https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/84126
Title: | กลยุทธ์การชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Coaching strategies for secondary school teachers’ online instruction |
Authors: | ศุภณัฐ สารรัตน์ |
Advisors: | บุณฑริกา บูลภักดิ์ จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) จัดทำกลยุทธ์การชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนสอนออนไลน์ของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ซึ่งโรงเรียนที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 180 โรงเรียน ด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูล 5 คนในแต่ละโรงเรียน ดังนี้ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 1 คน และครูผู้สอน 2 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมิน ความเหมาะสมร่างกลยุทธ์ และมีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในภาพรวมสภาพปัจจุบันอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x̄ = 3.28) และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 4.21) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านของสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์มีด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด และค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นในภาพรวม (PNImodified = 0.283) ซึ่งด้านที่มีค่าดัชนีสูงสุด คือ ด้านการเลือกแพลตฟอร์มการจัดการเรียนการสอน (PNImodified = 0.317) โดยเมื่อนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการ SWOT Analysis พบว่ามีข้อมูลที่เป็นจุดแข็ง 59 ประเด็น จุดอ่อน 32 ประเด็น โอกาส 11 ประเด็น และภาวะคุกคาม 18 ประเด็น กลยุทธ์การชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก 6 กลยุทธ์รอง และ 29 วิธีดำเนินการ ได้แก่ กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 1 ขับเคลื่อนนโยบายและบริหารจัดการชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง ได้แก่ 1.1) ส่งเสริมให้มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและกำหนดเป้าหมายให้เหมาะสมต่อการชี้แนะ การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ และ 1.2) เน้นให้มีการวางแผนดำเนินงานชี้แนะและบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรที่เกี่ยวกับการชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 2 ยกระดับการชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง ได้แก่ 2.1) เร่งรัดให้มีการชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์อย่างเป็นระบบ และ 2.2) เน้นการประยุกต์การชี้แนะกับ การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ และกลยุทธ์หลักที่ 3 เร่งรัดให้มีการวิเคราะห์ทบทวน เพื่อประเมินและติดตามผลการชี้แนะ การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง ได้แก่ 3.1) เน้นการทบทวนข้อมูลสะท้อนผลการชี้แนะการจัด การเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ และ 3.2) ปรับปรุง แก้ไขกระบวนการชี้แนะการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ให้เป็นไปตามบริบทของสถานศึกษา |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to study the current and desirable conditions of online instruction coaching for secondary school teachers; 2) to analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats of online instruction coaching for secondary school teachers; and 3) to formulate online instruction coaching strategies for secondary school teachers. The population was secondary schools under The Office of Basic Education Commission. The samples were taken from 180 secondary schools by multi-stage random sampling, and there were 5 informants selected from each school, consisting of the school director, the deputy director of academic administration, a head of department, and 2 teachers. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a strategic draft assessment form and analyzed data in this research by frequency, mean, percentage, standard deviation, priority need index, and content analysis. The results showed that the overall current condition was at a moderate level (x̄ = 3.28) and the overall desirable condition was at a high level (x̄ = 4.21). When considering to each of coaching online instruction in both conditions which the highest mean average was instructional evaluation and assessment and the overall priority need index value of online instruction coaching in secondary school teachers was 0.283 (PNImodified = 0.283). The aspect with the highest value of the priority need index was the selection of an online instruction platform (PNImodified = 0.317). In context diagnosis for research by SWOT analysis method found that there were 59 strengths, 32 weakness, 11 opportunities and 18 threats. The online instruction coaching strategies for teachers in secondary schools comprised 3 key strategies, 6 sub-strategies, and 29 procedures. The first key strategy was the development of policies and management of online instruction coaching that has 2 sub-strategies as following 1.1) encourage analyzing data and design targets for online instruction coaching and 1.2) support planning and resource management of coaching; the second key strategy was the enhancement of online instruction coaching implementation that has 2 sub-strategies as following 2.1) promote coaching system and 2.2) support coaching implementation; and the third key strategy was promoting analysis and reflection for evaluating and following up on the results of online instruction coaching that has 2 sub-strategies as following 3.1) promote reviewing of coaching reflection data and 3.2) support improvement and development of coaching processes according to context of school. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2566 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/84126 |
Type: | Thesis |