dc.contributor.author |
วิทยา กุลสมบูรณ์ |
dc.contributor.author |
วรรณา ศรีวิริยานุภาพ |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. โครงการจัดตั้งภาควิชาเภสัชศาสตร์สังคม |
dc.contributor.other |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. โครงการจัดตั้งภาควิชาเภสัชศาสตร์สังคม |
2006-08-23T10:03:48Z |
2006-08-23T10:03:48Z |
dc.date.issued |
2546 |
http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2159 |
dc.description.abstract |
การศึกษาวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลราคาอ้างอิงของยา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ราคาอ้างอิงของยาและจัดทำหลักเกณฑ์และรูปแบบในการนำเสนอข้อมูล ทำการศึกษาโดยการคัดเลือกรายการยาที่ใช้ในมูลค่ามากรวม 62 รายการจากฐานข้อมูลของศูนย์ข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านยาและเวชภัณฑ์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข พ.ศ. 2544 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติราคาอ้างอิงของยาโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยราคาปรับน้ำหนักปริมาณจัดซื้อ (WAP) และดัชนีความแตกต่างของราคายา (DPDI) รวมทั้งการประชุมผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ปฏิบัติงานเพื่อสังเคราะห์หลักเกณฑ์และรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมในการนำเสนอข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน (1) ในการวิเคราะห์ความเบี่ยนเบนราคาอ้างอิงของยาจากการจัดซื้อพบรายการยาที่มีความเบี่ยงเบนสูง (DPDI>1.2) จากการจัดซื้อรวมระดับจังหวัด 15 รายการ (24%) และจากการจัดซื้อแยกรายโรงพยาบาล 20 รายการ (32%) ผลการศึกษาไม่พบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรายการยาที่มีสัดส่วนมูลค่าการจัดซื้อรวมระดับจังหวัดสูงกับรายการยาที่มีมูลค่าการจัดซื้อสูง (p > 0.05) ค่า WAP และ DPDI สามารถใช้ในการจำแนกกลุ่มยาตามลักษณะการผูกขาดตลาด ประกอบด้วย Monopoly, Oligopoly, Monopoly Dominate, Competition Dominate, และ Perfect Competition (2) หลักเกณฑ์ในการนำเสนอราคาอ้างอิงขึ้นกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการใช้ข้อมูล ผู้ใช้ข้อมูลเห็นว่าราคาอ้างอิงมีประโยชน์มากในการเป็นเครื่องช่วยในการจัดซื้อจัดหายา แต่การใช้ราคาอ้างอิงในการควบคุมกำกับของฝ่ายตรวจสอบด้านการเงินจะมีผลกระทบต่อการส่งรายงานข้อมูลและมีผลตามมาในด้านความถูกต้องของข้อมูล หลักเกณฑ์ในการนำเสนอที่สำคัญ คือ การได้ประโยชน์ของผู้ใช้ข้อมูล ความชัดเจน วิธีได้มาของค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่ถูกต้อง ความยอมรับการนำข้อมูลไปใช้ได้จริง ความต่อเนื่องทั้งในระยะสั้นและระยะยาม รูปแบบการนำเสนอข้อมูลราคาอ้างอิงจากการวิเคราะห์แบบสถิติราย 3 เดือน เหมาะสมและให้ประโยชน์มากกว่าแบบข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ ทั้งนี้การนำเสนอตามระดับการผูกขาดประกอบค่า WAP และ DPDI จะได้กลุ่มยาในการติดตามการจัดซื้อเพื่อช่วยป้องกันการจัดซื้อในราคาสูง เนื่องจากราคาอ้างอิงมาจากราคาจัดซื้อของสถานบริการ มีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่สถานบริการทุกแห่งจะต้องรายงานราคาจัดซื้อสู่ศูนย์ข้อมูลฯ ให้ครบถ้วนเพื่อให้ได้ราคาอ้างอิงที่เป็นตัวแทนที่แท้จริง |
en |
dc.description.abstractalternative |
The objectives of the research on the development of the reference database were to analyze the available reference price data and propose the principle and the approach of database presentation. Price data in 2001 from the Drugs and Medical Supplies Information Center (DMSIC), Ministry of Public Health were used for the analyses. The 62 drugs were selected based on the their high expenditure. Weighted Average Price (WAP) and Drug Price Discrepancy Index (DPDI) of these drugs were calculated. To establish the principle and the approach of database presentation, the group discussion of pharmacy experts and practitioners was employed. The results were divides into two parts: (1) The analysis using DPDI to determine high purchased price (DPDI > 1.2) showed that of the drug purchased by collective purchasing at provincial level, 15 (24%) drugs had high purchased price and of the drug purchased by individual purchasing, 20 (32%) drugs had high purchased price. There was no association between the drugs that hadhigh proportion of cost purchased by collective purchasing and the drugs that had high total purchased cost (p>0.05). The WAP and DPDI could determine the degree of monopoly or competition market which could be classified as Monopoly, Oligopoly, Monopoly Dominate, Competition Dominate, and Perfect Competition. (2) The principle of reference price data presentation was dependent on the objective of the use of the database. All of the users realized the benefit of reference price in terms of an assistance tool. They were concern on the consequent of the use of the reference price as an inspector tool regarding the avoidance of the peripherals to reporting the data. The approach of the data presentation should be focused on the benefit of users, clarity of data, correctness, acceptability, practicability, continuity in short run and long run. Periodically presentation (every 3 months) of reference price statistics was more effective and beneficial than primary data presentation. Additionally, presentation of the degree of monopoly with WAP and DPDI parameter would provide the group of target drugs to be monitored to prevent highly purchased drug price. Since the reference price was based upon the hospital purchasing price, it was necessary that every purchasing unit must completely report the data to the DMSIC in order to achieve the correctness of the reference price. |
en |
dc.description.sponsorship |
ทุนวิจัยสำนักพัฒนาระบบบริการสุขภาพ (สำนักพัฒนาเครือข่ายบริการสุขภาพ) กระทรวงสาธารณสุข |
en |
15385057 bytes |
application/pdf |
dc.language.iso |
th |
en |
dc.publisher |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en |
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
en |
dc.subject |
ยา--ราคา--ฐานข้อมูล |
en |
dc.title |
การศึกษาวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลราคาอ้างอิงของยา |
en |
dc.title.alternative |
ระบบฐานข้อมูลราคาอ้างอิงของยา |
en |
dc.type |
Technical Report |
en |
dc.email.author |
Vithaya.k@chula.ac.th |
dc.email.author |
tssthitp@chula.ac.th |