DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: Vithaya Ruangpornvisuti-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2004-
dc.description.abstract: The p-tert-butylsulfonylcalix[4]arene and sulfonycalix[4]arene conformers have been obtained by AM1 geometry optimizations. The structural cavities of p-tert-butylsulfonylcalix[4]arene and sulfonylcalix[4]arene conformers of which phenol groups are bridged by sulfonyl sulfur have been compared to the calix[4]arene and thiacalix[4]arene. The conformational energies of p-tert-butylsulfonylcalix[4]arene have been compared with the energies of sulfonylcalix[4]arene, calix[4]arene and thiacalix[4]arene. The most stable conformer of sulfonylcalix[4]arene and p-tert-butylsulfonylcalix[4]arene are 1,2-alternate and 0011-AAAA 1,2-alternate conformers, respectively. Two different types of hydrogen bond presented in the sulfonyl calix[4]arene cone and partial cone conformers and p-tert-butylsulfonylcalix[4]arene cone conformer have been found. Ab initio energies of the AM1 optimized structures of sulfonylcalix[4]arene and p-tert-butylsulfonylcalix[4]arene conformers and their complexes with zinc(II) have been computed at HF/6-31G* and B3LYP/6-31G* theoretical levels. The optimized structure of complex species of p-tert-butylsulfonylcalix[4]arene with zinc(II) is in good agreement with recent x-ray geometry data.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: การหาโครงสร้างและโครงรูปของพราราเทอร์เชียรีบิวทิลซัลโฟนิลคาลิก[4]เอรีน, ซัลโฟนิลคาลิก[4]เอรีน และสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนที่เกิดกับสังกะสีโดยวิธี AM1โครงสร้างได้รับการเปรียบเทียบกับคาลิก[4]เอรีน และไธอาคาลิก[4]เอรีน พลังงานของโครงสร้างต่างๆคำนวณโดยวิธี HF/6-31G* และB3LYP/6-31G* พลังงานที่เสถียรที่สุดของซัลโฟนิลคาลิก[4]เอรีน และพราราเทอร์เชียรีบิวทิลซัลโฟนิลคาลิก[4]เอรีน คือ โครงรูป 1,2-อัลเทอเนตและ 0011-AAAA 1,2อัลเทอเนต ตามลำดับ พบว่าเกิดพันธะไฮโดรเจนสองชนิดบนโครงชนิดโคน และพาร์เชียรโคนของ ซัลโฟนิลคาลิก[4]เอรีน และพราราเทอร์เชียรีบิวทิลซัลโฟนิลคาลิก[4]เอรีนชนิดโคน พบโครงสร้างของสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนระหว่างสังกะสีกับพาราเทอร์เชียรีบิวทิลซัลโฟนิลคาลิก[4]เอรีนมีผลลัพธ์ตรงกับโครงสร้างที่ได้จากเอกซ์เรย์en
dc.description.sponsorship: Ratchadaphiseksomphot Endowment Funden
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Thiacalix[4]arenas-
dc.subject: Cations-
dc.subject: Protons-
dc.subject: Derivatization-
dc.subject: Conformational analysis-
dc.title: Investigation of conformational equilibrium and proton affinity of Thiacalix[4] arenas and their complexes with cations : research reporten
dc.title.alternative: การศึกษาสมดุลโครงรูปและโปรตอนแอฟฟินิตีของสารประกอบไธอาคาลิกซ์[4]เอรีน และการเกิดสารประกอบเชิงซ้อนกับแคตไอออน : รายงานผลการวิจัยen
dc.type: Technical Reportes
dc.email.authorrvithaya@netserv.Chula.ac.th-