DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงกมล ชาติประเสริฐ-
dc.contributor.author: จิรอดุลย์ บุณยภักดิ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2543-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741312288-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของนิตยสารในการให้ความรู้เรื่องเพศ โดยศึกษาเนื้อหาจากนิตยสารจำนวน 16 ฉบับ จำแนกเป็น 3 กลุ่มใหญ่ และ 2 กลุ่มย่อย ดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มแม่บ้าน 2. กลุ่มชาวบ้าน 3. กลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่ 3.1 กลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่หัวลิขสิทธิ์จากต่างประเทศ หรือหัวนอก 3.2 กลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่หัวในประเทศ หรือหัวไทย โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบจับฉลาก (Simple Random Sampling) และเก็บแบบมีระบบ (Syntematic Random Sampling) จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 264 ฉบับ คิดเป็น 1,350 ชิ้น โดยเก็บตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม ถึงเดือนธันวาคม 2543 เป็นเวลา 1 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เนื้อหาความรู้เรื่องเพศส่วนใหญ่ เกี่ยวข้องกับการแก้ไขปัญหาความไม่เข้าใจกันของการใช้ชีวิตคู่ ในขณะที่เนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันโรคติดต่อททางเพศสัมพันธ์ และการคุมกำเนิดที่เชื่อมโยงกับปัญหาสังคม เช่น โรคเอดส์ การตั้งครรภ์แบบไม่พึงประสงค์ และการทำแท้ง กลับพบเป็นส่วนน้อย และมีความคลาดเคลื่อนของเนื้อหาในเรื่องของวิธีการคุมกำเนิดอีกด้วย นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ค่านิยมทางเพศที่นำเสนอในนิตยสารค่อนไปในแนวเสรีนิยมแบบมีเงื่อนไขen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to study the role of magazine in sex education. The study is based on a content analysis of 16 magazines which are readers as a dividing criteria. These categories include housewives, lower class and new generation. The last category is subdivided into new generation with a foreign orientation or a Thai edition of copyrighted international magazine and new generation with a local orientation or local magazine catered for new-generation readers. Using the technique of simple random sampling and systematic random sampling, the study draws on 264 samples of magazine issues which in turn yielded a total 1,350 of information about sex education. The samples are drawn from a sampling frame during a one-year period from January to December of 2000. The research finds that the role of magazine is mostly reflected in content about conflict resolution in marital life. Meanwhile, there is relatively little content about prevention of sexually-transmitted diseases, contraception, and preventive sex that are related to social problems such as AIDS, unwanted pregnancy, and abortion. The study also finds some discrepancy in the content about contraception. In addition, sex values as presented in the magazines tend to reflect a liberal orientation.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.345-
dc.subject: เพศศึกษาen
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาen
dc.subject: วารสารen
dc.title: บทบาทของนิตยสารในการให้ความรู้เรื่องเพศen
dc.title.alternative: The magazine's role in sex educationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วารสารสนเทศes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Duangkamol.C@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2000.345-