DSpace Repository
Alkaloids from the leaves of Alstonia macrophylla
dc.contributor.advisor Sumphan Wongseripipatana
dc.contributor.advisor Dhavadee Ponglux
dc.contributor.author Wimaluk Nopsiri
dc.contributor.other Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences
dc.date.issued 2002
dc.identifier.isbn 9741715749
dc.description Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2002 en
dc.description.abstract Four pure compounds were isolated from the leaves of Alstonia macrophylla Wall. ex G. Don. Three of them were indole alkaloids identified as two vincorine groups namely demethoxyalstonamide and (-)-1-norvincorine and another one of indole alkaloids as macroline group, being alstophylline. The last one was amide namely 3,4,5-trimethoxybenzamide. The structures of all isolated compounds were determined by extensive spectroscopic studies, including comparison of UV, IR, MS and NMR spectra with the previously reported data. en
dc.description.abstractalternative จากใบทุ้งฟ้า (Alstonia macrophylla Wall. ex G. Don) สามารถสกัดแยกสารบริสุทธิ์ได้ 4 ชนิด ประกอบด้วยอินโดลแอลคาลอยด์ 3 ชนิด เป็นกลุ่ม vincorine 2 ชนิด คือ demethoxyalstonamide และ (-)-1-norvincorine และอีกกลุ่มหนึ่งคือกลุ่ม macroline มี 1 ชนิด คือ alstophylline ส่วนสารบริสุทธิ์อีกชนิดหนึ่งเป็น amide คือ 3,4,5-trimethoxybenzamide ซึ่งได้พิสูจน์โครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารบริสุทธิ์ที่แยกได้ด้วยการวิเคราะห์สเปคตรัมของ UV, IR, MS และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของสารประกอบที่ทราบโครงสร้างแล้ว en
dc.language.iso en es
dc.publisher Chulalongkorn University en
dc.subject Alkaloids en
dc.subject Alstonia macrophylla en
dc.title Alkaloids from the leaves of Alstonia macrophylla en
dc.title.alternative แอลคาลอยด์จากใบทุ้งฟ้า en
dc.type Thesis es
dc.degree.name Master of Science in Pharmacy es
dc.degree.level Master's Degree es
dc.degree.discipline Pharmacognosy es
dc.degree.grantor Chulalongkorn University en
dc.email.advisor No information provided
dc.email.advisor No information provided