dc.contributor.advisor |
Jintana Thunwaniwat |
dc.contributor.author |
Wakul Theerawongsakorn |
dc.contributor.other |
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Arts |
2010-12-14T07:23:02Z |
2010-12-14T07:23:02Z |
dc.date.issued |
2006 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14044 |
dc.description |
Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2006 |
en |
dc.description.abstract |
To study the grammatical structure and semantic grammar of the aspect marker “ZHE” in Mandarin Chinese and to compare this with the aspect marker /jù:/ in Thai. Also, it focuses on Thai university students’ errors, analyses them, and takes the results as input to design grammar lessons on “ZHE” in order to encourage Thai university students in their understanding and precise usage of “ZHE”. The research finds that the grammatical structures of Mandarin and Thai have some differences and some similarities. For example in both Mandarin and Thai “ZHE” (in Mandarin) /jù:/ (in Thai) are collocated after the verb if no object is present in the sentence. However, if an object is in a sentence, “ZHE” remains after verb, while /jù:/ is moved to after the object. Semantically, “ZHE” and /jù:/ are the same and indicate the imperfective, stative progressive and the progressive. The grammar teaching lesson of the aspect marker “ZHE” is structured in the following order 1) meaning, 2) grammatical structure, and 3) the usage of “ZHE” with different types of verb. As the aspect marker “ZHE” has to be incorporated with a verb, the lesson concentrates on explaining the on-going action or state of both teacher and students in the classroom to encourage students’ memory and accurate usage of “ZHE” in everyday life. |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
ศึกษาโครงสร้างและความหมายทางไวยากรณ์ของคำบอกกาล “ZHE” ในภาษาจีนกลาง และเปรียบเทียบกับคำบอกการณ์ลักษณะ “อยู่” ในภาษาไทย และเพื่อให้ผู้สอนเห็นข้อผิดพลาดของการใช้ “ZHE” ของนักศึกษาไทย อีกทั้งยังออกแบบการสอนคำบอกกาล “ZHE” ให้แก่นักศึกษาไทย เพื่อให้นักศึกษาไทยเข้าใจและสามารถใช้คำบอกกาล “ZHE” ได้อย่างถูกต้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในด้านโครงสร้างทางไวยากรณ์ ภาษาจีนกลางและภาษาไทยมีโครงสร้างทางไวยากรณ์ที่คล้ายและแตกต่างกัน เช่น ภาษาจีนกลางและภาษาไทยจะวางไว้หลังคำกริยา เมื่อไม่มีรูปกรรมในประโยค แต่ถ้ารูปประโยคมีกรรม ตำแหน่งของคำบอกกาล “ZHE” ในภาษาจีนกลางยังคงอยู่หลังคำกริยา แต่คำบอกการณ์ลักษณะ “อยู่” ในภาษาไทย จะย้ายตำแหน่งไปอยู่หลังกรรม ส่วนในด้านความหมาย คำบอกกาล “ZHE” ในภาษาจีนกลางและคำบอกการณ์ลักษณะ “อยู่” ในภาษาไทย จะมีความหมายเหมือนกัน คือ แสดงถึงการกระทำที่ยังไม่สิ้นสุด แสดงถึงความต่อเนื่องของสภาพและแสดงถึงการดำเนินอยู่ ด้านการออกแบบการสอนคำบอกกาล “ZHE” นั้น มีการจัดลำดับการสอน ดังนี้ 1) ความหมาย 2) โครงสร้างทางไวยากรณ์ 3) การปรากฏร่วมของคำบอกกาล “ZHE” กับกริยาประเภทต่างๆ เนื่องจากคำบอกกาล “ZHE” ต้องปรากฏร่วมกับคำกริยาเท่านั้น ดังนั้นการออกแบบการสอน จึงเน้นอธิบายการกระทำหรือสภาพที่กำลังดำเนินอยู่ ทั้งของผู้สอนและผู้เรียนในห้องเรียน เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนสามารถจดจำและสามารถนำไปใช้ในสถานการณ์ต่างๆ ได้อย่างถูกต้อง |
en |
2367995 bytes |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
zh |
es |
dc.publisher |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.relation.uri |
http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.1879 |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.subject |
Chinese language -- Grammar |
en |
dc.subject |
Chinese language -- Study and teaching -- Thailand |
en |
dc.title |
Pedagogical grammar of the aspect "ZHE" in Mandarin Chinese for Thai university students |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
ไวยากรณ์เพื่อการสอนคำบอกกาล "ZHE" ในภาษาจีนกลางให้แก่นักศึกษาไทย |
en |
dc.type |
Thesis |
es |
dc.degree.name |
Master of Arts |
es |
dc.degree.level |
Master's Degree |
es |
dc.degree.discipline |
Chinese as a Foreign Language |
es |
dc.degree.grantor |
Chulalongkorn University |
en |
dc.email.advisor |
Jintana.T@Chula.ac.th |
dc.identifier.DOI |
10.14457/CU.the.2006.1879 |