https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55332
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุชญา สังข์จรูญ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบของการบริหารการผลิตบัณฑิตตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอย่างยั่งยืน 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารการผลิตบัณฑิตตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอย่างยั่งยืน และ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์ในการบริหารการผลิตบัณฑิตตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอย่างยั่งยืน ใช้การวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน โดยวิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์กรอบแนวคิด จากนั้นเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างวิเคราะห์ผลแล้วยกร่างกลยุทธ์แล้วจึงจัดประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ มหาวิทยาลัยในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 94 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์ถึงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารการผลิตบัณฑิต นอกจากนี้ยังใช้แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ร่วมด้วย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จำนวนและร้อยละ รวมถึงการคำนวนค่าดัชนี PNIModified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของการบริหารการผลิตบัณฑิตตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอย่างยั่งยืน ประกอบไปด้วยกรอบการบริหารหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน และกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ตามแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Backward Design และการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอย่างยั่งยืน 2) สภาพปัจจุบันโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สภาพปัจจุบันที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือด้านกิจกรรมนักศึกษา รองลงมาคือด้านหลักสูตร จุดแข็งของการผลิตบัณฑิตคือการจัดการเรียนการสอน ส่วนจุดอ่อนคือหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมนิสิต/นักศึกษา ปัจจัยภายนอกที่เป็นโอกาส ได้แก่ด้านการเมืองและนโยบายของรัฐและด้านสังคม ส่วนภาวะคุกคาม ได้แก่ด้านเศรษฐกิจและด้านเทคโนโลยี 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารการผลิตบัณฑิตตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอย่างยั่งยืน มี 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ 1. การสร้างบัณฑิตด้วยหลักสูตรที่มุ่งให้นักศึกษามีความเป็นพลเมืองที่มีความรับผิดชอบต่อเศรษฐกิจในชุมชน สังคม ประเทศชาติและชุมชนโลก 2. การบูรณาการการสอนนักศึกษาให้สามารถเชื่อมโยงและตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับปัญหาทางเศรษฐกิจ เป็นพลเมืองที่ใช้ชีวิตอย่างมีคุณภาพ และ 3. การเสริมกิจกรรมนักศึกษาด้านการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอย่างยั่งยืนก่อนสำเร็จการศึกษา กลยุทธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้บัณฑิตที่จบการศึกษาเป็นพลเมืองที่มีคุณภาพ มีคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ มีความสามารถในการหารายได้และวางแผนการใช้จ่ายอย่างเหมาะสม มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจที่ดีเลี้ยงชีพได้อย่างมั่นคง มีความรู้ความสามารถที่จะมีส่วนช่วยพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของชุมชน สังคมและประเทศให้มีความเจริญอย่างต่อเนื่องและเกิดความยั่งยืน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the components of graduate production management strategies based on the concept of national economic sustainable development 2) to study current situations and expected situations of graduate production management strategies based on the concept of national economic sustainable development, and 3) to develop the strategies of graduate production management based on the concept of national economic sustainable development. The research methodology applied a mixed method approach. The review of literature, the analyzing, and synthesizing of a conceptual framework were used. The data were collected and analyzed for strategic development step. The focus group meeting was organized accordingly. The sample of this research were 94 higher educational institutions under the Office of the Higher Education Commission in Thailand. The research instruments were 1) the questionnaire of the conceptual framework and 2) the questionnaire graduate production management of current and expected situations. Moreover, the questionnaire of the appropriateness and possibility of the strategies was used. The frequency, percentage, average, and standard deviation were used for a statistical analysis. The index of PNIModified and the content analysis were also used. The research findings were found as follows. 1) Components of the production management of graduates according to the concept of national economic sustainable development consisting consisted of curriculum management, instructional management and student activities according to the teaching and learning concept of backward design and 5 aspects of national economic sustainable development. 2) There was moderate level in current situations. The highest mean was teaching and learning. The expected situations were a high level, while the highest mean is student activity and curriculum in order. Results were found that the strengths of the production of graduates was teaching and learning, while the weaknesses were curriculum and student activity. The external factor as opportunities, were politics, national policy and social factors, whereas the threats were economy and technology. 3) The strategies of graduate production management based on the concept of national economic sustainable development related to 3 main strategies. The first strategy was to produce graduates with curriculum fostering the citizenship for gradates to be responsible for local, social, national, and global economies. The second strategy was to use integrated teaching aiming graduates to link and decide regarding economic problems and to be qualified citizen. The third strategy was to add life-experience, necessary knowledge and skills for the sustainable development of national economy before graduation. Following these strategies would be able to produce qualified graduates with desired characteristics, support their life efficiently from their income and manage their expenses wisely and earn for stable financial status. Additionally, they would have abilities to develop the economy sustainability at local, social and national levels continually and productively. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.526 | - |
dc.title | กลยุทธ์การบริหารมหาวิทยาลัยสู่การยกระดับคุณภาพบัณฑิตด้านการเสริมสร้างการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของประเทศอย่างยั่งยืน | - |
dc.title.alternative | University Management Strategies to Upgrade the Graduates’Quality in National Economic Sustainable Development | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | - |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Chanyapim.U@Chula.ac.th,chayapim.u@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.526 | - |