Title: การพัฒนาและปรับปรุงช่องว่างขีดความสามารถ (Competency gap) ของหัวหน้าเวรและพยาบาลวิชาชีพ เพื่อเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต กรณีศึกษา โรงพยาบาลจุฬาภรณ์ ราชวิทยาลัยจุฬาภรณ์
Other Titles: The development and improvement of competency gap charge nurses and nurses for being the head of an Intensive Care Unit: Chulabhorn Hospital , Chulabhorn Royal Academy Case Study
Authors: ปภาวดี คณะสุวรรณ์
Advisors: พิมพ์สิริ อรุณศรี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะการทำงาน เป็นการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงาน ให้บุคคลากรพร้อมต่อการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งในอนาคต และปฏิบัติงานได้บรรลุผลตามเป้าประสงค์ขององค์การ การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการพัฒนากรอบสมรรถนะพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลจุฬาภรณ์ ราชวิทยาลัยจุฬาภรณ์ (2) เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาบุคลากรเข้าสู่ตำแหน่ง และช่องว่างขีดความสามารถ (Competency gap) ที่พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวร และพยาบาลวิชาชีพควรพัฒนาเพื่อขึ้นสู่ตำแหน่งพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ในบริบทของงานวิจัยนี้ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือพยายาบาลหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลจุฬาภรณ์ ราชวิทยาลัยจุฬาภรณ์ จำนวน 9 คน ได้แก่ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต จำนวน 1 ราย หัวหน้าเวร จำนวน 6 ราย และพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 2 ราย โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากการค้นคว้าเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกโดยการเลือกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โดยภาพรวมแล้วพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรและพยาบาลวิชาชีพทั้ง 9 คน มีความพร้อมที่จะขึ้นสู่ตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โดยได้รับสมรรถนะทั้ง 5 หมวด อยู่ในระดับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Expert) แต่ยังมีรายละเอียดบางประการที่ต้องมีการพัฒนาเพิ่มเติม ได้แก่ สมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยและการสื่อสารกับผู้ร่วมงานและสหวิชาชีพในการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันให้เป็นไปตามหลักการเพื่อการให้บริการทางการพยาบาลเป็นไปตามหลักวิธีที่ถูกต้อง นอกจากนี้ยังพบข้อเสนอแนะ การพัฒนาระดับบุคลากรควรมีการพัฒนาเกณฑ์ด้านสมรรถนะในการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งเพิ่มขึ้น อาทิ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ และการพัฒนาระดับโรงพยาบาลให้มีความสามารถของหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤตที่สอดคล้องต่อบริบทความต้องการของพื้นที่ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract: Competency Development is the process of improving the efficiency and effectiveness of work. It prepares employees readiness for a new responsibility at work and aligns workforce with organizational goals. . The objectives of this research were: (1) to study the guideline for developing the competency frame of a head nurse of an Intensive Care Unit at Chulabhorn Hospital. (2) to study the human resource development and the competency gap to promote employees to the position of a head nurse of an Intensive Care Unit. This study is a qualitative research. Data were collected by document research and in-depth interviews with nine informants, all of whom were nurses from an intensive care unit of Chulabhorn Hospital. In the context of this study, the informants consist of nine nurses from an Intensive Care Unit: a head of an intensive care unit, six  charge nurses, and two professional nurses. Overall, the research findings showed that all charge nurses and professional nurses are qualified to be a head of an Intensive Care Unit. They reached all five criterions at the expert level. However, some points need to be improved. For example, research skills and communication skills with co-workers are required in order to work properly together and follow the correct method of nursing care. Furthermore, competency development should improve other necessary criterions such as management skills and hospital efficiency development in accordance with area needs.
Description: สารนิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
Degree Name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/80282
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.458
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2021.458
Type: Independent Study