DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Varawut Tangpasuthadol-
dc.contributor.advisor: Voravee Hoven-
dc.contributor.author: Sunita Noree-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016-
dc.description.abstract: Poly(pentafluorophenyl methacrylate) (PPFPMA) was first subjected to post-polymerization modification with oligo(ethylene glycol) methyl ether amine (OEG-NH2) and yielded poly(pentafluorophenyl methacrylate)-co-poly(oligo(ethylene glycol methacrylamide)), PPFPMA-co-POEGMAM. These amphiphilic random copolymers can self-assemble into micellar nanoparticles in water having size less than 100 nm. By tandemly reacting the pentafluorophenyl (PFP) groups in the copolymeric nanoparticles with a dithiol crosslinker, cystamine, redox-responsive nanogels can be formed. The remaining PFP groups in the nanogels were removed by reacting with isopropylamine, resulting in a crosslinked drug delivery nano-carriers with highly biocompatible property. All stepwise post functionalization was monitored by FTIR and 19F NMR spectroscopy. Release of a hydrophobic guest molecules, nile red (NR) or curcumin (CUR) from the nanogels, simultaneously encapsulated during micelles formation, can be accelerated in the presence of glutathione (GSH). Results from cytocompatibility evaluation and cellular uptake study suggested that these developed redox-responsive nanogels strongly possessed a potential for applications in controlled delivery.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: พอลิ(เพนตะฟลูออโรฟีนิลเมทาคริเลต) ถูกเริ่มนำมาปรับปรุงผ่านการดัดแปรหลังปฏิกิริยาพอลิเมอไรเซชันด้วยโอลิโกเอทิลีน ไกลคอลเอมีน เพื่อให้ได้ผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นโคพอลิเมอร์ระหว่างพอลิ(เพนตะฟลูออโรฟีนิลเมทาคริเลต) และพอลิ(โอลิโกเอทิลีน ไกลคอล)เมทาคริลาไมด์ ซึ่งแอมฟิฟิลิกโคพอลิเมอร์แบบสุ่มชนิดนี้สามารถประกอบตัวเองในน้ำเพื่อเตรียมเป็นอนุภาคไมเซลล์ขนาดต่ำกว่า 100 นาโนเมตรโดย สามารถทำปฏิกิริยาแบบต่อเนื่องระหว่างหมู่เพนตะฟลูออโรฟีนิลและซิสตามีนซึ่งเป็นสารเชื่อมขวางทีประกอบไปด้วยไดไทออลเพื่อผลิตเป็นนาโนเจลที่ตอบสนองต่อปฏิกิริยารีดอกซ์ ส่วนหมู่เพนตะฟลูออโรฟีนิลที่เหลืออยู่สามารถกำจัดออกด้วยการทำปฏิกิริยากับไอโซโพรพิลามีนเพื่อผลิตเป็นระบบขนส่งยาที่ไม่เป็นพิษต่อเซลล์ ทุกขั้นตอนของการดัดแปรหลังปฏิกิริยาพอลิเมอไรเซชันสามารถตรวจสอบได้ด้วยเทคนิค FTIR และ ฟลูออรีนเอ็นเอ็มอาร์ นอกจากนี้การปลดปล่อยโมเลกุลที่ไม่ชอบน้ำ ได้แก่ ไนล์เรดหรือเคอร์คูมิน ที่กักเก็บอยู่ภายในนาโนเจลสามารถถูกเร่งได้ในสภาวะที่มีกลูตาไทโอน ซึ่งจากผลการศึกษาความเข้ากันได้ของเซลล์และการนำเข้าสู่เซลล์แสดงให้เห็นว่านาโนเจลที่ตอบสนองต่อปฏิกิริยารีดอกซ์ที่เตรียมขึ้นได้นั้นมีคุณสมบัติที่เหมาะแก่การนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ทางด้านระบบนำส่งยา-
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1454-
dc.subject: Drug delivery systems-
dc.subject: ระบบนำส่งยา-
dc.title: Cross-linked micelles prepared from amphiphilic copolymers having active ester groups-
dc.title.alternative: ไมเซลล์เชื่อมขวางเตรียมจากแอมฟิฟิลิกโคพอลิเมอร์ที่มีหมู่แอกทีฟเอสเทอร์-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: Master of Science-
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree-
dc.degree.discipline: Chemistry-
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.subject.keyword: POST-POLYMERIZATION MODIFICATION-
dc.subject.keyword: PENTAFLUOROPHENYL ESTER-
dc.subject.keyword: NANOGEL-
dc.subject.keyword: DRUG CARRIER-
dc.subject.keyword: ACTIVE ESTER GROUP-
dc.subject.keyword: GLUTATHIONE-
dc.subject.keyword: REDOX RESPONSIVE-
dc.subject.keyword: Chemistry-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1454-