DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ-
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐพล ศรีใจ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2565-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565-
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหลักการสร้างชุดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าศิลปะชุมชนสำหรับเยาวชน : กรณีศึกษางานลายคำสกุลช่างลำปาง เป็นงานวิจัยประเภทวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ของบลูมและคณะ ด้านพุทธิพิสัยและด้านจิตพิสัย ทฤษฎีพหุศิลปศึกษาเชิงภูมิปัญญาไทย หลักการการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะชุมชน และข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อนำข้อมูลมาใช้ในการออกแบบชุดกิจกรรมประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะไทย 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะ 3) ปราชญ์ชุมชน 4) ครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาท้องถิ่น 5) ผู้จัดกิจกรรมศิลปะชุมชน รวมจำนวน 15 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อสร้างชุดกิจกรรม คือแบบสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลประวัติความเป็นมาและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างงานลายคำกับชุมชน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม ได้แก่ เยาวชนในเขตพื้นที่จังหวัดลำปาง อายุระหว่าง 18-25 ปี จำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบอาสาสมัคร เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบทดสอบความเข้าใจองค์ความรู้งานลายคำสกุลช่างลำปาง 2) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเห็นคุณค่างานลายคำสกุลช่างลำปาง 3) แบบวัดระดับการเห็นคุณค่าจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมรายบุคคล 4) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบกิจกรรม 5) แบบประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติการสร้างสรรค์งานลายคำสกุลช่างลำปาง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา  ผลการศึกษาเอกสารและสรุปผลการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ สามารถสรุปผลการวิจัยเป็นชุดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าศิลปะชุมชนสำหรับเยาวชน ประกอบด้วยหลักการจัดกิจกรรม 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านเนื้อหา 2) ด้านเทคนิค 3) ด้านรูปแบบกิจกรรม 4) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม 5) ด้านการเผยแพร่  ชุดกิจกรรมแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย 1) กิจกรรมเรียนรู้ชุมชนยลงานศิลปกรรม 2) กิจกรรม 4 เทคนิคของงานลายคำ 3) กิจกรรมร่วมมือสร้างสรรค์ ลายคำร่วมสมัย 4) กิจกรรมนิทรรศการสร้างศิลป์ถิ่นลำปาง  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เยาวชนในพื้นที่จังหวัดลำปางมีความเข้าใจองค์ความรู้งานลายคำสกุลช่างลำปางเพิ่มขึ้นหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในระดับมาก (x̄=8.33) จากคะแนนเต็ม 10 และมีเจตคติที่ดีต่องานลายคำสกุลช่างลำปางเพิ่มขึ้นหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄=4.68)  เยาวชนมีระดับการเห็นคุณค่างานลายคำสกุลช่างลำปางจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมรายบุคคลในขั้นตอบสนองมากที่สุด (x̄=1.31) จากคะแนนเต็ม 1.5 เยาวชนมีระดับความพึงพอใจรูปแบบกิจกรรมในภาพรวมในระดับมาก (x̄=3.47) เยาวชนมีผลการประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติการสร้างสรรค์งานลายคำสกุลช่างลำปาง  ในภาพรวม ระดับปานกลาง (x̄=3.05) และเยาวชนมีระดับความพึงพอใจภาพรวมรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมในระดับมาก (x̄=4.37)    -
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed to explore the fundamental principles behind the design of an activity set aimed at promoting the appreciation of community arts among the youth: A Case Study of Lampang Gold Leaf Lacquer. This research is Research and Development by employing Bloom (et al.) taxonomies of learning objectives, focusing on the Cognitive Domain and Psychomotor Domain, along with the Theory of Arts Education emphasizing Thai wisdom, Principles of Organizing Community Art Activities, and insights from expert Interviews. There are 2 sample groups: The First group used data collection to design the activity set, This sample group consists: 1) Experts in Thai Art, 2) Experts in Art History, 3) Community artists, 4) Local school Teachers, and 5) Community art activity organizers, totaling 15 participants by using data collection tools as data collection through interviews to gather historical background and the relationship between "Lai Kham" artwork and the community. The data was then analyzed using content analysis. The second group is sample group collected data on the activity set's usage. Using a volunteer selection method, this group consisted of 30 youths aged between 18-25 years from the Lampang province area. The data collection tools for evaluating the usage of the activity set consists 1) Test questionnaire to assess participants' understanding of the knowledge related to Lampang Craftsmenship artwork of "Lai Kham". 2) Measurement form of participants' attitudes toward the significance of Lampang Craftsmenship artwork of   "Lai Kham". 3) Measurement form to measure individual perceptions of the value derived from observing an individual's behavior. 4) Assessment form to determine satisfaction levels regarding the format of the activity set. 5) Evaluation form to assess participants' practical creativity skills in creating "Lai Kham" artwork. The data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.                                 The findings from the document study and expert interviews could be summarized as research results in a series of activity sets aimed at promoting the appreciation of community arts among youth. The activity set comprised 5 aspects, including 1) Content, 2) Technical aspects, 3) Activity formats, 4) Participation, and 5) Dissemination. The activity set was divided into 4 activities, including 1) Community Learning Activity, Exploring Local Artistic Works, 2) 4 Techniques Activity: Engaging with "Lai Kham" Artwork Techniques 3) Collaborative Creativity Activity: Creating Contemporary "Lai Kham" Artwork. 4) Local Art Exhibition Activity:  Local Art in Lampang Exhibition.                                The research results indicated that after participating in the activities, the youth in the Lampang province area showed a significant increase in their understanding of the Lampang Craftsmenship artwork of "Lai Kham." ( x̅ = 8.33) from full score of 10. Moreover, after participating in the activities, they had the highest level of improved positive attitudes towards Lampang Craftsmenship artwork of  Lai Kham. ( x̅ = 4.68). The youths had a level of appreciation for Lampang Craftsmenship artwork of "Lai Kham" from observing individual activity participation behavior in the most response stage  (x̅ = 1.31) from full score of 1.5 . The overall satisfaction level of the youth towards the activity set is significantly high (x̅ = 3.47). The youths had an overall assessment of the creative work skills of Lampang Craftsmen School's artwork of "Lai Kham" at a medium level (x̅= 3.05), and the youths had a high level of overall satisfaction with the format of the activities (x̅ = 4.37).-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.928-
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าชุมชนสำหรับเยาวชน :กรณีศึกษางานลายคำสกุลช่างลำปาง-
dc.title.alternative: Development of an activity package to create value appreciation of community art for youth: case study of Lampang gold leaf lacquer decorations-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: ศิลปศึกษา-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.928-