DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน-
dc.contributor.advisor: ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา-
dc.contributor.author: เกรียงศักดิ์ ศรีสมบัติ-
dc.date.issued: 2544-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9740314422-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลการพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต ที่มีต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนเขตชนบทยากจน จังหวัดอำนาจเจริญกลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนบ้านคำแก้ว จังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ จำนวนทั้งหมด 48 คน ปีการศึกษา 2544 โดยสุ่มนักเรียนเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 24 คน ในระยะทดลองนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตด้วยเทคนิคการพยากรณ์ ส่วนนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมทำกิจกรรมอื่น เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนด้วยแบบวัดลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตและแบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนเขตชนบทยากจน จังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ ดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนที่ได้รับการพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต มีระดับคะแนนแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนที่ได้รับการพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคต มีระดับคะแนนแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of the research was to study the effects of developing future orientation on achievement motive of lower secondary school students in poor rural areas in Changwat Amnat Charoen. The sample in this study comprised of 48 lower secondary school students of Bankamkaew School, in the academic year 2001. They were randomly assigned into 2 groups, experimental group and control group. Each group consisted of 24 students. The experimental group was exposed to training for future orientation through forecasting techniques, while the control group was exposed to another controlled activity. All subjects were tested by the future orientation scale and achievement motive scale. The data before and after the treatment were analyzed by using the t-test. The findings revealed that: The future orientation training had statistically significant effect on achievement motive of lower secondary school students in poor rural areas in Changwat Amnat Charoen as follows. 1. The students in the experimental group obtained higher achievement motive scores for the posttest than those in the control group at .05 significant level. 2. The students in the experimental group obtained higher achievement motive scores for the posttest than the pretest score at .05 significant level.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.607-
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์--ไทย
dc.subject: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา--ไทย
dc.subject: Achievement motivation--Thailand
dc.subject: High school students--Thailand
dc.title: ผลของการพัฒนาลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตที่มีต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนเขตชนบทยากจน จังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ
dc.title.alternative: Effects of developing future orientation on achievement motive of lower secondary school students in poor rural areas in Changwat Amnat Charoen
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2001.607-