https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/84705
Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพของนายทหารตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตรวจสอบภายในทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย |
Other Titles: | A study of the factors affecting performance of Internal Audit Officers in the Office of Internal Audit at the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters |
Authors: | ปิยาภา สัมฤทธิ์เปี่ยม |
Advisors: | หัสไชยญ์ มั่งคั่ง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | สำนักงานตรวจสอบภายในทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย เป็นหน่วยงานที่ดำเนินการตรวจสอบภายในโดยอิสระ เพื่อประเมินค่าประสิทธิผลในการควบคุม การบริหารทรัพยากร และระบบการกำกับดูแลกิจการที่ดี เพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจอย่างสมเหตุสมผลว่าระบบต่าง ๆ สามารถปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ รวมถึงการเสนอแนะแนวทางหรือมาตรการกรือวิธีการเพื่อปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติงานต่าง ๆ ให้สามารถบรรลุผลสำเร็จตามวัตถุประสงค์และเป้าหมายของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทยอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและมีประสิทธิผล การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพของนายทหารตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตรวจสอบภายในทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านทักษะของผู้ตรวจสอบภายใน ปัจจัยด้านความเป็นอิสระของผู้ตรวจสอบภายใน และปัจจัยการติดตามและการประเมินผล ที่มีผลกระทบต่อการตรวจสอบภายในของนายทหารตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตรวจสอบภายในทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย การทำสารนิพนธ์นี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผสมผสานกัน โดยทำการทบทวนแนวคิดทฤษฎี และทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษา ผลการวิจัย พบว่าพบว่า ปัจจัยระดับองค์กร ประกอบด้วย ด้านทักษะของผู้ตรวจสอบภายใน (IAF) ด้านความเป็นอิสระของผู้ตรวจสอบภายใน (IA) และด้านการติดตามและประเมินผล (ME) กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ประกอบด้วย ด้านคุณภาพ ด้านปริมาณงาน ด้านเวลา และด้านค่าใช้จ่ายหรือความคุ้มค่าของทรัพยากร ของนายทหารตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตรวจสอบภายในทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพของนายทหารตรวจสอบภายใน สำนักงานตรวจสอบภายในทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย |
Other Abstract: | The Office of Internal Audit at the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters is an independent organization tasked with conducting internal audits. Its purpose is to assess the effectiveness of control, resource management, and governance systems to ensure proper oversight of operations. This is done to instill confidence that various systems can operate efficiently. Additionally, the office provides recommendations, measures, or methods to enhance the performance of various operations, ensuring they achieve success in line with the objectives and goals of the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters both efficiently and effectively. A study of the factors affecting the performance of Internal Audit Officers in the Office of Internal Audit at the Royal Thai Armed Force Headquarters aims to investigate factors related to the skills of internal audit officers, factors related to the independence of internal audit officers, and factors related to monitoring and evaluation that impact the internal audit process for internal audit officers at the Office of Internal Audit at the Royal Thai Armed Force Headquarters. This thesis employs a mixed-methods approach, combining quantitative and qualitative research. The methodology involves reviewing theoretical concepts and relevant literature, along with conducting in-depth interviews, to gather information beneficial to the study. The research findings indicate that organizational-level factors, including the skills of Internal Audit Officers (IAF), the independence of Internal Audit Officers (IA), and monitoring and evaluation (ME) factors, have an impact on the efficiency of military internal audit operations. These factors encompass the quality, quantity, time, and cost-effectiveness of resources utilized by Internal Audit Officers in the Office of Internal Audit at the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters. The study establishes relationships between factors influencing the efficiency of Internal Audit Officers in the Office of Internal Audit at the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters. |
Description: | สารนิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2566 |
Degree Name: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/84705 |
Type: | Independent Study |