dc.contributor.advisor |
Werasak Udomkichdecha |
dc.contributor.advisor |
Wiriya Meesiri |
dc.contributor.author |
Ruangsak Chongruangsri |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School |
2010-04-20T02:33:56Z |
2010-04-20T02:33:56Z |
dc.date.issued |
1998 |
dc.identifier.isbn |
9746397427 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12532 |
dc.description |
Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1998 |
en |
dc.description.abstract |
A series of composite propellant binder compositions synthesized by the reaction of 4,4-diphenyl methane disocyanate with hydroxy-terminated polybutadiene, HTPB instead of standard polyols. Composition studies on different of HTPB used in the reactions have been carried out. It was found that binders using HTPB showed an improvement on peel strengths and shear strengths. On the other hand, they also showed some significant decreasing on the tensile strengths and the elongations. The optimum combinations between HTPB and standard polyols yielding acceptable tensile strength and good peel and shear strengths with aluminum alloys were proposed. |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
สารยึดเกาะที่ใช้กับดินขับจรวดชนิดเชิงประกอบได้สังเคราะห์ขึ้นโดยการทำปฏิกิริยาระหว่างสารไดไอโซไซยาเนตกับไฮดรอกซีเทอร์มิเนตเตดพอลิบิวตะไดอีนแทนการใช้พอลิออลมาตรฐานทำให้เกิดปฏิกิริยาเชื่อมขวางขึ้นส่งผลให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงสมบัติเชิงกลของสารยึดเกาะที่เตรียมได้ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบอัตราส่วนในระดับต่างๆ กันของปริมาณการใช้ไฮดรอกซีเทอร์มิเนตเตดพอลิบิวตะไดอีนแทนพอลิออลมาตรฐาน จากผลการทดลองพบว่าไฮดรอกซีเทอร์มิเนตเตดพอลิบิวตะไดอีนเมื่อใช้แทนพอลิออลมาตรฐานจะมีผลทำให้สมบัติการยึดเกาะ การทนต่อแรงเฉือนเพิ่มขึ้น ในขณะสมบัติการทนต่อแรงดึงที่ได้ลดลงเช่นเดียวกับปริมาณการยืดตัวก่อนขาดและหากเป็นการผสมระหว่างสารทั้งสองชนิดจะได้สารยึดเกาะที่มีความทนต่อแรงดึงที่เหมาะสมในขณะที่มีการยึดเกาะและทนต่อแรงเฉือนกับท่ออะลูมินัมอัลลอยได้ดี |
en |
490483 bytes |
270845 bytes |
1538523 bytes |
1040175 bytes |
941263 bytes |
241259 bytes |
164118 bytes |
3239131 bytes |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
en |
es |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.subject |
Polyurethanes |
en |
dc.subject |
Crosslinking (Polymerization) |
en |
dc.subject |
Hydroxy-terminated polybutadiene |
en |
dc.title |
Effects of crosslinking on mechanical properties of hydroxy-terminated polybutadiene binder |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
ผลของปริมาณการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเชื่อมขวางที่มีต่อสมบัติเชิงกลของสารยึดเกาะชนิด ไฮดรอกซีเทอร์มิเนตเตดพอลิบิวตะไดอีน |
en |
dc.type |
Thesis |
es |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Science |
es |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
es |
dc.degree.discipline |
Applied Polymer Science and Textile Technology |
es |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.email.advisor |
Werasak.U@Chula.ac.th |
dc.email.advisor |
no information provided |