DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิรัตน์ เพ็ชรศิริ-
dc.contributor.author: ชณัญทิตา ชอบธรรม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553en
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันอาชญากรรมทางธุรกิจที่เกิดในองค์กรธุรกิจมีรูปแบบการกระทำความผิดมีความสลับซับซ้อนแตกต่างจากคดีอาญาทั่วไป ซึ่งสร้างความเสียหายเป็นจำนวนเงินที่มีมูลค่ามาก การดำเนินคดีกับผู้กระทำความผิดตามหลักกฎหมายไทยได้กำหนดกระบวนการขั้นตอนการฟ้องร้อง การสืบพยานหลักฐาน รวมตลอดถึงการสืบทรัพย์บังคับคดีเมื่อศาลมีคำพิพากษาไว้หลายขั้นตอน แต่ละขั้นตอนต้องใช้เวลาและเสียค่าใช้จ่ายในการดำเนินการมาก และหากผู้กระทำความผิดยักย้ายถ่ายเททรัพย์สินหรือไม่มีทรัพย์สินให้ยึดอายัดมาชดใช้ความเสียหาย ผู้เสียหายก็จะไม่ได้รับชดใช้เยียวยาความเสียหายเท่ากับหรือใกล้เคียงกับความเสียหายที่ได้รับจริง วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาหามาตรการเสริมกระบวนยุติธรรมทางอาญาเพื่อช่วยให้ผู้เสียหายในคดีอาชญากรรมทางธุรกิจได้รับการชดใช้ค่าเสียหายอย่างรวดเร็ว และมีมูลค่าการชดใช้ที่เท่ากับหรือใกล้เคียงกับความเสียหายจริง โดยที่มาตรการเสริมนั้นต้องไม่ขัดหรือแย้งกับการดำเนินคดีกับผู้กระทำความผิดตามกระบวนการยุติธรรมปกติ จากการศึกษากรมธรรม์การประกันภัยคดีอาชญากรรมทางธุรกิจ พบว่ากรมธรรม์ให้ความคุ้มครองในการชดใช้เยียวยาความเสียหายให้แก่องค์กรธุรกิจผู้เอาประกันภัยในความสูญเสียทางการเงินซึ่งครอบคลุมคดีอาญาที่มักเกิดในองค์กร โดยที่ลักษณะความคุ้มครองของกรมธรรม์ไม่ขัดหรือแย้งกับหลักกฎหมายไทย ผู้กระทำความผิดยังคงต้องถูกดำเนินคดีอาญาตามกระบวนการยุติธรรมปกติ ผู้เขียนเสนอความเห็นว่ารัฐควรให้การสนับสนุนให้ธุรกิจประเภทสถาบันการเงินที่มักเกิดคดีอาชญากรรมทางธุรกิจที่มีมูลค่าความเสียหายในแต่ละครั้งสูงมากต้องจัดให้มีการทำประกันภัยคดีอาชญากรรมทางธุรกิจ ด้วยการบัญญัติเพิ่มเติมในพระราชบัญญัติธุรกิจสถาบันการเงิน พ.ศ. 2551en
dc.description.abstractalternative: At present, the business crime occurring in business organizations is in the form of complicated committing a crime, which is different from general criminal case. In addition, the business crime caused damages in high value amount. As for proceeding with committed person under the principle of Thai law. This is the submission of the application for compensation by applying the procedure for criminal case of which the law has prescribed several procedures for entering the action to the court, taking the evidence, and asset execution under the sentence of the court. Each step shall spend time and have a high expense for the operation. In case the offender removes or disposes of his property or there is no property for seizure or attachment as compensation, the injured person shall not be compensated in equal or similar to the actual damage. This thesis aimed to study and find out the additional measures for assisting the injured person in the business crime to receive the compensation rapidly. In addition, the value of the compensation must be equal or similar to the actual loss. The additional measure shall not violate or be against the case proceeding with the officer under the normal justice process. According to the study of insurance policy in the business crime case, it found that the policy had protected the business organization as the insured in the damage compensation in financial loss, covering the criminal cases usually occurred in the business organizations. The description of the policy protection was not violated or against the principle of Thai law. The offender was still proceeding with the criminal case under the justice process. The researcher therefore opined that the government should support by determining the type of financial institutions which usually had the business crime case with high loss value in each time, as well, as shall promote the insurance covering the business crime case by amend The Financial Institutions Business Act BE 2551.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1889-
dc.subject: อาชญากรรมทางธุรกิจ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับen
dc.subject: ประกันภัยธุรกิจ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับen
dc.subject: กฎหมายประกันภัยen
dc.subject: การชดใช้ค่าเสียหาย -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับen
dc.subject: Commercial crimes -- Law and legislation-
dc.subject: Insurance law-
dc.subject: Business insurance -- Law and legislation-
dc.subject: Restitution -- Law and legislation-
dc.title: การเยียวยาความเสียหายจากการกระทำความผิดอาญาที่เกิดในองค์กรธุรกิจ : ศึกษากรณีการประกันภัยคดีอาชญากรรมทางธุรกิจen
dc.title.alternative: The compensation for damages caused by the crime committed within the business organization : a case study of the business crime insurnaceen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Apirat.P@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2010.1889-