DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระพันธ์ เหลืองทองคำ-
dc.contributor.advisor: รุ่งภัทร เริงพิทยา-
dc.contributor.author: กุสุมา เลาะเด-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2547-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741764375-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบค่าความกี่มูลฐานและ ค่าระยะเวลาของเสียงสระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น-?, -h, -ŋ และในพยางค์ที่ไม่มีพยัญชนะท้าย ในภาษามลายู ถิ่นปัตตานีที่พูดในจังหวัดปทุมธานีกับจังหวัดปัตตานี ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บอกภาษาทั้งสองจังหวัด จังหวัดละ 20 คน โดยให้ผู้บอกภาษาออกเสียงคำคนละ 40 คำ ซึ่งแต่ละคำมีพยัญชนะท้ายต่างกัน ผู้วิจัยใช้โปรแกรมพราท (Praat) เพี่อวิเคราะห์ค่าความถี่มูลฐานและค่าระยะเวลา และใช้โปรแกรม Microsoft Excel 2000 เพี่อประมวลผลข้อมูล จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า สระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น -? กับ -h มีค่าความที่มูลฐานมากกว่าสระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น - ŋ และสระในพยางค์ที่ไม่มีพยัญชนะท้าย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทั้งในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานีที่พูดในจังหวัดปทุมธานีและที่พูดในจังหวัด ปัตตานี นอกจากนั้น พบว่า ในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานีที่พูดในจังหวัดปทุมธานี ระดับเสียงของสระแบ่งออกเป็น 2กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มเสียงสูง ได้แก่ ระดับเสียงของสระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น – ? กับ -h และกลุ่มเสียงต่ำได้แก่ ระดับเสียงของสระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น -ŋ และในพยางค์ที่ไม่มีพยัญชนะท้าย สำหรับในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานีที่พูดในจังหวัดปัตตานี จากการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับเสียงของสระแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มเสียงสูง ได้แก่ ระดับเสียงของสระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น -? และ -h กลุ่มเสียงกลาง ได้แก่ ระดับเสียงของสระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น - מและกลุ่มเสียงต่ำ ได้แก่ ระดับเสียงของสระในพยางค์ที่ไม่มีพยัญชนะท้าย ผู้วิจัยยังพบอีกว่าในเรื่องของค่าระยะเวลา สระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น -? และ -h มีค่าระยะเวลา น้อยกว่าสระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น -ŋ และสระในพยางค์ที่ไม่มีพยัญชนะท้าย ซึ่งความต่างดังกล่าวมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทั้งในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานีที่พูดในจังหวัดปทุมธานีและจังหวัดปัตตานี ผลการวิจัยในเรื่องค่าระยะเวลานี้ สะท้อนให้เห็นว่า ความสั้นยาวของสระในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานีที่พูดในทั้งสองจังหวัดแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มเสียง สั้น ได้แก่ สระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้ายเป็น -? และ -h และกลุ่มเสียงยาว ได้แก่ สระในพยางค์ที่มีพยัญชนะท้าย เป็น -ŋ และสระในพยางค์ที่ไม่มีพยัญชนะท้าย ดังนั้น จากการวิจัยนี้สามารกสรุปเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าความถี่มูลฐานกับค่า ระยะเวลาของสระในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานีที่พูดในทั้งสองจังหวัดได้ว่า สระที่มีค่าความถี่มูลฐานมาก (เสียงสูง) จะมีค่าระยะเวลาน้อย (เสียงสั้น) ส่วนสระที่มีค่าความถี่มูลฐานน้อย (เสียงต่ำ) จะมีค่าระยะเวลามาก (เสียงยาว)-
dc.description.abstractalternative: In this research, we aimed at analyzing and comparing the fundamental frequency (F0) and duration of vowels preceding the following consonants: -?, -h, -ŋ and -Ø in Pattani Malay language, spoken in the provinces of Pathumthani and Pattani in Thailand. We collected data from 20 Pattani-Malay speakers of Pathumthani, and the other 20 speakers of Pattani. Each speaker pronounced 40 tokens with different final consonants in citation form. Each token was measured for the F0 values and for its vowel duration in the Praat sound analysis program. All the values gained from the Praat program were entered and analyzed in the Microsoft Excel 2000. In this study, it is found that the fundamental frequency of the vowels preceding finals such as -? and -h was significantly higher than vowels preceding final - ŋ and without any final -Ø, for Pattani Malay tokens both spoken in the provinces of Pattani and in Pathumthani. It is also found that pitch of vowels of Pattani Malay tokens, spoken in Pathumthani, can be divided into two groups. The first group contains tokens with high pitch on vowels preceding finals - ? and -h and the other group has low pitch on vowels preceding final - ŋ and without any final. Furthermore, this study revealed that pitch of vowels of Pattani Malay tokens, spoken in Pattani, can be divided into three groups. The first group has tokens with high pitch on vowels preceding finals -? and -h, the second group is with mid pitch on vowels preceding final - ŋ, and the third group is with low pitch on vowels without any final. As for vowel duration, it is found that the duration of vowels preceding finals -? and -h is significantly shorter than vowels preceding final - ŋ, and without any final -Ø, both in Pattani and in Pathumthani. The results show further that the phonetic short-long duration of vowels in Pattani Malay spoken in both provinces can be divided into two groups: the group with short vowels which precede finals -? -h and the other group with long vowels which precede final - ŋ and without any final consonant. In summary, the results of this study showed that there is an interaction between the fundamental frequency and duration of vowels in Pattani Malay spoken in both provinces. That is when the fundamental frequency is high, the vowel duration becomes shorter, and when the fundamental frequency is low, the vowel duration is longer.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่าความถี่มูลฐานและค่าระยะเวลาของเสียงสระกับเสียงพยัญชนะท้ายในภาษามลายูถิ่นปัตตานีที่พูดในจังหวัดปทุมธานีกับจังหวัดปัตตานี: การศึกษาทางกลสัทศาสตร์en
dc.title.alternative: A comparison of the interaction between the fundamental frequency and duration of vowels and final consonants in Pattani Malay spoken in the provinces of Pathumthani and Pattani : an acoustic studyen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ภาษาศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen