DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Chamnan Patarapanich-
dc.contributor.advisor: Sunibhond Pummangura-
dc.contributor.author: Wisut Wichitnithad-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Science-
dc.date.issued: 2003-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741750161-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2003en
dc.description.abstract: Ancistrocladine and other naphthylisoquinoline alkaloids have been reported to possess various interesting biological activities including an antimalarial activity. The present investigation was to synthesize new series of 5-ary1-3-methy1-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinoline derivatives. These synthetic derivatives were designed using the 5- naphthy1-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinoline alkaloid as lead compound. The synthetic procedure was started with the reaction of 1,2,3,4-tetrahydro¬isoquinoline derivatives (THIQ), prepared through O,N-acetal intermediates from the phenylethylamine derivative and consequently reacted with iodine to afford the corresponding 5-iodo-3-methyl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinoline derivatives. Various aryl groups were introduced in to the position-5 of the THIQ via an efficient Suzuki coupling reaction in the presence of tetrakis (triphenylphosphine) palladium and a suitable base in toluene to give the corresponding 5-aryl-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinoline derivatives in good yields. The structures of synthetic products were identified by the spectroscopic techniques (IR, ¹H-NMR, ¹³C-NMR and 2-D NMR) and elemental analysis.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: แอนซิสโตรคาดีน และ อนุพันธ์ของแนปทิลไอโซควิโนลีน ซึ่งมีรายงานว่ามีฤทธิ์ทางเภสัชวิทยาหลายๆ อย่างรวมทั้งฤทธิ์ต้านเชื้อมาลาเรีย ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการสังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์ของ 5-เอริล-3-เมทิล-1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรไอโซควิโนลีน ซึ่งเป็นสารอินทรีย์กลุ่มใหม่ที่ใช้ 5-เนปทิล-1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรไอโซควิโนลิน อัลคาลอยค์ เป็นสารต้นแบบ สารประกอบในกลุ่มนี้ถูกสังเคราะห์ขึ้นโดยกระบวนการสังเคราะห์เริ่มจากการเตรียม อนุพันธ์ของ 1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรไอโซควิโนลีน โดยผ่านกระบวนการปิดวงแหวนผ่านสารตัวกลางที่เป็น เอน, โอ-อะซีทาว จากอนุพันธ์ของเฟนิลเอทิลเอมีน ซึ่งอนุพันธ์ของ 1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรไอโซควิโนลีนจะถูกนำไปทำปฏิกิริยา ไอโอดิเนชัน ได้เป็นอนุพันธ์ของ 5-ไอโอโด-3-เมทิล-1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรไอโซควิโนลีน ซึ่งได้เติมหมู่ เอริล กรุ๊ป ที่หลากหลาย โดยผ่านปฏิกิริยา ซูซูกิ คับปิ้ง โดยมี เททระกิสไตรเฟนิลฟอสฟีน พาราเดียม เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาในด่านที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งจะได้ผลิตภัณฑ์เป็น อนุพันธ์ต่างๆ ของ 5-เอริล-3-เมทิล-1,2,3,4-เททระไฮโดรไอโซควิโนลีน โดยสารที่สามารถสังเคราะห์ได้ในครั้งนี้สามารถพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ด้วยเทคนิคทาง สเปคโตรสโคปี (IR, ¹H-NMR, ¹³C-NMR และ 2-D NMR) และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของธาตุ-
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.title: Synthesis of 5-Aryl-3-Methyl-1,2,3,4-Tetrahydroisoquinoline derivativesen
dc.title.alternative: การสังเคราะห์อนุพันธ์ของ 5-เอริล-3-เมทิล-1,2,3,4-เททระไฮ โดร ไอ โซควิโนลินen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Science in Pharmacyes
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Pharmaceutical Chemistryes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen