DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: อติชาต พรหมาสา-
dc.contributor.author: ชัยณรงค์ โลหชิต-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2524-
dc.description.abstract: สุกรที่เป็นไส้เลื่อนสะดือจำนวน 217 ตัว ในเขตจังหวัดนครปฐมและสระบุรีได้รับการระงับความรู้สึกโดยวิธีต่างๆกัน 3 วิธี เพื่อทำการผ่าตัดแก้ไขไส้เลื่อนสะดือตามวิธีของ Oehme และ Prier และเย็บปิด hernial ring โดยวัสดุผูกเย็บต่างกัน 3 ชนิด ผลของการศึกษาว่าการระงับความรู้สึกให้ผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (P<0.05) การใช้ 2% xylocaine hydrochloride ฉีดเข้าไขสันหลัง จะให้ degree of analgesia ที่เพียงพอต่อการผ่าตัดมากกว่าการใช้ azaperone-metomidate combination หรือการใช้ pentobarbitone sodium ฉีดเข้าหลอดเลือดดำ สัมฤทธิผลของการผ่าตัดโดยวิธีเปิดถุงไส้เลื่อน ไม่แตกต่างไปจากการผ่าตัดโดยวิธีไม่เปิดถุงไส้เลื่อน umbilical cotton tape และ monofilament nylon เป็นวัสดุผูกเย็บที่เหมาะกับการใช้ปิด hernial ring มากกว่าเชือกหนังเย็บรองเท้าซึ่งปราศจากความยืดหยุ่น จึงรัดเนื้อเยื่อที่บวมตัวจาก tissue reaction ของร่างกายจนขอบ hernial ring ขาดเลือดและแตกออกในที่สุด ผลสำเร็จของการผ่าตัดในกลุ่มสุกรน้ำหนักสูงกว่า 25 กิโลกรัม (P<0.05) ซึ่งในกลุ่มหลังนี้พบว่ามีไส้เลื่อนสะดือเกิดขึ้นอักภายหลังการผ่าตัดในอัตราที่สูงกว่ากลุ่มแรกen
dc.description.abstractalternative: Two hundred and seventeen piglets with congenital or acquired umbilical hernial in Nakornpathom and Saraburi provinces were anesthetized by three different methods, in order to undergo umbilical herniorrhaphy technique described by Oehme and Prier. Three various suture materials were used to close the hernial rings by means of vest-over-pant pattern. Degree of analgesia obtained form administration of 2% xylocaine hydrochloride epidurally was proven superior to those caused by either axaperone-metomidate combination or pentobarbitone sodium administrated intravenously. Regarding surgical results, no significant difference was observed between opening method and non-opening method of the hernial sacs. Umbilical cotton tape and monofilament nylon yielded more secure closure of the hernial ring than did the leather cord. The latter lacks of sufficient elasticity in itself, thus, as soon as post operative tissue reactions occurred around the sutured hernial ring, the swollen tissue was then strangulated by the leather cord, recurring of umnilical hernial was inevitably subsequent. It should also be noted, for a better outcome, that surgical correction of swine umbilical hernia should be perfomed when the animal weight is less than 25 kg.en
dc.description.sponsorship: ทุนวิจัยงบประมาณแผ่นดิน ปี 2521en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ไส้เลื่อน -- ศัลยกรรมen
dc.subject: สุกรen
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบวิธีศัลยกรรมแก้ไขไส้เลื่อนสะดือสุกร : รายงานผลการวิจัยen
dc.type: Technical Reportes
dc.email.author: Atichat.B@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.author: Chainarong.L@Chula.ac.th-