dc.contributor.author |
Supatra Jinawath |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science |
2010-04-05T04:43:39Z |
2010-04-05T04:43:39Z |
dc.date.issued |
2002 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12462 |
dc.description.abstract |
The starting materials for this experiment were monocalcium phosphate monohydrate, dicalcium phosphate dihydrate and anhydrous dicalcium phosphate synthesized in-house from the by-product of a local bone-gelatin manufacture. Porous calcium phosphates comprising hydroxyapatite either as a single phase or a composite containing traces of its congeners. i.e., β-TCP were fabricated in the forms of granules and compacts. The characteristics of typical compacts produced were 37 v % apparent porosity with interconnected pores of diameter 1-30 µm, and flexural and compressive strengths of 17.51 and 78.13 MPa, respectively. Effects of fabrication parameters on the properties of the products were also studied. In addition, coralline hydroxyapatite-converted coral with preservation of its 200-µm-pore architecture, was also successfully produced. Keywords: Coralline hydroxyapatite, hydrothermal synthesis, porous calcium phosphates. |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
สารตั้งต้นที่ใช้สำหรับงานวิจัยเรื่องนี้ได้แก่ โมโนแคลเซียม ฟอสเฟต โมโนไฮเดรต ไดแคลเซียม ฟอสเฟต ไดไฮเดรต และ แอนไฮดรัส ไดแคลเซียม ฟอสเฟต สังเคราะห์จากวัสดุผลพลอยได้ของอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเจลาตินจากกระดูกสัตว์ในประเทศ ได้ทำการผลิตแคลเซียมฟอสเฟตชนิดพรุน ซึ่งมีองค์ประกอบเป็น ไฮดรอกซีอพาไทท์ ทั้งในรูปเฟสเดี่ยวหรือในรูปเชิงประกอบร่วมกับสารในเครือ เช่นเบตาไตรแคลเซียมฟอสเฟต (β-TCP) ในสภาพเป็นเม็ด (granules) และเป็นชิ้น (compacts) ลักษณะเฉพาะของชิ้นตัวอย่างที่เด่น มีความพรุนร้อยละ 37 โดยปริมาตร มีลักษณะของรูพรุนที่ต่อเนื่อง ขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 1-30 ไมโครเมตร ชิ้นงานมีความแข็งแรงดัด และความแข็งแรงกดเท่ากับ 17.51 และ 78.13 เมกะปาสคาล ตามลำดับ ในการทดลองนี้ยังได้ทำการศึกษาตัวแปรต่างที่มีผลต่อสมบัติของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้ด้วย นอกจากนี้ยังสัมฤทธิ์ผลในการเปลี่ยนปะการังเป็น ไฮดรอกซีอพาไทท์ ที่ยังคงขนาดรูพรุนเดิม(200 µm) ไว้ได้ |
en |
dc.description.sponsorship |
Ratchadaphiseksomphot Endowment Fund |
en |
3245051 bytes |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
en |
es |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.subject |
Calcium phosphates |
en |
dc.title |
Fabrication of porous calcium phosphates |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
การขึ้นรูปแคลเซียมฟอสเฟตชนิดพรุน |
en |
dc.type |
Technical Report |
es |
dc.email.author |
supatra@sc.chula.ac.th |