DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Rojrit Rojanathanes-
dc.contributor.author: Natchanon Rimsueb-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2019-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019
dc.description.abstract: The synthesis of calcium citrate-cisplatin composite nanoparticles (CaCit@CDDP) was prepared via simple chemical co-precipitation method. Carboxyl group on the surface of calcium citrate nanoparticle was successfully modified with vitamin B12 (B12). The spherical nanoparticles were observed by Scanning Electron Microscope. The obtained size was 553.0±65.0 nm. The percentage of CDDP and B12 in the nanoparticles were analysed by Thermogravimetric Analysis and Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectroscopy. The interior of the nanoparticles was studied by Raman spectroscopy. Moreover, the Prestoblue viability assay showed that CaCit@CDDP-B12 significantly decreased 60% of cell viability of A549 cancer cell line in comparison to the conventional CDDP drug.
dc.description.abstractalternative: การสังเคราะห์นาโนคอมพอสิตซิสพลาตินแคลเซียมซิเทรต ถูกเตรียมผ่านการตกตะกอนร่วมทางเคมีอย่างง่าย หมู่คาร์บอกซิลบนผิวของอนุภาคนาโนแคลเซียมซิเทรตถูกดัดแปรผิวด้วยวิตามินบี 12 อนุภาคทรงกลมนาโน จากการสังเกตด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องกราด อนุภาคที่ได้มีขนาด 553.0±65.0 นาโนเมตร การวิเคราะห์เปอร์เซ็นต์ของซิสพลาตินและวิตามินบี 12 อาศัยเทคนิคสมบัติทางความร้อน และ ICP-OES การตกแต่งภายในของอนุภาคนาโนถูกศึกษาด้วยเทคนิครามาน นอกจากนี้ การทดสอบความมีชีวิตด้วยเทคนิคเฟสโตบลูแสดงให้เห็นว่า นาโนคอมพอสิตวิตามินบี12/ซิสพลาตินฐานแคลเซียมซิเทรต ทำให้การรอดชีวิตของเซลล์มะเร็ง เอ-549 ลดลง 60 เปอร์เซ็นต์เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับยาซิสพลาตินทั่วไป
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.114-
dc.subject: Nanocomposites ‪(Materials)‬-
dc.subject: Drug carriers (Pharmacy)-
dc.subject: Vitamin B12 -- Synthesis-
dc.subject: นาโนคอมพอสิต-
dc.subject: ตัวนำยา-
dc.subject: วิตามินบี 12 -- การสังเคราะห์-
dc.title: Preparation of calcium citrate based vitamin B₁₂/Cisplatin nanocomposite as novel targeted drug carrier
dc.title.alternative: การเตรียมนาโนคอมพอสิตวิตามินบี12/ซิสพลาตินฐานแคลเซียมซิเทรตเพื่อเป็นตัวพายาสู่เป้าหมายชนิดใหม่
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Chemistry
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: Rojrit.R@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.114-