https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9521
Title: | การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับโรงเรียนปลายทางในโครงการการศึกษาสายสามัญด้วยระบบทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม |
Other Titles: | A proposed instructional management model for end schools in the distance secondary education via satellite project |
Authors: | อภิญญา นัยวิรัตน์ |
Advisors: | อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Onjaree.N@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การศึกษาทางไกล เทคนิคเดลฟาย |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางไกลสำหรับโรงเรียนปลายทาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 35 คน ครู 109 คน นักเรียนปลายทาง 276 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการจัดการเรียนการสอน 19 คน รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 5 ด้าน คือ : (1) การวางแผน (2) การจัดบุคลากร (3) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและสิ่งสนับสนุนการสอน (4) การจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอน และ (5) การประเมินผลโครงการวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีการสอบถามความคิดเห็น และเทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย จำนวน 3 รอบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนปลายทางส่วนใหญ่มีการวางแผนการดำเนินงานโดยมีการกำหนดแผนปฏิบัติการของโรงเรียน รวมทั้งมีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินการในโครงการ ห้องเรียนทางไกลมีรูปทรงสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า มีเครื่องรับโทรทัศน์ 1 เครื่องต่อ 1 ห้องเรียน ไม่มีเครื่องโทรศัพท์และเครื่องโทรสารใช้ในการเรียนการสอนทางไกล ครูปลายทางมีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการเรียน และแจ้งให้นักเรียนทราบ ชี้แจง อธิบาย เพิ่มเติมได้เข้าใจชัดเจน ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนส่วนใหญ่ พบว่ามีปัญหาในด้านของครูปลายทาง การจัดชั้นเรียน เวลาในการรับชมรายการออกอากาศ และอุปกรณ์การรับสัญญาณดาวเทียม ความต้องการส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางไกลผ่านดาวเทียม ต้องการได้รับสารนิเทศติดตาม และต้องการได้รับเอกสารประกอบการสอนล่วงหน้า 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกับข้อความในระดับมากที่สุดและมาก จำนวน 42 ข้อ จากจำนวน 139 ข้อ ทำให้ได้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนดังนี้ : (1) ด้านการวางแผน : ขั้นตอนการวางแผนงานทั้งหมดมี 6 ขั้นตอน คือ ศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้น วางแผนดำเนินการ ดำเนินงานตามโครงการ ติดตามการดำเนินการ ประเมินโครงการ เขียนรายงานและเผยแพร่ (2) ด้านการจัดบุคลากร : มีการกำหนดแผนผังคณะกรรมการการเรียนการสอนทางไกล และหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบโดยเรียงลำดับตามความรับผิดชอบ (3) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและสิ่งสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน : ให้มีเครื่องรับโทรทัศน์สีขนาด 29 นิ้ว จำนวน 2 เครื่องต่อห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนเป็นรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า ให้ได้รับเอกสารประกอบการสอนทางไกลล่วงหน้า (4) ด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอน : ให้ครูและนักเรียนปลายทางเตรียมตัวล่วงหน้าอย่างดี การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้เป็นไปตามลำดับขั้นตอน มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และจัดสอนซ่อมเสริม มีเครื่องโทรศัพท์ และเครื่องโทรสารใช้ในการเรียนการสอน (5) ด้านการประเมินผลโครงการ : ให้มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การประเมินโครงการเครื่องมือในการประเมินคือแบบสอบถามและแบบสังเกต ครูผู้สอน นักเรียน ช่างเทคนิค ครูโสตทัศนศึกษา และหัวหน้า หมวดวิชาเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล มีผู้รับผิดชอบการประเมินโครงการ เวลาในการประเมินโครงการ คือ กลางภาคเรียน และปลายภาคเรียน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to propose the instructional management model for end schools in the Distance Secondary Education Via Satellite Project. The samples of the study comprised of 35 administrators, 109 teachers, 276 students in end schools and 19 specialists in instructional management. The instructional management model were divided into 5 categories : (1) planning (2) personnel management (3) environment and instructional support (4) instructional management procedures and (5) project evaluation. The opinion survey and three-rounds of Delphi technique were used in the study. The results revealed that : 1. Most of the end schools have action plans and project committee. The end school's classrooms are mostly rectangular in shape with one television set per classroom and have neither telephone nor fax for distance instruction. Most of the end schools' teachers set instructional objectives and inform, explain and clarify for their students. The problems mostly found were concerning end school teachers, classroom setting, broadcast schedule and equipment for receiving satellite signal. The end schools mostly need distance education via satellite, supervision and follow-up and receiving supplementary materials prior to class schedule. 2. The 42 statements from 139 statements of specialist final consensus were considered as instructional model. They were : 2.1 Planning : the six steps in plainning are : study basic information, plan action procedures, implement the project, conduct formative evaluation, conduct summative evaluation, write report and disseminate the project. 2.2 Personnel management : organize committee and identity their roles and responsibilities. 2.3 Environment and instructional support : each classroom should have two color television sets ; be rectangular in shape ; and receive supplementary materials prior to class schedule. 2.4 Instructional management : have teachers and students be well-prepared ; instructional activities should be strictly to procedures ; provide supplementary activities and remedial teaching ; and have telephone and fax during instruction. 2.5 Project evaluation : set project evaluation objectives ; use survey questionnaire and observation form ; obtain information from teachers, students, technician, AV teachers and subject division heads ; have someone be responsible for project evaluation ; and evaluate the project at the middle and at the end of semester. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9521 |
ISBN: | 9743319603 |
Type: | Thesis |