DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เกรียงไกร เจริญธนาวัฒน์-
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณ์ วสีนนท์-
dc.contributor.author: บัณฑิต หวังวโรดม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาการควบคุมตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจทางปกครองของรัฐในทางเศรษฐกิจหรือคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ กรณีการฟ้องเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครอง โดยศึกษาถึงอำนาจของศาลปกครอง เงื่อนไขการฟ้องคดี วิธีพิจารณาคดี และเทคนิคที่ศาลใช้ในการพิจารณาวินิจฉัยคดี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ศาลปกครองมีอำนาจการพิจารณาพิพากษาคดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ กรณีการฟ้องเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครอง ซึ่งอยู่ในอำนาจของศาลปกครอง ตามมาตรา 9 วรรคหนึ่ง (1) และมาตรา 11 (2) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครอง และวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 ซึ่งแม้มีเงื่อนไขในการฟ้องคดี และวิธีพิจารณาคดีเช่นเดียวกับคดีปกครองประเภทอื่น แต่ก็มีเหตุผลของคำวินิจฉัยที่อาจแตกต่างกันตามแต่กรณี จากการศึกษาคำพิพากษาที่เกี่ยวกับการฟ้องเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจของศาลปกครองพบว่า การทำคำพิพากษาของศาลปกครองนั้นจะกำหนดเหตุที่ใช้อ้างในการเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ ตามที่กำหนดไว้ในมาตรา 9 วรรคหนึ่ง (1) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 ซึ่งได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากศาลปกครองฝรั่งเศส โดยที่การออกนิติกรรมทางปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจส่วนใหญ่เป็นการใช้อำนาจดุลพินิจของฝ่ายปกครอง การตรวจสอบดุลพินิจดังกล่าวนั้น ศาลปกครองได้ใช้หลักความได้สัดส่วนในการพิจารณาวินิจฉัยคดี ซึ่งแม้ในคำพิพากษา ไม่ปรากฏอย่างชัดแจ้งว่า ศาลได้วินิจฉัยโดยใช้หลักความได้สัดส่วน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเนื้อหา ของคำวินิจฉัยจะพบว่าศาลได้ใช้หลักเกณฑ์ของหลักความได้สัดส่วนในการวินิจฉัยคดี
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of the thesis is to examine the inspection of the exercise of State Power in the economic area or, in other words, the Administrative Cases related to economic matters on the subject of Revocation of Administrative Acts. The thesis studies the Administrative Court jurisdiction, conditions for filing Administrative Cases, the Administrative Court procedure and methods of adjudication used by the Administrative Court. The result of the study is that Administrative Court has jurisdiction over Administrative Cases regarding economics in relation to the Revocation of Administrative Acts under section 9 paragraph one (1) and section 11 (2) of the Act Establishing Administrative Courts and Administrative Courts Procedure, B.E. 2542 (1999). Although, the condition for filing Administrative Cases concerning economic matters on the subject of Revocation of Administrative Acts and the Administrative Procedure for such cases are as same as those of other Administrative Cases, the rationale behind the judgment on Administrative Cases concerning economics on the subject Revocation of Administrative Acts might be varied from that of other Administrative Cases. By studying Administrative Court’s judgments, it is found that the rationale behind the Revocation of Administrative Acts concerning economics is normally based on grounds under section 9 paragraph one (1) of the Act Establishing Administrative Courts and Administrative Courts Procedure, B.E. 2542 (1999), which are influenced by Administrative Court of France. In addition, as most Administrative Acts concerning economics are issued under the administrative discretion, to review administrative discretion, the Administrative Court apply the principle of proportionality in an adjudication process. Although, such a principle is not shown in the court judgment explicitly, it can be examined in a detail of the judgment.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.452-
dc.subject: กฎหมายปกครอง
dc.subject: นิติกรรมทางการปกครอง
dc.subject: ศาลปกครอง
dc.subject: วิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง
dc.subject: พระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ.2542
dc.subject: Administrative law
dc.subject: Administrative acts
dc.subject: Administrative courts
dc.subject: Administrative procedure
dc.subject: Act Establishing Administrative Courts and Administrative Courts Procedure, B.E. 2542
dc.title: คดีปกครองที่เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจ ศึกษากรณีการฟ้องเพิกถอนนิติกรรมทางปกครอง
dc.title.alternative: Administrative case related to economics : a case of revocation of administrative acts
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Kriengkrai.C@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisorntkvcm@gmail.com-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2008.452-