https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9438
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประกอบ คุปรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภางค์ จันทวานิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | เสน่ห์ จุ้ยโต | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2541 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746398806 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาที่มาของวิสัยทัศน์และกลยุทธ์ในการบริหารอุดมศึกษาของผู้บริหารระดับสูง และการใช้วิสัยทัศน์และกลยุทธ์ในการบริหารอุดมศึกษาของผู้บริหารระดับสูง การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพซึ่งใช้วิธีกรณีศึกษา โดยเลือกกรณีศึกษาด้วยวิธีเจาะจง การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้ 3 วิธีการ คือ การศึกษาประวัติชีวิต การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ที่มาของวิสัยทัศน์และกลยุทธ์ในการบริหารอุดมศึกษาของผู้บริหารระดับสูงมี 4 ประการคือ การขัดเกลาทางสังคม การศึกษาในระบบ ประสบการณ์ในอาชีพ และวัฒนธรรมขององค์การ การขัดเกลาทางสังคมประกอบไปด้วยการอบรมเลี้ยงดูของบิดามารดา การเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีของบิดามารดา ความยากลำบากในวัยเด็กที่ทำให้มีความอดทนพากเพียร การเป็นน้องที่มีพี่ๆ ให้การสนับสนุน และการฝึกฝนของบิดามารดาที่ทำให้เกิดความเฉลียวฉลาดในวัยเด็ก การศึกษาในระบบประกอบไปด้วยการมีครูดี การได้เรียนในวิชาที่เป็นประโยชน์โดยตรง และการได้ทำกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ประสบการณ์ในอาชีพประกอบด้วยประสบการณ์ในการเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในการเรียนระดับปริญญาตรี โทและเอก และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน วัฒนธรรมขององค์การประกอบไปด้วยความเชื่อและค่านิยมของผู้นำเกี่ยวกับการบริหารองค์การ วิสัยทัศน์ในการบริหารอุดมศึกษาของผู้บริหารระดับสูงมี 5 ประการ คือ มหาวิทยาลัยทางไกลและมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับรัฐบาล การบริหารความขัดแย้ง ความเป็นสากลของอุดมศึกษา การกระจายอำนาจและการบริหารองค์การเชิงธุรกิจ การใช้วิสัยทัศน์และกลยุทธ์ในการบริหารอุดมศึกษาของผู้บริหารระดับสูงมี 4 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นจุดประกาย ขั้นขายความคิด ขั้นพิชิตการเปลี่ยนแปลง และขั้นสร้างความต่อเนื่อง | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research are to study the origin of vision and strategies in higher education administration, the use of vision and strategies of the top level administrator in higher education administration. This research is qualitative research which uses case study. The case is purposively selected. The data were collected in three ways, namely: through life history, documentary analysis, and interview. The results of this were that the origin of vision and strategies of the top level administrator in higher education administration have four categories: socialization, formal education, career experience and corporate culture. Socialization comprises of parental up-bringing, good role models on the part of parents, going through childhood hardship, being the younger and supported by the elder siblings in the family, and training of the parents to have childhood intelligent. Formal education comprises of good teachers, opportunities to learn useful subjects, and participation in extra-curriculum activities. Career experience comprises of good teachers, opportunities to learn useful subjects, and participation in extra-curiculum activities. Career experience comprises of learning experiences at the primary, secondary, undergraduate, an dgraduate levels, as well as work experiences. Corporate culture comprises of beliefs and values of leader concerning organization administration. Vision of the top level administrator in higher education administration comprise of 5 categories: distance university and university under the supervision of the Royal Thai Government, conflict management, internationalization, decentralization, and business strategic management. The use of vision and strategies of the top level administrator in higher education administration comprise of 4 stages: idea sparking, idea selling, change overcoming, and continuation-forming | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นอุดมศึกษา -- การบริหาร | en |
dc.subject | ผู้นำ | en |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำ | en |
dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถาบันอุดมศึกษา | en |
dc.title | วิสัยทัศน์และกลยุทธ์ในการบริหารอุดมศึกษา : กรณีศึกษาของผู้บริหารระดับสูง | en |
dc.title.alternative | Vision and strategies in higher education administration : a case study of the top level administrator | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | es |
dc.degree.discipline | อุดมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | Supang.C@Chula.ac.th, DirIAS@Chula.ac.th | - |