DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
dc.contributor.advisor: ปาน กิมปี
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐวีณ์ ยิ้มเศรษฐี
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพพื้นฐาน ลักษณะการดำรงชีวิต พื้นฐานความเข้าใจในวัฒนธรรมตนเองและความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ปัญหาและความต้องการในการปรับตัว การอยู่ร่วมกัน และการเรียนรู้เพื่อการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรม โดยศึกษาจากการสอบถามสภาพพื้นฐาน ลักษณะการดำรงชีวิต พื้นฐานความเข้าใจในวัฒนธรรมของตนเองและความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรมจากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 30 คน และศึกษาจากการสอบถามปัญหาและความต้องการในการปรับตัว การอยู่ร่วมกันและการเรียนรู้เพื่อการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรม ซึ่งแบบสอบถามมี4ภาษาคือ ไทย พม่า ลาว และกัมพูชา โดยใช้วิธีการสอบถามจากแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรมไทยและแรงงานต่างด้าวพม่า ลาว และกัมพูชาจำนวน 400 คนในภาคเหนือ ภาคกลาง ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และภาคใต้ของไทย 2.เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรม โดยนำผลที่ได้จากการเก็บข้อมูลในวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่1 มาวิเคราะห์และใช้ในการร่างพัฒนาระบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรมจนได้ร่างระบบ(ร่างที่1และร่างที่2) จากนั้นได้เชิญผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 10 ท่านเข้าร่วมสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมและให้ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขจนได้ร่างระบบ(ร่างที่3)และนำไปทำการทดลองในสถานประกอบการแห่งหนึ่งโดยมีแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรมเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้เข้าร่วมเพื่อประเมินความเข้าใจในความแตกต่างระหว่างวัฒนธรรมแต่ละชาติครอบคลุมทางด้านภาษา อาหารการกิน การแต่งกายและการปฏิบัติตน และมีผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแรงงานเป็นผู้สังเกตการณ์โดยใช้แบบสังเกตการณ์ 3.เพื่อนำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายที่เป็นประโยชน์จากการนำระบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรมไปใช้ในสถานประกอบการโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน เพื่อให้ได้ข้อสรุปความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อระบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรมและข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายที่เป็นประโยชน์จากการนำเอาระบบการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ในสถานประกอบการ ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า 1. แรงงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมีอายุ21-30ปี เริ่มเข้าเรียนอายุ5-7ปี ได้เรียนหนังสือ4-7ปี มีประสบการณ์ทำงานต่ำกว่า 7 ปี มีรายได้แบบรายวันตามอัตราค่าแรงขั้นต่ำ สาเหตุการย้ายงานคือไม่ชอบงาน กิจกรรมยามว่างชอบเล่นกีฬา ดูหนัง ท่องเที่ยว สิ่งที่ทำให้อึดอัดใจในครั้งแรกที่เข้ามาทำงานในประเทศไทยคือภาษา อาหารการกิน และเพื่อนต่างถิ่น สิ่งที่ทำให้ปรับตัวได้คือเปิดใจยอมรับ สร้างสัมพันธภาพ พูดคุย จากการศึกษาแรงงานมีความต้องการทางด้านการปรับตัวคือ1)ปรับตัวให้เข้ากับเพื่อนต่างชาติ 2)สื่อสารกับผู้ร่วมงานได้ 3)แต่งกายให้ถูกต้องเหมาะสม 4)มีความมั่นใจแสดงความเป็นเพื่อนกับเพื่อนต่างชาติ 5)เป็นมิตรกับเพื่อนต่างชาติโดยไม่รู้สึกถึงความแตกต่าง ความต้องการด้านการอยู่ร่วมกันคือ 1)อยู่ร่วมกับเพื่อนต่างชาติและพึ่งพาอาศัยกัน 2)มีระเบียบวินัยในการอยู่ร่วมกัน 3)ทำงานร่วมกับเพื่อนต่างชาติ 4)ไม่รู้สึกถึงความแตกต่างเมื่อต้องอยู่ร่วมกับเพื่อนต่างชาติ 5) อยู่อาศัยกับเพื่อนต่างชาติโดยไม่เป็นอุปสรรคกับชีวิต ความต้องการทางด้านการเรียนรู้ 1)เรียนรู้วิถีการดำรงชีวิตของเพื่อนต่างชาติ 2)เรียนรู้วิธีการผูกมิตรกับเพื่อนต่างชาติ และแรงงานมีปัญหาทางด้านการปรับตัวคือ 1)การใช้คำพูดท่าทางให้เหมาะสมกับโอกาส 2)สื่อสารกับเพื่อนต่างชาติ 3)การสร้างความประทับใจให้กับเพื่อนต่างชาติ 4)การแต่งกายได้อย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสม 5)ความมั่นใจแสดงความเป็นเพื่อนกับเพื่อนต่างชาติ ปัญหาทางด้านการอยู่ร่วมกันคือ 1)การพึ่งพาอาศัยกัน 2)การทำงานร่วมกับเพื่อนต่างชาติ 3)การช่วยเหลือเพื่อนต่างชาติ 4)ระเบียบวินัยในการอยู่ร่วมกัน 5)การแต่งกายให้ถูกต้องเหมาะสม ปัญหาด้านการเรียนรู้ 1) ความเข้าใจนิสัยเพื่อนต่างชาติ 2)ความรู้ด้านอาหารของเพื่อนต่างชาติ 2. ระบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรมประกอบไปด้วย 1)บริบท ประกอบไปด้วย สภาพพื้นฐาน ลักษณะการดำรงชีวิตของแรงงาน นโยบายของสถานประกอบการ 2)ปัจจัยนำเข้าประกอบไปด้วย ผู้บริหารระดับสูง แรงงาน เจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายบุคคล การสื่อสาร สังคมวัฒนธรรม ช่วงเวลาในการทำกิจกรรม เป้าหมายที่จะเรียนรู้ สถานที่สำหรับการเรียนรู้ 3) กระบวนการประกอบไปด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือในสถานประกอบการและกระบวนการเรียนรู้ผ่านวิถีชีวิตประจำวัน 4)ผลลัพธ์ ประกอบไปด้วย แรงงานเกิดความเข้าใจในวัฒนธรรมของเพื่อนต่างชาติ สามารถแลกเปลี่ยนกัน มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับเพื่อนต่างชาติในการอยู่ร่วมกัน และสถานประกอบการเกิดความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับแรงงงาน ลดความขัดแย้งภายในองค์กร เกิดการเรียนรู้ในสถานประกอบการ 3. ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายที่เป็นประโยชน์จากการนำระบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมไปใช้ในสถานประกอบการซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย1) ส่งเสริมด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการเรียนรู้ 2) ส่งเสริมด้านการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง 3)ส่งเสริมด้านสวัสดิการต่างๆ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The research aims to: 1. Study industrial workers’ basic condition, living natures, basic understandings on their own cultures and cultural diversity and problems, need for self-adaptation, co-existence and learning to accept cultural diversity. The researcher conducted the study by inquiring 30 persons concerning industrial workers about their basic condition, living nature, understanding on their own cultures and cultural diversity and by inquiring them about problems and need for self-adaptation, co-existence and learning to accept cultural diversity. The questionnaires were translated into 4 languages: Thai Myanmar, Laotian and Cambodian languages for inquiring totaling 400 Thai, Myanmar, Laotian and Cambodian industrial workers in the North, the Central Part, the Northeast and the South of Thailand. 2. To develop a learning system for cultural diversity acceptance of industrial workers. The results of the data collection in Objective 1 were taken for analysis and for using to draft a learning system for cultural diversity acceptance of industrial workers to obtain the draft systems (Draft 1 and Draft 2). Later, 10 qualified resource persons were invited to review the Drafts for the appropriateness and for improvement recommendations until receiving the draft system (Draft 3), which was taken for testing in workplaces where 30 industrial workers were the samplings. The questionnaires were used to ask for opinions of the participants in the assessment on the understanding on cultural diversity in the areas of language, food, dressing and behavior, and people concerning the industrial workers observed the assessment. 3. To propose policy recommendations beneficial from applying the learning system for cultural diversity acceptance of industrial workers to workplaces by interviewing 5 qualified resource persons to obtain the summary of opinions towards the learning system for cultural diversity acceptance of industrial workers and policy recommendations beneficial from applying the learning system for cultural diversity acceptance of industrial workers to workplaces drafted by the researcher. Findings were as follow: 1. Most workers were female, 21-30 years old, beginning their study at the ages of 5-7 years, spending 4-7 years on studying and having work experience less than 7 years. Their incomes were paid daily based on the minimum wage rate. The cause of their relocation was that they did not like the work. On their free time, they played sports, watched movies and went sightseeing. The problems of language, food and friends from different localities made them uncomfortable when they came to Thailand the first time. They could adapt themselves by accepting the differences, creating relationship by talking with others. From the research, what the workers needed for self-adaptation were 1) adapting to foreign friends 2) communicating with colleagues 3) appropriate dressing up 4) confidence to be friend with foreign friends 5) being friend with foreign people without the feeling of different co-existence. As for the co-existence, they needed 1) to live with foreign friends and depend on one another 2) peace and order for co-existence 3) to cooperate with foreign friends 4) to have no difference when being with foreign friends 5) to live with foreign friends without living obstacles. As for the learning area, they needed 1) to learn ways of life of foreign friends 2) to learn to be friend with foreign friends. As for the area of self-adaptation, they had problems of 1) using appropriate wordings and behaviors timely 2) communicating with foreign friends 3) building impression with foreign friends 4) appropriate dressing 5) showing confident friendship with foreign friends. As for the co-existence area, they had problems of 1) dependence 2) working with foreign friends 3) helping foreign friends 4) orders when living together 5) appropriate dressing. As for the learning area, they had problems of 1) understanding foreign friends’ behaviors 2) knowing foods of foreign friends. 2. The learning system for cultural diversity acceptance of industrial workers comprises 1) context comprising basic condition, living nature of industrial workers, police of workplace 2) importing factors comprising the executive, labors, HR officers, communication, society and culture, period of activities, learning target, place for learning 3) process comprising process from cooperative learning of the workplace and daily living learning 4) outcomes were 1) industrial workers could understand foreign friends’ cultures and could exchange them and have good interaction with foreign friends when co-existing 2) Workplace had good relation with workers and internal dispute would reduce but generate the workplace learning. 3. Policy recommendations beneficial from applying the learning system for cultural diversity acceptance of industrial workers to workplaces comprising 1) promotion of environment of learning 2) promotion of continuous learning 3) promotions of welfares.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1105-
dc.subject: ความหลากหลายในองค์กร
dc.subject: พหุวัฒนธรรมนิยม
dc.subject: แรงงาน
dc.subject: Diversity in the workplace
dc.subject: Multiculturalism
dc.subject: Labor
dc.title: การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนรู้เพื่อการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมของแรงงานภาคอุตสาหกรรม
dc.title.alternative: Development of a learning system for cultural diversity acceptance of industrial workers
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Archanya.R@Chula.ac.th,archanya@gmail.com
dc.email.advisorpeterparnk@hotmail.com
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2015.1105-