https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/898
Title: | กรอบในเนื้อหาเชิงลบของหนังสือพิมพ์เกี่ยวกับรัฐบาล ช่วงปลายสมัยรัฐบาลบรรหาร ชวลิต และชวน |
Other Titles: | Frames in nagative newspaper content about Banharn, Chavalit and Chuan administration at the end of their periods |
Authors: | กระสุน สกุลโพน, 2519- |
Advisors: | ดวงกมล ชาติประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Duangkamol.C@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | สื่อมวลชนกับการเมือง--ไทย ข่าวหนังสือพิมพ์--ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงการวางกรอบของหนังสือพิมพ์ในการนำเสนอเนื้อหาเชิงลบเกี่ยวกับรัฐบาลบรรหาร ชวลิต และชวน ในช่วงปลายรัฐบาล โดยจะศึกษาถึงจำนวนของเนื้อหาเชิงลบที่ปรากฏ และการวางกรอบในการนำเสนอเนื้อหาเชิงลบเหล่านั้น ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์เนื้อหาในส่วนของข่าวและบทความแสดงความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับรัฐบาลทั้งสามชุด ในช่วง 90 วันสุดท้ายของการบริหารประเทศ จากหนังสือพิมพ์ 3 ชื่อฉบับ ได้แก่หนังสือพิมพ์มติชน ไทยรัฐ และเดลินิวส์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในช่วงปลายของรัฐบาล หนังสือพิมพ์จะนำเสนอเนื้อหาเชิงลบเกี่ยวกับรัฐบาลมากกว่าเนื้อหาอื่นๆ อย่างไรก็ตาม ปัญหาของทั้งสามรัฐบาลจะถูกวางกรอบแตกต่งกันไป ดังต่อไปนี้: -รัฐบาลบรรหาร จะถูกวางกรอบเกี่ยวกับความขัดแย้งภายในรัฐบาลเป็นหลัก ตามมาด้วยความไม่เชื่อถือ ไม่เชื่อมั่นในรัฐบาล - รัฐบาลชวลิต จะถูกวางกรอบเกี่ยวกับความไม่เชื่อถือ ไม่เชื่อมั่นเป็นหลัก ตามมาด้วยผลงานที่ล้มเหลวหรือการบริหารงานที่ผิดพลาด - รัฐบาลชวน จะถูกวางกรอบเกี่ยวกับนโยบาย หรือแนวทางที่ไม่เหมาะสมเป็นหลักตามมาด้วยความไม่เชื่อถือ ไม่เชื่อมั่นในรัฐบาล โดยที่สาเหตุของความแตกต่างกันในกรอบของแต่ละรัฐบาล มาจากปัจจัยหลายด้าน ทั้งลักษณะเฉพาะของรัฐบาลเอง บริบทของสังคมในเวลานั้น และปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับหนังสือพิมพ์ |
Other Abstract: | This research compared the framing of negative contents about the Banharn, Chawalit and Chuan Administrations at the end of their periods. It looked specifically at the amount of the negative contents and how they were framed in each case. The news stories and articles on the three governments during the last 90 days of their periods in three daily newspapers namely Matichon, Thairath and Daily News were content analyzed. The results showed that there were more negative contents than positive and neutral contents at the end of each administration. However, the problems of the three administrations were framed differently as followed: - For the Banharn Administration, the problems were most often framed as being caused by the conflict in the administration and the uncertainty or the lack of trust in the administration respectively. - For the Chavalit Administration, the problems were most often framed as being the result of the uncertainty or the mistrust in the administration and the failure of his governance respectively. - For the Chuan Administration, the problems were most often framed as being the result of the inappropriate policy and the uncertainty or mistrust in the administration respectively. The research suggested that the differential treatments were due to characteristics of each government, the social context and variables related tothe newspapers. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2544 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วารสารสนเทศ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/898 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.5 |
ISBN: | 9741705794 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2001.5 |
Type: | Thesis |