of Kru Paitoon Chanyanatya; 2) to study on transmission process of Ranard-Ek performance of Kru Paitoon Chanyanatya. The qualitative research methodology was used to collect data: interviewing with the key informants. The data was analyzed by using the interpretation and analytic induction method and presented by descriptive method. The results revealed that: 1) Biography of Kru Paitoon Chanyanatya consisted of 4 aspects including: (1) general information, i.e., he was a son of Kru petch Chanyanatya and Mrs. Prick Chanyanatya. He was born in 1917 and married to Mrs. Sangwal Chanyanatya and Mrs. Thongyod Chanyanatya with 15 children; (2) education, i.e., he studied ordinary curriculum from Burapha Phirom Palace and studied music with Kru Petch Chanyanatya and Kru Luang Pradit Phairoh (Sorn Silpabanleng); (3) working, i.e., he worked for the government as a royal page with responsibility as a Thai musician of Bang Kho Laem Palace and Ladawan Palace. In addition, he also established the Thai Orchestra Academy of Kru Paitoon Chanyanatya to play and teach Thai classical music; (4) contributions consisted of composing of general songs and solo songs for playing in some special occasions, Thai Pi-Phat ensemble competition, and Thai Pi-Phat arrangement; 2) transmission process of Ranard-Ek performance consisted of 4 aspects including: (1) teacher, i.e., teacher was a person with theoretical and practical knowledge who could be the good model for students with psychology in teaching, morality, and ethics; (2) student, i.e., student should have qualifications of good musician with skills on advance Ranard-Ek performance; (3) content, i.e., songs were classified they were songs of Kru Petch Chanyanatya, Kru Paitoon Chanyanatya, and Kru Luang Pradit Phairoh (Sorn Silapabanleng); (4) instructional management, i.e., Teaching was based on abilities of student through direct and indirect teaching as well as learning from experiences. Instructional techniques were reinforcement and flexible teaching duration based on the context of students. The place for teaching was the Thai Orchestra Academy of Kru Paitoon Chanyanatya. Results were measured and evaluated through observation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ดนตรีศึกษา |
URI: | https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/82643 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.772 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.772 |
Type: | Thesis |