https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68986
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nataphan Kitisin | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Paisan Nakmahachalasint | - |
dc.contributor.author | Worawit Tepsan | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2012 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2012 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The main objective of this thesis is to determine the general solution of the triangular mean-value functional equation with the constrain that for each triangle obtained by translations and dilations of an arbitrary fixed triangle, the value of the function at its centroid is the arithmetic mean of its values at the vertices. In particular, we obtain a general solution to the equation [Equation] for all z∈R² and t >0 where z₁,z₂,z₃ are fixed points in R². | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อหาผลเฉลยทั่วไป ของสมการเชิงฟังก์ชันค่าเฉลี่ยรูปสามเหลี่ยม ซึ่งมีข้อกำหนดว่า แต่ละรูปสามเหลี่ยมซึ่งเกิดจากการเลื่อนหรือขยาย จากรูปสามเหลี่ยมที่ถูกกำหนดมารูปหนึ่ง ค่าของฟังก์ชันที่จุดเซนทรอยของรูปสามเหลี่ยม เท่ากับค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตของค่าฟังก์ชันที่จุดยอด โดยมีรูปแบบสมการคือ [สูตรสมการ] สำหรับทุก z∈R² และ t >0 โดย z₁,z₂,z₃ เป็นจุดคงที่บนระนาบ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.subject | Functional equations | - |
dc.subject | สมการเชิงฟังก์ชัน | - |
dc.title | Triangular mean-value functional equation | - |
dc.title.alternative | สมการเชิงฟังก์ชันค่าเฉลี่ยรูปสามเหลี่ยม | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |