Title: การเพิ่มความทนทานของวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรม โดยการปรับพารามิเตอร์สำหรับปัญหาการนำร่องหุ่นยนต์
Other Titles: Improvement of robustness of a genetic programming learning method by parameters tuning for the robot navigation problem
Authors: มาเรีย ประทีปทองคำ
Advisors: ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Prabhas.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การโปรแกรมเชิงพันธุกรรม
หุ่นยนต์
การควบคุมโรบัสต์
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: นำเสนอวิธีการเพิ่มความทนทานให้กับผลเฉลย ที่สร้างโดยกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรม โดยนิยามความทนทานเป็นความสามารถในการทำงานได้ของหุ่นยนต์ ในสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากสภาพแวดล้อมเดิม ที่ใช้ในกระบวนการของกำหนดการเชิงพันธุกรรม วิธีการหาคำตอบที่มีความทนทานคือ การปรับรูปแบบของฟังก์ชันที่เป็นส่วนประกอบของผลเฉลย โดยมีแนวคิดว่า ถ้าให้มีทางเลือกในผลเฉลยมากขึ้นแล้ว ความทนทานของผลเฉลยนั้นก็น่าจะมากขึ้นด้วย เพื่อสนับสนุนแนวคิดดังกล่าว จึงได้สร้างฟังก์ชันพิเศษที่มี 2 ทางเลือก โดยการเลือกทางใดทางหนึ่งนั้นจะขึ้นกับการสุ่ม การทดลองกำหนดขึ้นบนปัญหาการนำร่องหุ่นยนต์ จากจุดตั้งต้นไปยังจุดปลายทาง ที่กำหนดภายใต้สภาพแวดล้อมพื้นที่ปิดที่มีสิ่งกีดขวางอยู่ ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผลเฉลยที่มีฟังก์ชันพิเศษมีความทนทานมากกว่าผลเฉลยแบบอื่นๆ และเมื่อวัดความหลากหลายของเส้นทางของผลเฉลยที่มีฟังก์ชันพิเศษ ก็ปรากฏว่ามีค่ามากกว่าผลเฉลยแบบอื่นๆ เช่นกัน
Other Abstract: Presents a robustness improvement method for robot programs generated by genetic programming. Robustness is the ability of a robot program to succeed despite changing an environment from the original environment which has been used for training. The technique to find a robustness solution is by function set tuning. The main hypothesis is that a program that can express a wide variety of behaviours according to different situations should be more robust. Based on this idea, a special probabilistic function--2-way selection--is defined. Executing this function resulting in a random selection of the path. The experiment is performed on robot navigation problems. The goal is to generate programs for a mobile robot to navigate from a starting point to a target point within a closed-area environment which contains obstacles. It can be shown that a program with a special function behaves more robustly. The analysis is performed based on the path variety value. A program with a special function has higher path variety value.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9177
ISBN: 9743315764
Type: Thesis