DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
dc.contributor.author: นพมาศ ว่องวิทยสกุล
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย 2) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับ การเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของกลุ่มทดลอง ระหว่างช่วงเวลาของการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 3) วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ในแต่ละช่วงเวลาของการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และ 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความคงทนของความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ ตัวอย่างวิจัยได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม รวม 70 คน แบบการวิจัยเป็นแบบกึ่งทดลองที่ศึกษาสองกลุ่ม โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบอนุกรมเวลาที่มีการวัด 7 ครั้ง เครื่องมือวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมฯที่พัฒนาขึ้น แบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยแบบคู่ขนาน 7 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณแบบวัดซ้ำ (one-way repeated measures MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย มีชื่อว่า โปรแกรม 3L ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอนที่จะนำไปบูรณาการกับช่วงต่างๆของกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 การมองภาพรวม (LOOK) ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างแรงจูงใจ (LIKE) ขั้นที่ 3 การรักและหลงใหลในสิ่งที่เรียน (LOVE) 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนได้รับการสอนแบบใช้โปรแกรมฯมีความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยระหว่างการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนได้รับการสอนแบบใช้โปรแกรมฯมีความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ ทั้งในระหว่างการทดลองและหลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนที่เรียนได้รับการสอนแบบใช้โปรแกรมฯมีความคงทนของความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยยังไม่สามารถสรุปได้ชัดเจน
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims 1) to create and develop the program for enhancing student engagement and Thai language learning achievement 2) to analyze and compare the differences between student engagement and Thai language learning achievement of the experimental group during the period of experiment 3) to analyze and compare the differences between student engagement and Thai language learning achievement between the experimental group and the control group in each period of the experiment 4) to analyze the retention of student engagement and Thai language learning achievement of the experimental group after the experiment. The sample group consists of 70 students in the 3rd grade at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School. These students are divided into two groups and the experiment is designed as quasi-experimental research conducted to both groups in seven-time series. The research instruments consist of the developed programs, a questionnaire on student engagement, and seven-parallel tests on Thai language learning achievement. In terms of data analysis, the one-way repeated measures MANOVA is employed, and the results are as follows: 1. The program "3L" is developed for enhancing student engagement and Thai language learning achievement. The program consists of three steps which integrate into the process of learning. These three steps are 1) LOOK which is the overall perspective 2) LIKE which is the motivation, and 3) LOVE which is the love and passion for learning. 2. After using the 3L program, the students develop higher student engagement and Thai language learning achievement at the statistically significant level of .05. 3. In the period of experiment and the period after the experiment, the students studying with the 3L program have learning retention of student engagement and Thai language learning achievement higher than the students who study in a normal class at the statistically significant level of .05. 4. The students studying with the 3L program have the learning retention of student engagement after the experiment at the statistically significant level of .05 but the learning retention of the Thai language learning achievement is not conclusive.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความยึดมั่นผูกพันกับการเรียนและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา: การทดลองแบบอนุกรมเวลา
dc.title.alternative: DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROGRAM FOR ENHANCING STUDENT ENGAGEMENT AND THAI LANGUAGE LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF PRIMARY STUDENTS: A TIME SERIES EXPERIMENTen_US
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Auyporn.Ru@Chula.ac.th,rauyporn@chula.ac.th