Title: สภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนาตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: State and problems of the implementation of the Buddhism curriculum according to the elementary curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) in schools under the jurisdiction of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: ทิพวรรณ ขวัญอ่อน
Advisors: อุมา สุคนธมาน
ภิรมย์ ศรีเพชร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: หลักสูตร
พุทธศาสนา
พุทธศาสนา -- หลักสูตร
พุทธศาสนา -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนา ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านงานบริหารและบริการหลักสูตร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนพระพุทธศาสนาส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมตัว เพื่อให้เข้าใจและมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจัดครูเข้าสอนตามประสบการณ์และความสามารถ จัดตารางสอนตามโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร จัดบริการวัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้ครูเตรียมสื่อการสอน จัดห้องเรียนให้เป็นระเบียบ สะอาดและอากาศถ่ายเท ครูส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า ผู้บริหารมีวิธีการสำรวจความพร้อมของบุคลากร โดยการศึกษาประวัติจากทะเบียนประวัติ จัดครูเข้าสอนโดยพิจารณาจากครูประจำวิชาสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย และวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต มีการจัดเตรียมสื่อการสอน สนับสนุนงบประมาณและมีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรผ่านตัวนักเรียน ไปยังผู้ปกครอง ปัญหาที่พบได้แก่ ครูไม่มีวุฒิทางพระพุทธศาสนา งบประมาณมีไม่เพียงพอ จำนวนห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอที่จะจัดห้องจริยศึกษา ครูผู้รับผิดชอบขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนา และวิธีการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านงานดำเนินการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่สนับสนุนให้ครูจัดทำแผนการสอน จัดกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับเจตนารมณ์ของหลักสูตร ให้ผลิตและใช้สื่อ ให้จัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร จัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อจัดทำเครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผล ครูผู้สอนพระพุทธศาสนาส่วนใหญ่จะทำแผนการสอนด้วยตนเอง จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนได้แสดงออกและมีส่วนร่วม ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบบรรยาย ผลิตสื่อด้วยตนเองจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ชี้แจงจุดมุ่งหมาย หลักเกณฑ์ และวิธีการวัดผลให้นักเรียนทราบก่อนสอน ในการวัดและประเมินผลใช้แบบทดสอบ แบบฝึกหัดและทดสอบภาคปฏิบัติ โดยจัดทำหลังจากจบบทเรียน และวัดพฤติกรรมด้านพุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัย และทักษะพิสัย ประโยชน์ที่นักเรียนได้รับ จากการเรียนตามหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนา คือทำให้เกิดศรัทธาและสำนึกในความสำคัญของพระพุทธศาสนา ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาพระพุทธศาสนา ขาดทักษะในการเขียนแผนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน รวมทั้งไม่มีเวลาเตรียมการสอน ด้านงานสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการใช้หลักสูตร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า ผู้นิเทศ คือ ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ วิธีการนิเทศใช้การแนะนำและเยี่ยมเยียนตามชั้นเรียน ส่วนครูระบุว่า ใช้การประชุมชี้แจง วิธีการสนับสนุนสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้แก่ครู โดยการให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำ ปัญหาที่พบได้แก่ ไม่ได้รับการนิเทศและติดตามผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract: To find out the state and problems of the implementation of the Buddhism curriculum according to the elementary curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised edition B.E. 2533) in schools under the jurisdiction of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis. Research findings were as follows: In administrative and curriculum services, most school administrators and teachers prepared for understanding and gaining knowledges about curriculum. The school administrators placed teachers according to their experience and abilities, set up the time table according to the structure of curriculum, served the materials for teacher's instructional media preparation, conducted the classrooms to be clean, neat and well ventilated. Most teachers specified that the school administrators investigated the teachers' readiness by studying the resume from registration and assigned them in to the classroom by considering the character development area and the life experience area teachers, prepared the instructional medias, supported the budget and informed about curriculum concerning through students to parents. The problems were found that the teachers do not have degree in Buddhism, the budget and classrooms are insufficient. Most of the assigned teachers lacked of knowledges about Buddhism curriculum and informing method. In teaching and learning according to curriculum, most school administrators encouraged the teachers to do their lesson plans, conducted activities to be consistent with the purpose of the curriculum, produced and used instructional media, conducted extra-curriculum activities, distributed the budget to provide for measure and evaluated instruments. The most teachers did their lesson plans by themselves, conducted the learning teaching activities by student-centered learning and descriptive method, produced the instructional media by themselves, conducted the extra-curriculum activities, explained the objectivities, criteria and measuring to the students before teaching. In measurement an evaluation, tests, exercises and practical tests were used. They were administered after finishing lesson and measuring behaviors in cognitive, affective and phychomotor domain. The advantages which the students got form learning according to the Buddhism curriculum were the faith and realizing into the essential of Buddhism. The problems were found that most of the teachers lacked of knowledges about Buddhism, skills in writing lesson plans, knowledges about conducting learning-teaching activities and producing the instructional media, including the lacking times for instructional preparations. In encouragementation and implementation of curriculum, most school administrators specified that supervisors were academic administrative assistants. The supervisor used the supervising method and classroom visiting and staff meeting. They encouraged the teachers by giving advices. The problems were found that the teachers weren't supervised continously.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/9893
ISBN: 9746378104
Type: Thesis