Title: การแก้ไขความผิดพลาดในร่างกฎหมายและกฎหมาย
Other Titles: The rectification of error in bill and act
Authors: น้ำฝน ศาสตร์พิสุทธิ์
Advisors: มานิตย์ จุมปา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การร่างกฏหมาย -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาสภาพปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการแก้ไขความผิดพลาดในร่างกฎหมายและกฎหมายที่เป็นความผิดพลาดในเนื้อหา ซึ่งหมายรวมถึง การพิสูจน์อักษร การอ้างอิงบทมาตรา บทกฎหมายขัดแย้งกันเอง และความผิดพลาดจากเนื้อหาที่ถูกต้อง โดยการพบความผิดพลาดดังกล่าวนั้นอาจเกิดขึ้นได้ทั้งก่อนและหลังการประกาศใช้บังคับเป็นกฎหมาย ผลการศึกษา ในการพบความผิดพลาดในขั้นตอนก่อนประกาศใช้บังคับเป็นกฎหมาย พบว่า รัฐสภา ผู้ที่ก่อให้เกิดความผิดพลาดย่อมต้องแก้ไขร่างกฎหมายให้ถูกต้องสมบูรณ์ก่อนที่จะนำร่าง กฎหมายขึ้นทูลเกล้าฯ ถวายเพื่อให้พระมหากษัตริย์ทรงลงพระปรมาภิไธย ตามหลักกฎหมายทั่วไปที่ว่า ผู้ที่ก่อให้เกิดความผิดพลาด ย่อมต้องเป็นผู้ที่แก้ไข ซึ่งเกิดจากการเปรียบเทียบแนวทางการแก้ไขความผิดพลาดในระหว่างประเทศ และต่างประเทศ การแก้ไขความผิดพลาดในผลแห่งการใช้อำนาจอธิปไตย ข้อบังคับ การประชุม และการแก้ไขความผิดพลาดในร่างกฎหมายในอดีต ในส่วนการพบความผิดพลาดในขั้นตอนหลังประกาศใช้บังคับเป็นกฎหมาย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าอาจพบคำผิดในราชกิจจานุเบกษาได้ใน 2 กรณี คือ (1) กรณีเจ้าหน้าที่พิมพ์กฎหมายผิดจากต้นฉบับ เพื่อให้การบังคับใช้กฎหมายตรงตามเจตนารมณ์ จึงต้องมีการแก้ไขให้ถูกต้องตรงตามต้นฉบับ (2) กรณีเจ้าหน้าที่พิมพ์กฎหมายตรงตามต้นฉบับ แต่มติของสภาผิด หากความผิดพลาดนั้นไม่เป็นสาระสำคัญ เจ้าหน้าที่สามารถแก้ไขให้ถูกต้องได้ หากความผิดพลาดนั้นเป็นสาระสำคัญ ต้องให้รัฐสภาผู้มีอำนาจแก้ไข นอกจากแนวทางการแก้ไขความผิดพลาดในร่างกฎหมายและกฎหมายแล้ว ในกระบวนการร่างกฎหมายควรให้ความสำคัญกับแนวทางการป้องกันความผิดพลาดด้วย โดยการคำนึงถึงการป้องกันในทุกขั้นตอนตั้งแต่การเริ่มยกร่างกฎหมาย จนกระทั่งการประกาศกฎหมายลงราชกิจจานุเบกษา และมีการประสานงานที่ดีต่อกันระหว่างหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract: This thesis purposes to study a problem of rectification of error in bill and act with regard to information error. It includes proofreading, sectional citation, conflict of laws, and the error of right information. From this issue, it could be suggested that the errors may occur both before and after the process of proclamation of legal validity. The result of study has found that, before proclamation of legal validity, it is the responsibility of the parliament to correct any mistake. The parliament should completely amend the bill before they would offer it to the Majesty the King for signature. According to the general principle of law, it said that anyone, who make an error, he shall revise the error by himself. The author compared the study between the rectifications of error by use of the direction of rectification of other countries, the rectification of error caused by state’s sovereignty, and conference regulation, including the amendment of error in bill in the past. In the context of the errors after proclamation of legal validity in the government gazette, it is divided into two cases; 1.) The officers do not follow the masterpiece as they type the law. Therefore, we have to revise the law according to the master in order to harmonize the spirit of law. 2.) The officers type the right laws according to the masterpiece but the parliament resolution was wrong. If the error is not important, the officers are able to correct by themselves. If the error is important, the parliament has the authority to amend the law. Furthermore, the process of legal enactment should be concerned in order to protect any possible mistake. It shall begin from the codification of bill until the proclamation of legal validity in the government gazette. The cooperation between involved authority is also necessary.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9204
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.924
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.924
Type: Thesis