https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59000
Title: | ผลของการใช้บทเรียนบนเว็บและบทเรียนบนเว็บแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ |
Other Titles: | Effects of using web-based instruction and cooperative web-based instruction with team game tournament technique on fifth grade student's science learning achievement |
Authors: | พัชรนันท์ อ้นศิริ |
Advisors: | จินตวีร์ มั่นสกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jintavee.M@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ การทำงานกลุ่มในการศึกษา ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน Science -- Study and teaching (Elementary) Web-based instruction Group work in education Academic achievement |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงผลของการเรียนบนเว็บและการเรียนบนเว็บแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของวิธีการเรียนดังกล่าวกับการเรียนบนเว็บ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ของโรงเรียนศรีกิตติวรรณนุสรณ์ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 560 คน ทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 60 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 คือเรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 นักเรียนที่เรียนบนเว็บแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยเว็บไซต์ประกอบบทเรียนเรื่อง น้ำ ฟ้าและดวงดาว แบบทดสอบวัดผมสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แผนการเรียนรู้เรียนหน่วย แบบสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านองค์ประกอบของเว็บ แบบสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเนื้อหาของเว็บ แบบสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนบนเว็บแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนบนเว็บแบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกมมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research was to study the effects of web-based instruction with Team Game Tournament technique on fifth grade student’s learning achievement and to compare learning achievement of fifth grade students studied through web-based instruction and cooperative web-based instruction with Team Game Tournament technique in Science subject. The samples were 60 fifth grade students of Srikittiwannusorn School. The samples were assigned into two groups (30 students each group). The first group students studied through web-based instruction ,and the second group studied through cooperative web -based instruction with Team Game Tournament technique in science subject. The research instruments of this study were web-based instruction, learning achievement test, survey about usability of web-based instruction, and survey about validity and reliability of learning achievement test and lesson quiz. Data were analyzed using the descriptive statistics and the t-test. The major findings were as follow 1. There was found that the students’s learning post-test achievement score in science subject through cooperative web-based instruction learning with team game tournament were higher at .05 level of statistically significant. 2. The students who studied through web- based instruction and students who studied through cooperative web-based instruction with Team Game Tournament technique had statistically difference on learning achievement post-test scores in science subject at .05 of significant. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59000 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1338 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1338 |
Type: | Thesis |