DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: มานิตย์ จุมปา-
dc.contributor.author: เกศกานดา เรืองดำ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาแนวคิด หลักเกณฑ์ และสภาพปัญหาของการกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมืองในประเทศไทย และวิเคราะห์ปัญหาในทางกฎหมายของการกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมืองตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2560 เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไข ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของสังคมไทย โดยวิธีการศึกษาค้นคว้าและรวบรวมจากหนังสือ บทความทางวิชาการ วิทยานิพนธ์ รายงานการวิจัย เอกสารของต่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งแนวคำพิพากษาของศาลรัฐธรรมนูญที่เกี่ยวข้องในเรื่องของการกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมือง จากการศึกษาพบว่าบทบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมืองในประเทศไทย ตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2560 ไม่มีการบัญญัติให้พรรคการเมืองสามารถกู้ยืมเงินได้ แต่ก็มิได้มีกฎหมายห้ามไม่ให้พรรคการเมืองกู้ยืมเงิน โดยมีกรณีศึกษาจากพรรค อนาคตใหม่ ซึ่งได้ทำการกู้ยืมเงินเพื่อมาดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมืองจากหัวหน้าพรรคเป็นจำนวนมาก ทั้งนี้ ศาลรัฐธรรมนูญได้วินิจฉัยในกรณีดังกล่าวว่า การกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมืองเป็นลักษณะของ การบริจาคหรือให้ประโยชน์อื่นใดกับพรรคการเมืองโดยมีมูลค่ามากกว่าที่กฎหมายกำหนด และได้มีการตีความบทบัญญัติทางกฎหมายไปจนถึงขั้นยุบพรรคการเมือง ทำให้พรรคการเมืองขาดความเป็นประชาธิปไตยภายในพรรคการเมือง ตลอดจนไม่เอื้อให้เกิดดุลยภาพระหว่างเสรีภาพในการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมืองของพรรคการเมือง อันเป็นการพัฒนาความเข้มแข็งของพรรคการเมืองของประเทศไทยใน ระยะยาวกับการควบคุมเรื่องการเงินของพรรคการเมือง ผู้เขียนจึงเสนอให้การกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมืองในประเทศไทยสามารถกระทำได้โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายและควรมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทบัญญัติในการตรากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมืองตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2560 โดยควรบัญญัติให้มีความชัดเจนเกี่ยวกับการกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมืองในประเทศไทยให้พรรคการเมืองสามารถกู้ยืมเงินได้จากสถาบันทางการเงิน และจากสมาชิกพรรคการเมืองหรือกรรมการบริหารพรรคการเมือง โดยจะต้องมีการกำหนดเพดานของการกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมืองไม่ให้มีการกู้ยืมเงินเกินกว่าที่กฎหมายกาหนด และควรมีการกำหนดรายละเอียดของคำว่า “บริจาค”และ “ประโยชน์อื่นใด” ตลอดจนควรเพิ่มความหมายของคำว่า “เงินกู้ยืม” ด้วย ทั้งนี้ ต้องอยู่ภายใต้หลักการที่จะไม่ให้เกิดการครอบงำทางการเมือง เกิดความโปร่งใสสามารถตรวจสอบได้ อันนำไปสู่ความเป็นประชาธิปไตยภายในพรรคการเมืองในระยะยาวต่อไป
dc.description.abstractalternative: This thesis researches into the ideology, principles, and problems of financial loans by political parties in Thailand and analyzes the legal issues arising from these loans based on the Organic Act on Political Parties B.E. 2560 (2017) in order to propose solutions suitable for social contexts in Thailand by means of researching and gathering information from books, journals, theses, research findings, and other relevant foreign documents, including the verdicts from the Constitutional Court regarding the loans taken by political parties in Thailand. The provisions concerning financial loans by political parties based on the Organic Act on Political Parties B.E. 2560 (2017) have not permitted political parties to obtain loans, but they have not prohibited such actions. There is the case study of the Future Forward political party which acquired a considerable amount of loans to finance its political activities from its leader. The Constitutional Court decision of this case, therefore, was that political parties’ loans were comparable to donations or other benefits to the party, which exceeded the amount restricted by the law. This resulted in the law interpretation to dissolve the political party in conflict, thus causing an absence of democracy from the party along with an imbalance in liberty of political parties to do political activities which will lead to the sustainable stability of political parties in Thailand and their financial control in the long run. The researcher thereby would like to propose that political parties’ loans should be legitimate and also suggest the amendments of legislation with regard to loans taken by political parties in accordance with the Organic Act on Political Parties B.E. 2560 (2017). To be specific, there should be more explicit legal frameworks to enhance the clarity concerning political parties’ loans given by financial institutions, political party members and its executive committee; there should also be a limit to control the amount of loan, which must not exceed the one enforced by the law. Furthermore, there should also be more conclusive descriptions of the words “donation” and “other benefits.” Not only those, there should be an addition of the word “loans.” This, therefore, must not be subject to the domination among political parties and must yield transparency, hence contributing to sustainable democracy among political parties.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.684-
dc.subject: พรรคการเมือง-
dc.subject: พรรคการเมือง -- เงินอุดหนุน-
dc.subject: การกู้ยืม-
dc.subject: Political parties-
dc.subject: Political parties --- Subsidies-
dc.subject: Loans-
dc.title: การกู้ยืมเงินของพรรคการเมือง
dc.title.alternative: Political party's loans
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.684-