https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/82648
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์และแนวคิดประเด็นทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับวิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | Development of an instructional model based on experiential learning and sociosc ientific issues approaches to enhance environmental literacy for lower secondary school students |
Authors: | พิธุลาวัณย์ ศุภอุทุมพร |
Advisors: | วิชัย เสวกงาม .สกลรัชต์ แก้วดี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์และแนวคิดประเด็นทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับวิทยาศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานเพื่อใช้พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 3) การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และ 4) การนำเสนอการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการอุดมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครแห่งหนึ่ง จำนวน 32 คน ทำการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ รวม 36 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีหลักการสำคัญ 4 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) การเชื่อมโยงประสบการณ์เดิมกับประสบการณ์ใหม่ที่เป็นรูปธรรมและสัมพันธ์กับชีวิตจะเป็นพื้นฐานของการเรียนรู้ ทำให้มุมมองของผู้เรียนเกิดการขยายตัวหรือหดตัว ค้นพบมุมมองใหม่ ทำความเข้าใจ รับมือและประยุกต์ใช้กับสถานการณ์ที่ตามมาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2) การนำเสนอประเด็นทางสังคมที่เกี่ยวเนื่องกับวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เป็นรูปธรรมและสัมพันธ์กับชีวิตในช่วงต้นของการเรียนการสอน จะช่วยกระตุ้นความสนใจ และผลักดันให้ผู้เรียนเริ่มต้นเรียนรู้ ตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายในการเรียนและเกิดแรงจูงใจในการเรียน 3) ผู้เรียนศึกษาสำรวจประเด็น ไตร่ตรองสะท้อนคิด จนสร้างความคิดรวบยอดและพัฒนามโนทัศน์พื้นฐานและการปฏิบัติด้วยกระบวนการสร้างความรู้จากปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และ 4) การเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ในบรรยากาศที่เปิดกว้างทางความคิด บูรณาการมิติด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมในการให้เหตุผลภายใต้สถานการณ์ที่ท้าทายมุมมองของแต่ละฝ่าย และผู้เรียนมีบทบาทในการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก จะช่วยกระตุ้นทักษะการคิดและการปฏิบัติขั้นสูง ที่จะนำไปสู่การตัดสินใจที่เหมาะสม ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) นำเสนอประเด็นปัญหา 2) สำรวจความเชื่อเดิม 3) สืบสอบหลักฐาน 4) เสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ 5) สะท้อนประสบการณ์ และ 6) ประยุกต์ในสถานการณ์ใหม่ 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน พบว่า นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกองค์ประกอบของการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อม และนักเรียนมีพัฒนาการการรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมในช่วงระหว่างการเรียนการสอนสูงขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | This study was a research and development research aimed at developing and studying the effectiveness of an instructional model based on experiential learning and socioscientific issues approaches to enhance environmental literacy for lower secondary school students. The research procedures were divided into four phases: 1) studying preliminary data to develop an instructional model, 2) developing the instructional model, 3) studying the effectiveness of the instructional model, and 4) proposing the instructional model. The participants in this study were 32 students in Mattayomsuksa 1 of a demonstration school under the Office of the Higher Education Commission in Bangkok, selected through purposive sampling. The instructional model was implemented over 12 weeks, consisting of 36 periods. The research instrument used was an environmental literacy test. Data analysis was conducted using statistical mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The findings of the study revealed that the instructional model consisted of four principles: 1) Connecting prior experiences with new ones that are concrete and relevant to the learners is fundamental to learning, expanding the learners’ perspectives, discovering new perspectives, and effectively applying them to new situations; 2) presenting socioscientific issues that are concrete and applicable to real life in the early stages of teaching and learning stimulates interests, encourages learners to set learning goals, and motivates them to study; 3) learners explore issues through reflective observation, creating abstract conceptualization and developing basic concepts and practices through the process of creating knowledge from interactions between people and the environment, and 4) enhancing learning in an open-minded atmosphere that integrates moral and ethical dimensions of reasoning under situations that challenge each other's perspectives and encourages learners to take an active role in learning, stimulating advanced thinking and practical skills, leads to proper decision-making. The instructional model consisted of six stages, namely 1) presenting the issues, 2) investigating prior beliefs, 3) examining evidence, 4) providing scaffolding, 5) reflecting on experiences, and 6) applying to new situations. 2. The study also found that the implementation of the instructional model significantly improved students' environmental literacy scores on the post-test compared to the pre-test at a significance level of .05 in every component of environmental literacy. Additionally, students' environmental literacy improved positively during the implementation process. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/82648 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.999 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.999 |
Type: | Thesis |