dc.contributor.advisor |
Jittra Rukijkanpanich |
dc.contributor.author |
Chalermlarp Rungkamol |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering |
2009-11-13T04:28:38Z |
2009-11-13T04:28:38Z |
dc.date.issued |
1999 |
dc.identifier.isbn |
9743335161 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11681 |
dc.description |
Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1999 |
en |
dc.description.abstract |
The decision support system for maintenance planning aims to support a manager in making and selecting the suitable maintenance plans for the printing machinery. The decision support system software is developed to be the prototype software for applying in the maintenance planning of the offset-type printing machinery. The process in developing the sofware is consisted of three stages: the definition, the design, and the implementation. The definition stage is used for building the decision models of the system. The knowledge and information regarding the maintenance planning are collected from the experts and the textbooks. The design stage is used to create the system architecture and components. These components are the dialog, the data, the model, and the knowledge base. The implementation stage is used to build the system software from the designed structure and components. After developing the software, the system is implemented to the maintenance of the printing machinery. The data of the past maintenance failure records and the production schedule are used to simulate the situations for running the software. The purposes of implementation are to evaluate the capabilities of the software and to find the limits and errors of the software for improvement. The results of the implementation are the maintenance plans and the performance indexes. These values are used to indicate the capabilities of the software in setting the maintenance plan. The capabilities of the software can be categorized into thre main functions. These are to recommend the suitable maintenance tasks for the maintenance planning, to plan and schedule the maintenance tasks, and to summarize and calculate the maintenance costs and indexes for measuring the maintenance performance. |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
ระบบช่วยในการตัดสินใจสำหรับการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องพิมพ์มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะสนับสนุนผู้จัดการ ในการวางแผนและเลือกแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องพิมพ์ ซอฟท์แวร์สำหรับระบบช่วยในการตัดสินใจจะถูกสร้างขึ้นเป็นซอฟท์แวร์ต้นแบบสำหรับใช้ในการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องพิมพ์ชนิดออฟเซ็ท ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาซอฟท์แวร์นี้สามารถแบ่งออกเป็นสามช่วงหลักคือ ช่วงนิยามระบบ ช่วงออกแบบระบบ และช่วงการสร้างระบบ ในช่วงนิยามระบบ จะสร้างโมเดลสำหรับการตัดสินใจเกี่ยวกับการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องพิมพ์ โดยให้ความรู้และข้อมูลที่รวบรวมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและจากในตำรา ในช่วงออกแบบระบบจะออกแบบโครงสร้างและส่วนประกอบของระบบ ซึ่งมีส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ส่วนของผู้ใช้สำหรับการติดต่อและออกคำสั่งแก่ระบบ ส่วนของข้อมูลในระบบ ส่วนของโมเดล และส่วนของฐานความรู้ ในช่วงสร้างระบบโครงสร้างและส่วนประกอบในระบบที่ออกแบบ จะถูกสร้างขึ้น ซอฟท์แวร์ระบบช่วยในการตัดสินใจที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะนำไปใช้ในการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องพิมพ์ เพื่อประเมินผลความสามารถ ขีดจำกัด และข้อผิดพลาดของซอฟท์แวร์ สำหรับนำมาปรับปรุง การนำไปใช้กระทำโดยการจำลองสภาพการทำงานของการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องพิมพ์ ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการจำลองสภาพการทำงาน ได้แก่ ข้อมูลการเสียของเครื่องพิมพ์ และตารางการผลิตในอดีต ผลที่ได้จากการนำซอฟท์แวร์ระบบช่วยในการตัดสินใจไปใช้ คือ แผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องพิมพ์ และค่าดัชนีต่างๆ ในการวัดประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของการบำรุงรักษาซึ่ง แสดงถึงความสามารถในการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องพิมพ์ของระบบช่วยในการตัดสินใจ สามารถสรุปเป็น 3 หน้าที่หลัก คือ การช่วยแนะนำเลือกงานบำรุงรักษาที่เหมาะสมในการวางแผน การช่วยวางแผนและจัดตารางงานบำรุงรักษา และการสรุปผลงานในการบำรุงรักษา และหาต้นทุนและดัชนีต่างๆที่เกี่ยวกับการบำรุงรักษาเพื่อใช้วัดผลการทำงาน |
en |
1733731 bytes |
725886 bytes |
739623 bytes |
773891 bytes |
919893 bytes |
1787285 bytes |
786496 bytes |
709955 bytes |
2725987 bytes |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
en |
es |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.subject |
Decision support systems |
en |
dc.subject |
Printing machinery and supplies -- Maintenance and repair |
en |
dc.subject |
Maintenance |
en |
dc.title |
A decision support system for maintenance planning of printing machinery |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
ระบบช่วยในการตัดสินใจ สำหรับการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องพิมพ์ |
en |
dc.type |
Thesis |
es |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Engineering |
es |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
es |
dc.degree.discipline |
Engineering Management |
es |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.email.advisor |
Jittra.R@Chula.ac.th |