DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ใกล้รุ่ง อามระดิษ-
dc.contributor.advisor: มณีปิ่น พรหมสุทธิรักษ์-
dc.contributor.author: อัสนี พูลรักษ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562-
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งศึกษาสำนวนภาษาในวรรณคดีไทยที่สันนิษฐานว่ามีที่มาจากวรรณคดีบาลีและสันสกฤต โดยใช้วรรณคดีไทยตั้งแต่สมัยสุโขทัยจนถึงสมัยปัจจุบัน ทั้งร้อยแก้วและร้อยกรอง เป็นข้อมูลในการศึกษา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า วรรณคดีไทยมีสำนวนภาษาบาลีเป็นจำนวนมาก และสำนวนภาษาสันสกฤตจำนวนหนึ่ง จำแนกได้เป็น 2 ประเภทใหญ่ ได้แก่ สำนวนไวยากรณ์ และสำนวนเนื้อหา กวีไทยรับสำนวนภาษาเหล่านี้มาใช้ 2 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ การแปลและการดัดแปลง เมื่อสำนวนภาษาบาลีและสันสกฤตเข้ามาสู่วรรณคดีไทยแล้วได้คลี่คลายไปตามปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ขนบวรรณศิลป์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของกวีไทย ปริบทสังคมวัฒนธรรมไทย และสากลลักษณ์ของการรับอิทธิพลภาษาต่างประเทศและการแปล สำนวนภาษาบาลีและสันสกฤตนับว่ามีความสำคัญต่อวัฒนธรรมทางภาษาและวรรณคดีไทยเป็นอย่างยิ่ง ทั้งในฐานะที่เป็นองค์ประกอบของภาษาทำเนียบพิเศษ เป็นต้นเค้าของขนบการแต่งวรรณคดีไทยส่วนใหญ่และจารีตวรรณคดีไทยบางประเภท รวมทั้งเป็นวัตถุดิบในการสร้างสรรค์วัฒนธรรมทางภาษาและวรรณคดีไทยขึ้นใหม่โดยไม่รู้สิ้นสุด โดยนัยนี้ สำนวนภาษาบาลีและสันสกฤตจึงสะท้อนให้เห็นว่า วัฒนธรรมทางภาษาและวรรณคดีไทยมีลักษณะเป็นวัฒนธรรม ภารตานุวาท ซึ่งหมายความว่า ตลอดระยะเวลาที่ผ่านมา ความเจริญงอกงามของภาษาและวรรณคดีไทยส่วนหนึ่งเกิดจากการที่กวีไทยได้แปลและดัดแปลงสำนวนภาษาจากวรรณคดีภารตะ คือ บาลีและสันสกฤต แล้วนำมาสร้างสรรค์วรรณคดีไทยได้อย่างวิจิตรบรรจง-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This dissertation aims to study Thai literary expressions which are derived from Pali and Sanskrit literature. By using Thai literary classics, both in prose and verse, from the Sukhothai to contemporary periods as the data, it has been found that there are a number of Pali derivative expressions in Thai literary works, while those of Sanskrit are comparatively less in number. These expressions can be categorized into two groups: grammatical and content expressions. Translation and adaptation are two mechanisms responsible for the reception of these Indic expressions. Once Pali and Sanskrit derivative expressions entered Thai literature, they had undergone the process of localization which was conditioned by three major factors: Thai literary convention and creativity of Thai poets, Thai socio-cultural contexts, universality of language contact and translation. It could be argued that these expressions have been playing a significant role in Thai linguistic and literary culture so far. Pali and Sanskrit derivative expressions help to shape the special register, without which the emergence of Thai literary language would not have been possible. They are also the root of various types of Thai literary convention and some Thai literary tradition. In addition, Thai poets have been employing inexhaustibly these Indic-originated expressions at their disposal to create their works. Taken these functions into account, Thai linguistic and literary culture, in a sense, can be called Bharatanuvad ‘the Indian-translated culture,’ as in the course of time, the cultivation of Thai literature has been made possible by means of translating and adapting expressions from ancient Indian literature, i.e. Pali and Sanskrit.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1048-
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanities-
dc.title: สำนวนภาษาในวรรณคดีไทยที่สัมพันธ์กับสำนวนภาษาในวรรณคดีบาลีและสันสกฤต-
dc.title.alternative: Expressions in Thai literature in relation to expressions in Pali and Sanskrit literature-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก-
dc.degree.discipline: ภาษาไทย-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.email.advisor: Klairung.A@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.subject.keyword: สำนวนภาษา-
dc.subject.keyword: วรรณคดีไทย-
dc.subject.keyword: วรรณคดีบาลี-
dc.subject.keyword: วรรณคดีสันสกฤต-
dc.subject.keyword: อิทธิพล-
dc.subject.keyword: EXPRESSION-
dc.subject.keyword: THAI LITERATURE-
dc.subject.keyword: PALI LITERATURE-
dc.subject.keyword: SANSKRIT LITERATURE-
dc.subject.keyword: INFLUENCE-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1048-