https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54958
Title: | การตลาดทางการเมือง : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกลยุทธ์การรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้งของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์และพรรคเพื่อไทยในการเลือกตั้งผู้ว่าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร พ.ศ. 2556 |
Other Titles: | Political Marketing : A comparative study of the Democrat and the Pheu Thai Party’s campaign strategies in the 2013 Bangkok Governor Election |
Authors: | ลลิตพรรณ นุกูลวัฒนวิชัย |
Advisors: | ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | THANAPON.L@CHULA.AC.TH,tlaiprakobsup@hotmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อตอบคำถามงานวิจัย 2 ประการ ได้แก่ เปรียบเทียบกระบวนการในการทำกลยุทธ์การรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้งผู้ว่าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร ปี พ.ศ. 2556 ภายใต้แนวคิดการตลาดทางการเมืองของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์และพรรคเพื่อไทยนั้นมีความคล้ายคลึงหรือแตกต่างกันอย่างไร และการเลือกตั้งผู้ว่าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร ปี พ.ศ. 2556 เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการเมือง ซึ่งจะนำไปสู่กระบวนการในการทำกลยุทธ์การรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้ง ภายใต้แนวคิดการตลาดทางการเมืองของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์และพรรคเพื่อไทยอย่างไร งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเมืองและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้งและมีผลต่อกระบวนการทำกลยุทธ์การตลาดทางการเมืองของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์และพรรคเพื่อไทย ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดการตลาดทางการเมือง (Political Marketing) และการสื่อสารทางการเมือง (Political Communication) โดยกรอบในการศึกษาในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า พรรคประชาธิปัตย์และพรรคเพื่อไทยได้นำแนวคิดการตลาดทางการเมืองมาใช้อย่างเต็มรูปแบบ แต่ใช้กระบวนการสื่อสารทางการเมืองที่แตกต่างกันออกไป เนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการเมืองที่เกิดขึ้นในเหตุการณ์ความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองที่เกิดขึ้นก่อนการเลือกตั้งผู้ว่าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร ปี พ.ศ. 2556 และการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเทคโนโลยี ทำให้พรรคประชาธิปัตย์เลือกที่จะนำสภาพแวดล้อมทางการเมืองที่เป็นผลกระทบเชิงลบมาเป็นกลยุทธ์การหาเสียงเชิงลบ (Negative Campaign) โจมตีพรรคเพื่อไทยอย่างเต็มรูปแบบโดยส่งสารที่มุ่งตรงถึงผู้ที่มีแนวคิดและอุดมการณ์เดียวกับพรรคและผสมผสานกับกลยุทธ์ด้านนโยบายเข้าไว้ด้วยกันแทนที่จะใช้นโยบายในการรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้งเพียงอย่างเดียว ซึ่งเป็นกลยุทธ์ที่ออกมาในช่วงโค้งสุดท้ายก่อนวันเลือกตั้งเพียงไม่กี่วันและก่อให้เกิดกระแสวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ที่มีต่อพรรคเพื่อไทย พรรคเพื่อไทยซึ่งหลีกเลี่ยงสภาพแวดล้อมที่เป็นผลกระทบเชิงลบต่อการรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้งของพรรคจึงเลือกใช้กลยุทธ์ด้านนโยบายเป็นจุดหลักในการดึงคะแนนเสียงจากประชาชนแทน |
Other Abstract: | The present research aims to answer 2 questions, namely, (i) Upon comparing the processes of election campaign strategies used by the Democrat Party and Pheu Thai Party in the Bangkok Governor Election in 2013, what are the similarities and differences of such the processes in the view of political marketing aspect?; (ii) How did the Bangkok Governor Election in 2013 pose any consequences to the political changes, which subsequently affected the processes of election campaign strategies used by the Democrat Party and Pheu Thai Party, in the view of political marketing aspect? The present is a qualitative research which is intended to study political environment and factors which relate to the election campaign and affect processes of election campaign strategies used by the Democrat Party and Pheu Thai Party, whereas the analysis of the proposed issue was conducted, by collecting information from the research study and analyzing documents and interviews in-depth, of designated politicians of both parties, under the framework of political marketing and political communication. According to the research’s result, it is concluded that Democrat Party and Pheu Thai Party had applied political marketing concept in full range with the election, but using different processes of political communication. Due to the political changes, resulted by the political conflict situation before the Bangkok Governor Election in 2013 and updated technologies, Democrat Party decided to use the political environment, which was a negative campaign, as a strategy for discrediting Pheu Thai Party in broad areas and was targeting at the group of people who shared concurring political concept and ideology which were combined with policy strategy instead of particularly using only the policy. After using the political environment in the last mile of the election, this affected and resulted of critics at Pheu Thai Party, who was avoiding the negative environment. Thus, Pheu Thai party emphasized and rather used the policy as a main strategy for gaining votes. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/54958 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.155 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.155 |
Type: | Thesis |