Title: ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษาตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นพุทธศักราช 2521 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 11
Other Titles: Problems in implementing lower secondary school physical education curriculum B.E 2521 in the government school in the education regional 11
Authors: โยธิน นิยมทอง
Advisors: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยา
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษาตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ในเขตการศึกษา 11 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาประจำจังหวัดและอำเภอ จำนวน 162 คน ได้รับคืนมา จำนวน 133 ชุด คิดเป็น 82.09% นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าซี (Z-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ครูพละศึกษาที่สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาประจำจังหวัดและอำเภอ ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า สามารถสอนให้บรรลุผลตามที่วางไวในระดับมาก ยกเว้นในวิชายืดหยุ่น 1 ตะกร้อ 2 ซึ่งครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประจำอำเภอ มีความคิดเห็นว่า มีความอยากในการสอนให้บรรลุผลตามจุดประสงค์ และวิชาเทเบิลเทนนิส 1 มีจุดประสงค์มากจนเกินไป 2. ครูพลศึกษาที่สอนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาประจำจังหวัด มีความคิดเห็นว่าการใช้หลักสูตรฉบับนี้มีปัญหาน้อยมาก และครูพลศึกษาที่สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาประจำอำเภอ มีปัญหาในการสอนในระดับมาก ทางด้านต่างๆ ต่อไปนี้ นักเรียนไม่มีแบบเรียนในวิชาบาสเกตบอล 1 ตะกร้อ 1,2 ไม่สามารถวัดและประเมินผลในวิชากรีฑา 2 อุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอในวิชาตะกร้อ 2 กรีฑา 1 สถานที่ไม่เพียงพอในวิชาเทเบิลเทนนิส 2 อุปกรณ์และสถานที่ไม่เพียงพอในวิชายืดหยุ่น 2 เทเบิลเทนนิส 1 และบาสเกตบอล 1 3. โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทั้งจังหวัดและอำเภอ ส่วนใหญ่เปิดสอนวิชาพลศึกษาบังคับตามสูตร และวิชาเลือกที่เปิดสอนมากที่สุด คือ วอลเลย์บอล 1ฟุตบอล 1 วอลเลย์บอล 2 ตามลำดับ 4. ครูพลศึกษาที่สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาประจำจังหวัดและอำเภอ ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นในวิชายืดหยุ่น 2 เทเบิลเทนนิส 1 กรีฑา 2 และบาสเกตบอล 1,2 ซึ่งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: To investigate the problems in implementing lower secondary school physical education curriculum B.E. 2521 in the governmental schools in the education region 11. Questionnaires 1 in the forms of check list rating scales 1 and open-ended were constructed and sent to 162 physical education instructors of Changwad and Ampur schools, One hundred and thirty- three or 82.09% of all questionnaires were returned. The data were analyzed in terms of percentages means, standard devia¬tions and Z-test. It was found that 1. All teachers from both Changwad and Ampur schools agreed that objectives set in most activity courses in the curriculum were teachable and achievable except the objectives in Tumbling I and Takraw II courses 1 Physical education teachers of Ampur schools had difficulties in teachings and attaining it and, in addition, they also believed that the objectives set for Table Tennis I Courses were too many. 2. Generally physical education teachers from the changwad schools agreed that the problems in implementing the curriculum were very minimal. However, teachers from ampur schools had difficulties in the following aspects: the pupils did not have physical education textbook for Basketball I and Takraw I and II, the teachers were not able to evaluate the learning outcomes in track and Field II, there was not sufficient teaching space in Table Tennis II, and there were not enough both equipment and teaching space in Tumbling II, Table Tennis I, and Basketball I. 3. Most Changwad and Ampur schools offered all required courses as prescribed in the curriculum. Elective courses offered by most of schools were Volleyball I Football I and Volleyball II, respectively. The most of the opinions concerning the problems in implementing the curriculum as expressed by the teachers from the Changwad schools were not significantly different from those expressed by the teachers from the ampur schools at the .05 level except in the following courses: Table Tennis I, Track and Field II, and basketball I, and II.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23743
ISBN: 9745626708
Type: Thesis