DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล-
dc.contributor.advisor: สมบัติ สุวรรณพิทักษ์-
dc.contributor.author: รมย์ฤดี เวสน์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความต้องการเรียนรู้ด้านจิตบริการของพนักงานสายการบิน (2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้สู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงและทฤษฎีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตบริการสำหรับพนักงานสายการบิน (3) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการมีจิตบริการ ระหว่างกลุ่มพนักงานสายการบินซึ่งนำรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการอบรมตามที่สายการบินจัดอบรมให้แก่พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการให้บริการ (4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จ ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน โดยนำไปทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นพนักงานสายการบิน ผู้มีหน้าที่ให้บริการแก่ผู้โดยสารจาก 4 กลุ่มงาน ได้แก่ พนักงานสำรองที่นั่ง พนักงานบัตรโดยสาร พนักงานต้อนรับภาคพื้นและพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน จำนวน 49 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมฝึกอบรมด้วยรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการอบรมตามที่สายการบินจัดอบรมให้แก่พนักงาน ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการให้บริการ ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบ 2 กลุ่มทดสอบก่อนและทดสอบหลังการฝึกอบรม โดยมีการติดตามผลหลังสิ้นสุดการอบรมเป็นเวลา 1 เดือนและนำผลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พนักงานสายการบินมีความต้องการเรียนรู้ด้านจิตบริการ อันประกอบด้วยด้านความรู้ธุรกิจการบิน ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพการบริการ และด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง (2) รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมมี 3 องค์ประกอบคือ หลักการ การวางแผนและกระบวนการ โดยหลักการ ประกอบด้วย 1) การตระหนักรู้และเข้าใจความต้องการของผู้โดยสาร 2) การปรับเปลี่ยนมโนทัศน์ในการบริการ 3) การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 4) การมีสุขภาพดีทั้งกายและใจ การวางแผน ประกอบด้วย 1) การบูรณาการแนวคิดการเรียนรู้สู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงกับทฤษฎีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 2) เนื้อหาการฝึกอบรม 3) กิจกรรมการฝึกอบรม กระบวนการประกอบด้วย 1) วัตถุประสงค์ 2) กลุ่มผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม 3) วิทยากรและผู้ประสานงานการฝึกอบรม 4) สถานที่อบรม 5) ตารางการอบรมและระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการอบรม 6) เนื้อหาการอบรม 7) รูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมต่อกลุ่มพนักงานสายการบิน 8) การประเมินผลฝึกอบรม (3) กลุ่มทดลองมีจิตบริการเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในด้านต่างๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ดังนี้คือ ด้านความรู้งานสายการบินและการบริการ ด้านเจตคติในการให้บริการ ด้านพฤติกรรมในการให้บริการ ด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้มีจิตบริการ และกลุ่มทดลองมีผลคะแนนความเครียดลดน้อยลง (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จคือ 1) การแบ่งปันประสบการณ์ด้านบริการจากต่างหน่วยงาน 2) การเรียนรู้สู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง 3) การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง 4) การฝึกสมาธิ 5) วิทยากร 6) การออกกำลังแบบผสมผสานกายใจ และ 7) การเขียนสะท้อนคิด ปัญหาและอุปสรรคคือ 1) การขาดแคลนบุคลากร 2) ช่วงเวลาและระยะเวลาของการอบรม 3) ปัญหาวิกฤตอุทกภัยen
dc.description.abstractalternative: To 1) identify the training needs for enhancing the service mind of the airline personnel, 2) develop a training model based on transformative learning concept and self esteem theory to enhance service mind of the airline personnel, 3) compare service mind enhancement between the two groups: the experimental group using the developed training model and the control group attended the airline training providing for the front line staffs, 4) analyze the factors related to airline personnel’s professional success, problem and hindrance for using the service mind training model. The research studies with the airline personnel who are front line staffs which are cabin attendant, ground staff, reservation and ticketing staff. The samples of this study were 49 staffs that divided into 2 groups, the experiment group who attended the training using the developed model and the control group attended the airline training providing for the front line staffs. The research methodology used Quasi Experiment, measured before and after training then compared the result after 1 month between 2 groups. The research findings were divided into 4 main parts based on the research objectives as follows: Part 1: The results of the training needs revealed that they needed three basic disciplines: a) airline business trends, b) potentiality of services and c) self development. Part 2: The results of the proposed training model consisted of three main factors: a) Principles, referred to (1) the awareness and comprehension of airline customers’ necessities, (2) the perspective transformation in service, (3) the self-esteem building, and (4) the body and mind wellbeing. b) Planning, referred to a series of action consisted of three steps: (1) integration of transformative concept and self-esteem theory, (2) training contents, and (3) training activities. And c) Procedures, consisted of eight components: (1) training objectives, (2) participants, (3) trainers and facilitators, (4) training venue, (5) training schedule, (6) training contents, (7) training activities (8) training evaluation. Part 3: The results of the comparative study of service mind enhancement between the two groups showed that the experimental group obtained more airline business trends, potentiality of services as well as better understanding of service knowledge, attitude, behavior and characteristic. In addition to the score of stress modification revealed that the experimental group using the integration of specific theoretical concepts into service mind training had fewer score on it than the control group at the 0.05 level of significance. Part 4: The results of an analysis of factors that influenced success, related problem and hindrance for the service mind training model revealed that practitioners and responsive organizational units should be encouraged to pursue ways into accomplishments on service mind, consisted of seven components were (1) service experience sharing between functions, (2) transformative learning, (3) self esteem, (4) meditation (5) trainers (6) body and mind exercise, and (7) journal writing; problem and hindrance are (1) front line staffs insufficient (2) timing and duration of training and (3) flood crisis.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.955-
dc.subject: การศึกษาต่อเนื่องen
dc.subject: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนen
dc.subject: การฝึกอบรมen
dc.subject: พนักงานสายการบินen
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้การเปลี่ยนแปลงen
dc.subject: ความนับถือตนเองen
dc.subject: จิตพิสัยบริการen
dc.subject: Continuing educationen
dc.subject: Non-formal educationen
dc.subject: Trainingen
dc.subject: Airlines -- Employeesen
dc.subject: Transformative learningen
dc.subject: Self-esteemen
dc.subject: Service minden
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้สู่การเปลี่ยนแปลง และทฤษฎีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตบริการสำหรับพนักงานสายการบินen
dc.title.alternative: The development of a training model based on transformative learning concept and self esteem theory to enhance service mind of airline personnelen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอกes
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Archanya.R@chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2011.955-