https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25903
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร | - |
dc.contributor.author | กฤตยา วิทูรวิทย์ลักษณ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2546 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741758618 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 285 คน และครูอนุบาลระดับชั้นอนุบาล 2 และ 3 กลุ่มละ 285 คน จำนวน 570 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 855 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการบริหาร 1) การวางนโยบายของผู้บริหารมีการวางแผนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลในโรงเรียน โดยให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพปัจจุบันของความต้องการ และความพร้อมของโรงเรียนเพื่อความรวดเร็ว ทันสมัย และประหยัดเวลาของงานบริหารโรงเรียนด้านการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล การจัดเตรียมอาคารสถานที่มีลักษณะเป็นห้องปฏิบัติการคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล การจัดหาเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ สื่อและอุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์ได้มาจากเงินบำรุงการศึกษา 2) การจัดเตรียมบุคลากรครูของผู้บริหารมีการพิจารณาครูที่มีความรู้ความสามารถและความถนัดทางคอมพิวเตอร์ การสนับสนุนบุคลากรครูดำเนินการโดยจัดให้ครูได้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับงานบริหารและการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ผู้บริหารไม่สามารถดำเนินการตามนโยบายที่วางไว้ทั้งหมด โรงเรียนขาดบุคลากรครูที่มีความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ สถานที่คับแคบ พื้นที่มีจำกัด การจัดสรรงบประมาณมีจำกัด และยังไม่เพียงพอสำหรับเตรียมสื่อและอุปกรณ์การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ บุคลากรครูมีภาระหน้าที่ที่ต้องรับผิดชอบอย่างมาก ด้านการเรียนการสอน 1) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของครูมีการจัดพื้นที่และบริเวณที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ที่กำหนดขอบเขตแน่นอนเพื่อให้สะดวกต่อการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับเด็กและครู การจัดวางสื่อและอุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์ จัดให้เป็นสัดส่วนและอยู่ในบริเวณที่สะดวกต่อการใช้ของเด็กวัยอนุบาลอย่างปลอดภัย มีการให้ความรู้ครูในเรื่องการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ที่ถูกต้องและมีการตรวจสภาพสื่อและอุปกรณ์การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ 2) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของครูอยู่บนหลักการตามพัฒนาการและความรู้พื้นฐานของเด็ก กิจกรรมที่จัดมีระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสมตามตารางกิจกรรมประจำวันและยืดหยุ่นความสนใจของเด็ก 3) บทบาทครูมีการจัดเตรียม คัดเลือกสื่อและอุปกรณ์ทางคอมพิวเตอร์เหมาะสมกับวัยและสอดคล้องกับการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก ครูให้การดูแลเอาใจใส่เด็กอย่างใกล้ชิดและพูดคุยกับเด็กขณะทำกิจกรรม 4) พฤติกรรมของเด็ก แสดงออกด้วยความสนใจและตอบสนองกับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์และมีการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเด็กกับเด็ก ในการทำกิจกรรมด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ร่วมกัน ปัญหาที่พบ คือ โรงเรียนมีสถานที่คับแคบ มีพื้นที่จำกัดและยังขาดงบประมาณในการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ ไม่สามารถประยุกต์หลักการศึกษาปฐมวัยเข้ามาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the computer application for preschoolers in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission. The samples of this research were 285 administrators, and preschool teachers of second and third classes, each of 285, total of 855. The research tools were questionnaire, interview, and observation forms. The research results were found that: Concerning administration : 1) Policy making of administrators was the plan to involve computer application for preschoolers in schools according to contemporary needs and school readiness in order for quickness, modernity, and time efficiency of school administration which involved computer application for preschoolers. Preparation for physical facility was to arrange as computer laboratory for preschooler. Provision of computer software and hardware was derived from school tuition. 2) Personnel preparation of the administrators was to consider teachers with knowledge, competence and computer skills. Personnel support was to arrange teachers for work shops in computer application on administration and instructional organization for preschoolers. Problems found were as follows : The administrators were unable to follow all policy plans. Schools were lack of knowledge and competent teacher in computer application. Physical facilities were limited and inspacious. Arrangement of school budget was limited and insufficient for organizing computer software and hardware. Teachers ware under high pressure of job responsibilities. Concerning instruction : 1) Physical arrangement of the teacher included space and area for computer application with clear boundary to facilitate computer application by preschoolers and teachers. Arrangement of computer software and hardware was well organized within area of easy access for the safety of computer application by preschooler. Knowledge on proper computer application was provided to the teachers, and condition of computer software and hardware was regularly checked. 2) Organizing instructional activities of the teachers was based on child development and children’s background. The organized activities were implemented within time appropriateness under daily schedule, and were flexible according to children’s interests. 3) Teachers’ roles included the arrangement of computer software and hardware according to age appropriateness and children’s learning. Teachers provided closed supervision, supports, and used verbal interaction to the children during activities. 4) Children’s behaviors showed interest and responses to computer activities and were involved in interactions among peers during the activities. Problems found were as follows : Schools contained limited and inspacious physical facilities, and were still lack of sufficient school budget to implement the computer application for preschoolers. Teachers were lack of knowledge and understanding of computer application, and were unable to apply principles and theories of early childhood education on computer application for preschoolers. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน | en |
dc.title.alternative | State and problems of the computer application for preschoolers in schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การศึกษาปฐมวัย | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |