https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72980
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กัญจน์ศักดิ์ เพชรานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ฐณวดี ชาญฤทธิเสน | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ในกรณีที่สัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างไม่ได้กำหนดเรื่องผลของการเลิกสัญญาเอาไว้ จำเป็นจะต้องนำบทบัญญัติในมาตรา 391 เรื่องผลของการเลิกสัญญาทั่วไปมาบังคับใช้ กล่าวคือ การกลับคืนสู่ฐานะดังที่เป็นอยู่เดิมเสมือนมิได้ทำสัญญาต่อกัน ทั้งนี้ ผลของการเลิกสัญญาตามบทบัญญัติดังกล่าวขัดกับธรรมชาติของสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างเนื่องจากสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างมีลักษณะเป็นสัญญาที่มีการก่อหนี้ให้คู่สัญญาทั้งสองฝ่ายปฏิบัติการชำระหนี้เป็นช่วงๆกันไปตลอดระยะเวลาของสัญญาและในระหว่างที่มีการปฏิบัติการชำระหนี้นั้นผู้ว่าจ้างและผู้รับจ้างต่างก็สมประโยชน์กันทั้งสองฝ่าย ดังนั้น เมื่อสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างเลิกกันจึงควรให้มีผลเป็นการสิ้นสุดสัญญา โดยสิ้นความผูกพันกันไปในอนาคต เมื่อทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกฎหมายไทย กฎหมายอังกฤษ กฎหมายเยอรมัน และกฎหมายฝรั่งเศส เรื่องผลของการเลิกสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างพบว่า ผลของการเลิกสัญญาตามกฎหมายเยอรมันนั้นมีทั้งการเลิกสัญญาแบบกลับคืนสู่ฐานะเดิม (Rücktritt) และการสิ้นสุดสัญญาที่มีผลไปในอนาคต(Kündigung) สำหรับการเลิกสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างซึ่งเป็นสัญญาจ้างทำของประเภทหนึ่งนั้นอาจส่งผลไปสู่การกลับคืนสู่ฐานะเดิมหรือการสิ้นไปผลในอนาคตได้ แล้วแต่กรณี ส่วนตามกฎหมายฝรั่งเศสนั้น ผลของการเลิกสัญญามี 2 แบบเทียงเคียงกันได้กับกฎหมายเยอรมัน และสำหรับผลของการเลิกสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างในกฎหมายอังกฤษนั้นก็เป็นการเลิกสัญญาที่มีผลไปในอนาคตอันส่งผลให้คู่สัญญาหลุดพ้นจากการชำระหนี้ภายหลังจากการเลิกสัญญาแล้ว แต่หากมีหนี้ที่เกิดขึ้นก่อนการเลิกสัญญา คู่สัญญายังคงต้องรับผิดชดใช้กันอยู่ ส่วนในกรณีที่คู่สัญญาได้ตกลงเรื่องผลของการเลิกสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างกันไว้ในสัญญา ก็บังคับตามนั้น ตามหลักเสรีภาพในการทำสัญญา(Freedom of Contract) ซึ่งคู่สัญญาสามารถตกลงแตกต่างจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายมาตรา 391 ได้ ไม่ตกเป็นโมฆะ เพราะมาตรา 391 นี้มิใช่กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับความสงบเรียบร้อยหรือศีลธรรมอันดีของประชาชน ตามมาตรา 151 เมื่อได้ทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายอังกฤษ กฎหมายเยอรมัน และกฎหมายฝรั่งเศสแล้ว พบว่ากฎหมายอังกฤษ กฎหมายเยอรมัน และ กฎหมายฝรั่งเศส ต่างยอมรับหลักเสรีภาพในการทำสัญญา(Freedom of Contract) คู่สัญญาสามารถตกลงกันอย่างไรก็ได้ แต่จะต้องไม่ขัดกับนโยบายสาธารณะ(Public Policy) และไม่ขัดต่อกฎหมาย หากความตกลงที่แตกต่างจากบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายแต่ไปขัดกับนโยบายสาธารณะ หรือขัดต่อกฎหมาย ข้อตกลงนั้นเป็นโมฆะ ใช้บังคับไม่ได้ จากที่ได้ศึกษาเรื่อง ผลของการเลิกสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้าง ทั้งกฎหมายไทย กฎหมายอังกฤษ กฎหมายเยอรมัน และกฎหมายฝรั่งเศส ผู้เขียนจึงขอเสนอแนะ ดังนี้ 1.กรณีการใช้สิทธิเลิกสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างโดยผู้ว่าจ้างซึ่งไม่จำต้องอ้างเหตุใดๆ ผู้เขียนเสนอแนะให้มีการตีความว่าการชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนตามมาตรา 605 ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ เป็นผลของการเลิกสัญญา โดยไม่จำต้องนำผลของการเลิกสัญญาทั่วไปตามมาตรา 391 มาใช้บังคับอีก 2.สำหรับกรณีการเลิกสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้างโดยมีเหตุสำคัญ ผู้เขียนเสนอแนะให้ตีความมาตรา 391 วรรคสาม เพิ่มเติมโดยให้นำแบบอย่างการตีความมาจากมาตรา 346 ของประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งเยอรมันซึ่งได้บัญญัติในเรื่องการใช้ค่าแห่งการงานสำหรับกรณีที่ไม่สามารถกลับคืนสู่ฐานะเดิมได้ไว้อย่างชัดเจน | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | For a construction contract that does not stipulate the consequences of the contract revocation, section 391 of the Thai Civil and Commercial Code, which prescribes the general consequence of contract revocation (i.e. the restitution after rescission), will be applied. It will be the case that each party is bound to restore the other to the former condition as if the contract has never been made. However, the specified contract revocation consequence is not align with the nature of construction contract since, in general, construction contract constitutes certain obligations for both parties to perform its own obligations periodically within the contract period. In addition, within the period of contract obligation, both employer and contractor mutually gain its own benefits. Consequently, if the construction contract is terminated, the consequence should be a contract termination, rather than a contract rescission, which will release both parties from their obligations to effect and to receive future performance. According to the comparative research among Thai laws, English law, German law, and French law regarding the consequence of contract revocation, under German law, contract revocation consequence consists of both contract rescission, which leads to restitution (Rücktritt), and contract termination, which releases both parties from their obligations to effect and to receive future performance (Kündigung). That is to say, the consequences from the revocation of construction contract, which is one type of the hire of work contracts, could lead to the restitution or the release of obligations to effect and to receive future performance, as the case may be. Under French law, there are also two types of contract revocation consequences, which are comparable to those specified under German law. For English law, the consequence of construction contract revocation is a termination which release the obligations to effect and to receive further performance. Each party will be discharged from its own obligations after the contract has been terminated. However, if there are any obligations occurred prior to the contract termination, each party is still obliged and has their liabilities toward each other. In case both parties have specified the consequence of revocation in their contract, such contract will be enforced accordingly, in accordance with the Freedom of Contract principle. Both parties are able to stipulate the consequence of contract revocation to be differ from those specified under section 391 of the Thai Civil and Commercial Code. This is not void under Thai law since section 391 is not considered as a law which relates to public order or good moral. Comparing to English law, German law and French law, the Freedom of Contract principle is recognized under the law of these foreign counties. Both Parties are able to arrange for an agreement based on their decision on the basis that it is not conflicted to the public policy and the law prohibition. If the agreement is conflicted to the public policy or the law prohibition, such agreement will be void. The agreement will consequently be unenforceable. From the studies in relation to the consequence of contract revocation under Thai laws, English law, German law, and French law, there are two proposed solutions as follows: 1. In case the employer exercises the right to terminate the construction contract, which could be exercised without any reasons, there should be an interpretation that the provision of compensation under section 605 of the Civil and Commercial Code is considered as the consequence of contract revocation, without applying the general consequence of contract revocation under section 391 and; 2. In case the construction contract is rescinded for an important reason, paragraph 3 of section 391 should be interpreted by taking into account the interpretation of section 346 of the German Civil Code, which stipulates clearly that there will be a compensation provided for the case where the restitution could not be executed. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.859 | - |
dc.subject | ค่าเสียหาย -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- สัญญา | en_US |
dc.subject | Damages -- Thailand | - |
dc.subject | Civil and commercial law -- Contracts | - |
dc.title | ปัญหาผลของการเลิกสัญญาจ้างทำของ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีสัญญารับเหมาก่อสร้าง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Problems concerning consequences of the revocation of hire of work contract : a particular study on construction contract | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Kansak.B@Chula.ac.th,b_kansak@hotmail.com | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.859 | - |