DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Amorn Wasanawichit-
dc.contributor.advisor: Yupaporn Kemprasit-
dc.contributor.author: Jongkol Tumsoun-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2002-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741719485-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2002en
dc.description.abstract: A subring Q of a ring A is called a quasi-ideal of A if AQ intersection QA Q where AQ [QA] denotes the set of all finite sums of the form sigma aiqu[sigma qiai] where ai A and qi Q. Quasi-ideals are a generalization of left ideals and right ideals. Quasi-ideals in rings have long been studied and a lot of interesting theorems relating to quasi-ideals in rings have been provided. A hyperoperation on a nonempty set H is a function ๐ :H x H -> P*(H) where P(H) is the power set of H and P*(H) = P(H)\{is an empty set}. In this case, (H,๐) is called a hypergroupoid and for nonempty subsets X and Y of H, let X๐Y denote the union of all set x๐y where x and y run over X and Y, respectively. A semihypergroup is a hypergroupoid (H,๐) such that (x๐y)๐z = x๐(y๐z) for all x, y, z H. A multiplicative hyperring is a system (A, +, ๐) such that (i) (A, +) is an abelian group, (ii) (A, ๐) is a semihypergroup, (iii) x๐(y+z) x๐y + x๐z and (y+z)๐x y๐x + z๐x for all x, y, z A, (iv) (-x)๐y = x๐(-y) = -(x๐y) for all x, y A. If both containments in (iii) are equalities we say that (A, +, ๐) is strongly distributies. Subhyperrings, left [right] hyperideals, hyperideals and quasi-hyperideals of multiplicative hyperrings are similar in definitions to subrings, left [right] ideals, ideals and quasi-ideals of rings, respectively. We also have that quasi-hyperideals generalize left hyper-ideals and right hyperideals. Especially, quasi-hyperideals in multiplicative hyperrings and quasi-hyperideals in strongly distributive multiplicative hyperrings generalize quasi-ideals in rings. In this research, many well-known theorems on quasi-ideals in rings are generalized to theorems on quasi-hyperideals in multiplicative hyperrings or strongly distributive multiplicative hyperrings. Then those well-known facts in rings become our special cases.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: เราจะกล่าวว่าริงย่อย Q ของริง A เป็น ควอซี-ไอดีล ของ A ถ้า AQ intersection QA Q โดยที่ AQ [QA] หมายถึง เซตที่ประกอบด้วยสมาชิกที่อยู่ในรูปผลบวกจำกัด sigma aiqi[sigma qiai] เมื่อ ai A และ qu Q ควอซี-ไอดีลเป็นนัยทั่วไปของไอดีลซ้ายและไอดีลขวา ได้มีการศึกษาควอซี-ไอดีลในริงกันมาเป็นเวลานานแล้ว อีกทั้งได้มีทฤษฎีบทที่น่าสนใจซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับควอซี-ไอดีลในริงเกิดขึ้นจำนวนมากเช่นกัน กันดำเนินการไฮเพอร์ บนเซตไม่ว่าง H คือฟังก์ชัน ๐ : H x H -> P*(H) โดยที่ P(H) หมายถึง เซตกำลังของ H และ P*(H) หมายถึง P(H)\{is an empty set} ในกรณีนี้จะเรียก (H,๐) ว่า ไฮเพอร์กรุปพอยด์ และสำหรับเซตย่อยไม่ว่าง X และ Y ของ H ให้ X๐Y แทนส่วนรวมของเซตในรูปแบบ x๐y ทั้งหมด โดย x X และ y Y กึ่งไฮเพอร์กรุป คือ ไฮเพอร์กรุปพอยด์ (H,๐) ซึ่ง (x๐y)๐z = x๐(y๐z) สำหรับ x, y, z H ใดๆ ไฮเพอร์ริงการคูณ หมายถึง ระบบ (A, +, ๐) ซึ่ง (i) (A, +) เป็นอาบีเลียนกรุป (กรุปสลับที่) (ii) (A,๐) เป็นกึ่งไฮเพอร์กรุป (iii) x๐(y+z) x๐y + x๐z และ (y+z)๐x y๐x + z๐x สำหรับ x, y, z A ใดๆ (iv) (-x)๐y = x๐(-y) = -(x๐y) สำหรับ x, y A ใดๆ ถ้าการเป็นสับเซตทั้งสองใน (iii) เป็นการเท่ากัน เราจะกล่าวว่าไฮเพอร์ริงการคูณ (A, +, ๐) แจกแจงอย่างเข้ม ไฮเพอร์ริงย่อย ไฮเพอร์ไอดีลซ้าย [ขวา] ไฮเพอร์ไอดีล และควอซี-ไฮเพอร์ไอดีลของไฮเพอร์ริงการคูณนั้นมีบทนิยามในทำนองเดียวกันกับริงย่อย ไอดีลซ้าย [ขวา] ไอดีล และควอซี-ไอดีลของริง ตามลำดับ เราได้ด้วยว่า ควอซี-ไฮเพอร์ไอดีลเป็นนัยทั่วไปของไฮเพอร์ไอดีลซ้ายและไฮเพอร์ไอดีลขวา โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ควอซี-ไฮเพอร์ไอดีลในไฮเพอร์ริงการคูณและควอซี-ไฮเพอร์ไอดีลในไฮเพอร์ริงการคูณที่แจกแจงอย่างเข้มเป็นนัยทั่วไปของควอซี-ไอดีลในริง ในการวิจัยนี้ เราให้ทฤษฎีบทเกี่ยวกับควอซี-ไฮเพอร์ไอดีลในไฮเพอร์ริงการคูณหรือไฮเพอร์ริงการคูณที่แจกแจงอย่างเข้มซึ่งเป็นนัยทั่วไปของทฤษฎีบทเกี่ยวกับควอซี-ไอดีลในริงที่รู้จักกันดีหลายทฤษฎีบท ดังนั้นความจริงในริงที่รู้จักกันดีเหล่านี้จะกลายเป็นกรณีเฉพาะของทฤษฎีบทของเราen
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Rings (Algebra)en
dc.subject: Quasi-idealsen
dc.subject: Multiplicative hyperringsen
dc.subject: Quasi-hyperidealen
dc.title: Quasi-hyperideals in multiplicative hyperringsen
dc.title.alternative: ควอซี-ไฮเพอร์ไอเดียลในไฮเพอร์ริงการคูณen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematicses
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisoramorn.wa@chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisoryupaporn.k@chula.ac.th-