Title: การพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินทักษะการจัดการเวลาและเทคนิคการจัดการเวลาสำหรับนักเรียน
Other Titles: Development of a time management skill evaluation checklist and time management techniques for students
Authors: งามพันธุ์ สัยศรี
Advisors: สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: wsuwimon@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การบริหารเวลา
การสำรวจการใช้เวลา
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพของนักเรียนด้านการจัดการเวลา (2) เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินทักษะการจัดการเวลาของนักเรียน (3) เพื่อพัฒนาเทคนิคการจัดการเวลา และ (4) เพื่อประเมินทักษะการจัดการเวลาของนักเรียนหลังการพัฒนาตนเองโดยใช้เทคนิคการจัดการเวลา วิธีวิจัยใช้การวิจัยเชิงบรรยายและการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในจังหวัดอ่างทองจำนวน 450 คน ได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลองมีจำนวน 72 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 18 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามสำหรับวัดสภาพการจัดการเวลาของนักเรียน แบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินทักษะการจัดการเวลาที่พัฒนาขึ้น การสังเกตและการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติภาคบรรยาย และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน สรุปผลวิจัยได้ดังนี้ (1) นักเรียนเห็นคุณค่าด้านการจัดการเวลาระดับสูง มีทักษะการจัดการเวลา และประสิทธิผลของการจัดการเวลาปานกลาง ส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาด้านการทำงานไม่เสร็จตามเวลา (ร้อยละ 81.7) เนื่องจากใช้เวลาในการเล่นอินเทอร์เน็ต (ร้อยละ 53.1) (2) แบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินทักษะการจัดการเวลาประกอบ 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านการวางแผน ด้านการทำงานให้เสร็จตามเวลาที่กำหนด ด้านการจัดการระบบอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และด้านกลไกการจัดการเวลา มีข้อรายการให้ประเมินตนเองจำนวน 20 ข้อ รูปแบบการให้คะแนนเป็นแบบรูบริกส์ คุณภาพของเครื่องมือมีค่าความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน 0.702 ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง (3) เทคนิคการจัดการเวลาที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 3 ประเภท คือ เทคนิคการเตือนความจำหรือกันลืม เทคนิคการจัดลำดับความสำคัญ และเทคนิคการกำกับติดตามงานที่ต้องทำ (4) ผลการทดลองใช้เทคนิคการจัดการเวลาพบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้เทคนิคการจัดการเวลาแต่ละประเภทมีทักษะการจัดการเวลาสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง แต่มีทักษะหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกัน และกลุ่มทดลองทุกกลุ่มมีทักษะการจัดการเวลาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to analyze the state of time management for students; 2) to develop and monitor the quality of time management skill evaluation checklist for students; 3) to develop time management techniques for students; and 4) to evaluate time management skills for students after implementing time management techniques. Descriptive research and experiment research method were used in this research. The sample group was 450 students of lower secondary schools in Angthong. The simple random sampling technique was used for exploring students’ time management and for implementing time management techniques. There were three experiment groups consisting of 18 students in each groups, and one control group with 18 students. Data were obtained through articles and related literatures, questionnaire, observation and interview. Data were analyzed by content analysis, descriptive statistics and analysis of variance.The research findings are as follows: (1) Students valued time management at high level; had time management skill and the effectiveness of time management skill at moderate level. The problem related to poor time management was that students could not finish tasks on time (81.7%). Its cause was students used internet for non-academic purposes (53.1%). (2) Time management skill evaluation checklist for students consisted of four major elements and 20 items. Those elements were planning, meeting deadline, effective organization and mechanics of time management. Each item was rated based on scoring rubric. The quality of the developed evaluation checklist showed internal consistency reliability with 0.702 and acceptable content and construct validities. (3) Three sets of time management techniques were developed including Reminder, Work Prioritization, and Self Monitoring Techniques. (4) Results of the experiment showed that all three groups of the students who applied time management techniques could improve their time management skills. The students in the experiment groups had higher scores in time management skills than the students in the control group at a significance level of .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29026
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1590
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1590
Type: Thesis