DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Amorn Wasanawichit-
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattanard Triphop-
dc.contributor.author: Kulprapa Kongpeng-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2001-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741701365-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2001en
dc.description.abstract: Let R be a commutative ring with identity. An ideal J of R is called a cancellation ideal if whenever JA=JB for ideals A and B of R, then A=B. And J is called a cancellation ideal belonging to I if J is a cancellation ideal and I J. In this research, we obtain the important results as the two following theorems. 1) Let D be a unique factorization domain and a,b D\{0} such that d=(a,b). Then <a,b> is a cancellation ideal of D if and only if <d>=<a,b>. 2) For all m N, if J is a cancellation ideal belonging to <2,xm> of Z[x], then J=Z[x].en
dc.description.abstractalternative: ถ้า R เป็นวงสลับที่ซึ่งมีเอกลักษณ์ และ J เป็นไอดีลของ R แล้ว เราเรียก J ว่าเป็นไอดีลการตัดออกของ R เมื่อ J มีสมบัติว่า JA = JB ทำให้ได้ผลว่า A = B ทุกๆ ไอดีล A, B ของ R ถ้า I เป็นไอดีลของ R และ J เป็นไอดีลการตัดออกของ R โดยที่ I J แล้ว เราเรียก J ว่าเป็นไอดีลการตัดออกพาดพิงกับ I ในงานวิจัยนี้ เราได้ผลลัพธ์ที่สำคัญคือ ทฤษฎีบทต่อไปนี้ 1) ให้ D เป็น unique factorization domain และ a, b D\ {0} ซึ่ง d=(a,b) จะได้ว่า <a,b> เป็นไอดีลการตัดออกของ D ก็ต่อเมื่อ <d>=<a,b> 2) สำหรับทุกๆ m N, ถ้า J เป็นไอดีลการตัดออกของ Z[x] พาดพิงกับ <2,xm> แล้ว J=Z[x]en
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Cancellation theory (Group theory)en
dc.title: Cancellation ideals and minimal cancellation ideals of some commutative rings with identityen
dc.title.alternative: ไอดีลการตัดออกและไอดีลการตัดออกเล็กสุดเฉพาะกลุ่มของบางวงสลับที่ซึ่งมีเอกลักษณ์en
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematicses
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: Amorn.Wa@Chula.ac.th  -
dc.email.advisor: Nattanard.T@Chula.ac.th  -