https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9654
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมชาย เอี่ยมอ่อง | - |
dc.contributor.author | กฤษณพงศ์ มโนธรรม | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741706588 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาดูผลของ citrate ในการลดการเกิด fibrosis, ชะลอการเสื่อมของไตในหนูทดลองที่กระตุ้นให้เกิดไตวาย และศึกษากลไกในการลดการเกิด fibrosis ของ citrate โดยกระบวนการ tubular transdifferentiation และระดับ tissue TGF beta1 ทำการศึกษาโดยให้หนูทดลองซึ่งกระตุ้นให้เกิดไตวายด้วยการตัดไตไป 5 ใน 6 ส่วนจำนวน 18 ตัว แบ่งให้กินสารละลาย citrate 9 ตัว ส่วนอีก 9 ตัวที่เหลือจะได้กินน้ำปกติ โดยมีหนูอีก 6 ตัวเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่าที่ 8 สัปดาห์หลังของการทดลอง หนูกลุ่มที่ได้รับ citrate มีแนวโน้มที่จะมีค่าการทำงานของไตดีกว่า (2.17+-0.35 เทียบกับ 1.43+-0.63) การศึกษาทางพยาธิวิทยาพบว่ามีการเกิด fibrosis น้อยกว่า (fibrosis score 1.83+-0.4 เทียบกับ 3+-0.37 p<0.05) และมีแนวโน้มที่จะตรวจพบเซลล์ myofibroblast ได้น้อยกว่า การวัดระดับ tissue TGF beta1 พบว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับ citrate มีค่าต่ำกว่ามาก (2104.4+-379.4 เทียบกับ 4326.9+-609.6p<0.02) ชี้ให้เห็นว่า citrate สามารถลดการเกิด fibrosis ชะลอการเสื่อมของไตโดยผ่านการลดลงของ tissue TGF beta1 | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Objective: To explore the anti-fibrosis effect of citrate in 5/6 nephrectoized rats model, which represents chronic renal progression in human. Method: 18 Male Wistar rats, weight 250-300g were performed 5/6 nephrectomized (5/6). 6 age and size match rats were performed sham operation as a control(S). After the operation all rats were placed in a metabolic cage for 24 hr to obtain baseline GFR. The 5/6 group was divided into two groups 5/6tap (n=9) and 5/6cit (n=6) and was assign to drink tap water and citrate in tap water (61 mEq/L) respectively. In the same way, the control group were divided to Stap (n=3), Scit (n=3). At 8th week all rats were scarified. Renal tissues were analyzed for tubulointerstial fibrosis using scoring system on PAS and Masson section. Imunoperoxidase staining for alpha-SMA was done and semi quantitative score was performed. Tissue TGF, from each rat was measured, in homogenate supernatant, using double antibody ELISA method. Results: After the surgery means GFR (cc/Kg/min) for control was 5.03 and 2.34, 2.39 for 5/6cit and 5/6 tap. At the end of the study the mean GFR trend to lower in citrate (2.17+-0.35 vs. 1.43+-0.63). The difference in pH, HCO3 and potassium were not observed. Significant difference in fibrosis between the neprectomized groups were observed (fibrosis score 1.83 for5/6cit vs. 3.0 for 5/6tap). Alpha-SMA positive cell shown trend to lower in 5/6cit but not reach statistical significant. Tissue TGF beta1 also highly significant lower in the citrate group compare to tap water group 2104 vs. 4326 pg/mg protein (p<0.002) Conclusion: Citrate revealed the anti fibrosis effect in 5/6 nephrectomized rats model by decreased tissue TGF beta1. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ไตวายเรื้อรัง | en |
dc.subject | หนู | en |
dc.subject | ซิเตรต | en |
dc.subject | ไตวายเรื้อรัง -- การบำบัด | en |
dc.title | ผลของซิเตรตต่อการเกิดพังผืดของไต ในหนูที่ถูกตัดไต 5/6 ส่วน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Effect of citrate on tubulointerstitial fibrosis in 5/6 neprectomized rats | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | อายุรศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |