Title: การปฏิบัติตามนโยบายแบ่งปันผลประโยชน์ของอุตสาหกรรมอ้อยและน้ำตาล : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ปีการผลิต 2525/2526-2529/2530
Other Titles: Policy implementation of governmental sharing in the sugar and sugarcane industry : a case of study of Kanchanaburi province during production year 2525/2526-2529/2530
Authors: สมจิตร์ เขียนด้วง
Advisors: พิทยา บวรวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Bidhya.B@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: อุตสาหกรรมน้ำตาล
การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ
ผลประโยชน์สาธารณะ
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำนโยบายแบ่งปันผลประโยชน์ 70 : 30 ไปปฏิบัติขององค์การที่เกี่ยวข้องในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ระหว่างปีการผลิต 2525/2526 ถึงปีการผลิต 2529/2530 การวิจัยพบว่ามีปัจจัยหลายประการที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ กล่าวคือ 1. นโยบายขาดความชัดเจนและขาดเอกภาพ 2. องค์การที่นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติมีหลายหน่วยงานและต่างสังกัดกัน 3. ขาดการประสานงานและติดต่อสื่อสารในระดับปฏิบัติการ 4. ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติมีความเห็นในเรื่องนโยบายแตกต่างกัน และ 5. เกิดความขัดแย้งกันระหว่างชาวไร่อ้อย ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยด้านเนื้อหาสาระของนโยบายและปัจจัยทางการเมืองเป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสำเร็จของการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติมากที่สุด การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะหลายประการคือ 1. ควรมีการปรับปรุง พรบ. อ้อยและน้ำตาลทราย พ.ศ. 2527 2. ควรมีการรับซื้ออ้อยตามคุณภาพความหวาน 3. ควรมีการกระจายอำนาจในการบริหารในแก่หน่วยงานในระดับปฏิบัติการในจังหวัด และ 4. ควรกำหนดแผนการผลิตอ้อยและน้ำตาลทรายในระดับจังหวัดขึ้น
Other Abstract: The objective of this thesis is to study the policy implementation processes of governmental sharing system in the sugar and sugarcane industry of Kanchanaburi province during production year 2525/2526-2529/2530. The major research findings indicate there are several factors which hinder implementation success. They are: 1) lack of policy clarity and unity; 2) the plurality of implementation agencies which belonged to different organizations posed serious coordination problems; 3) lack of coordination and adequate communication at the implementation level; 4) policy implementors have different opinions regarding the policy; 5) conflict and confrontation occured several times among the sugarcane planters. The research findings also indicate that the most critical factors accounting for implementation success are the nature of the policies and political factors. Several recommendations are put forth. First, there should be a revision of sugarcane and sugar act of 2527 B.E.. Second, sugarcane trading should be based on the sweatness of the sugarcane. Third, administrative power should be decentralized to the implementors. Fourth, there should be an annual sugar and sugarcane production plan of the province.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9573
ISBN: 9745766453
Type: Thesis