DSpace Repository
การศึกษาผลต่อการดูดซึมสารอาหารไขมันของสารโพลีแซคคาไรด์จากเปลือกผลทุเรียนในหลอดทดลอง
dc.contributor.author สุนันท์ พงษ์สามารถ
dc.contributor.author มณีวรรณ สุขสมทิพย์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ . ภาควิชาชีวเคมี
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ . ภาควิชาชีวเคมี
dc.date.issued 2546
dc.description.abstract ศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางชีวภาพของเจลโพลีแซคคาไรด์ (PG) สกัดจากเปลือกของผลทุเรียน (Durio zibethinus L.) เพื่อประเมินคุณสมบัติการทนต่อการย่อยด้วยเอนไซม์อัลฟาอมัยเลสและคุณสมบัติการเก็บกักเก็บสารลิปิด โดยทำการศึกษาในหลอดทดลอง พบว่า ผงเจลโพลีแซคคาไรด์พองตัวในน้ำจับเป็นชั้นข้นหนืด 2% ของสารละลาย PG มีค่าความหนืดเท่ากับ 279.36 +-25.87 cps. PG ทนต่อการถูกย่อยด้วยเอนไซม์อัลฟาอมัยเลสซึ่งถูกย่อยได้เพียงส่วนน้อยโดยที่โครงสร้างอัลฟาฮิลิคของ PG หายไปจากการตรวจสอบด้วยน้ำยาไอโอดีน หลังการย่อยด้วยเอนไซม์อัลฟาอมัยเลส พบปริมาณน้ำตาลรีดิวส์น้อยมาก ไม่พบน้ำตาล monosaccharides จากการตรวจสอบด้วย O-toluidine test เทียบกับ standard maltose และเทคนิค Thin Layer Chromatography ยังพบว่า PG ทนต่อการไฮโดรไลส์ในกรดเกลือเจือจาง คุณสมบัติการกักเก็บลิปิดของ PG ทำการตรวจสอบในหลอดทดลอง โดยใช้เทคนิค semipermeable membrane dialysis ทดสอบกับลิปิด โคเลสเตอรอล กรดโอเลอิค และกรดสเตียริค โดยใช้ PG ในความเข้มข้น 0-2% ใช้เกลือน้ำดีเป็นสารช่วยลดแรงตึงผิวให้ลิปิดผสมเข้ากันได้ดียิ่งขึ้นกับน้ำและ PG หลังการ dialysis 4-16 ชั่วโมง นำสารละลายลิปิดภายในและภายนอกถุง dialysis membrane มาวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณลิปิดโดยเทคนิค HPLC พบว่า การกักเก็บลิปิดอยู่ภายในเมมเบรนเพิ่มขึ้น และการปลดปล่อยลิปิดออกมาภายนอกเมมเบรนลดลง เมื่อเพิ่มความเข้มข้นของ PG ที่ความเข้มข้น 2% PG กักเก็บสารโคเลสเตอรอลได้ประมาณ 80-90% ผลการทดลองเปรียบเทียบได้กับผลการทดลองเมื่อใช้กลูโคแมนแนนเป็น standard polysaccharide ความหนืดของ PG มีผลต่อการกักเก็บลิปิด การกักเก็บลิปิดใน PG เพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อความหนืดของ PG เพิ่ม การศึกษาผลของ PG ในการกักเก็บโคเลสเตอรอลในไข่แดง พบว่า ให้ผลการทดลองที่คล้ายกัน ส่วนการศึกษาในลำไส้เล็กของหนูขาว ตรวจสอบการปลดปล่อยโคเลสเตอรอลจาก mixture ของ PG กับโคเลสเตอรอลที่ผ่านจากออกจากผนังลำไส้หนูในหลอดทดลองโดยเทคนิค membrane dialysis พบว่า ได้ผลที่คล้ายกันโดยพบว่าการเพิ่มความเข้มข้นของ PG มีผลให้ลดการปลดปล่อยโคเลสเตอรรอลออกจากผนังลำไส้หนู จากผลการทดลอง แสดงให้เห็นว่า PG มีผลลดการปลดปล่อยลิปิดผ่านออกมาจากผนังลำไส้เล็กของหนู จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้คาดว่า PG อาจจะนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการเตรียมเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารควบคุมน้ำหนัก การศึกษาในหลอดทดลองเพื่อตรวจสอบผลของเส้นใยอาหารค่อการดูดซึมขันโดยใช้เทคนิค semipermeable membrane dialysis อาจจะนำมาใช้เป็นวิธีการทดลองเพื่อประเมินเบื้องต้นถึงผลของสารโพลีแซคคาไรด์เจลที่มีต่อการดูดซึมอาหารพวกลิปิด en
dc.description.abstractalternative Biological properties of polysaccharide gel (PG) extracted from fruit-hulls of durian (Durio zibethinus L.) were studied to evaluate its resistance to enzyme alpha-amylase activity and lipid entrapment property, in vitro study was performed. Powder of PG swelled and formed a viscous layer in water, 2%PG solution showed 279.36+-25.87 cps viscosity. PG showed its resistance to alpha-amylase digestion and PG was only partially digested by the enzyme, alpha-helical structure of PG disappeared according to iodine solution test; trace amount of reducing sugar without monosaccharides end product after alpha-amylase digestion was received according to the O-toluidine test compared to maltose standard TLC technique. PG was also demonstrated resistance against hydrolysis in dilute hydrochloric acid. Lipid entrapment property of PG was investigated in vitro by using semipermeable membrane dislysis technique. Lipids, cholesterol, oleic acid and stearic acid; were determined using PG at 0-2% concentration and bile salt being used as an addition surface active agent to help solubilize lipid in water to make homogeneous solution. Lipids in solution inside and outside dialysis membrane were analyzed by HPLC technique after 4-16 hours of dialysis. Increasing trapped lipids inside membrane and decreasing released lipids outside membrane were found with respect to increasing PG concentration. 2% PG trapped about 80-90% cholesterol. This result was found comparable to standard polysaccharide glucomannan. PG viscosity was also effected lipids trapping in PG, trapping of lipids in PG increased with respected to increasing viscosity of PG. PF trapping of cholesterol in egg yolk was also studied, the similar result was obtained. In vitro studies of cholesterol releasing from mixture of cholesterol with PG through out the membrane of dissected rat jejunum was performed by using membrane dialysis technique. The similar result was also obtained, increasing concentration of PG resulted in decreasing released cholesterol. The results indicated that PG has an effect to decrease lipids releasing through rat wall, according to this study, PG has expected to be used in diet food preparation. In vitro study of the effect of dietary fiber on lipid absorption by using semipermeable membrane dialysis may be used in application as a preliminary evaluation of polysaccharide influence lipids absorption.Biological properties of polysaccharide gel (PG) extracted from fruit-hulls of durian (Durio zibethinus L.) were studied to evaluate its resistance to enzyme alpha-amylase activity and lipid entrapment property, in vitro study was performed. Powder of PG swelled and formed a viscous layer in water, 2%PG solution showed 279.36+-25.87 cps viscosity. PG showed its resistance to alpha-amylase digestion and PG was only partially digested by the enzyme, alpha-helical structure of PG disappeared according to iodine solution test; trace amount of reducing sugar without monosaccharides end product after alpha-amylase digestion was received according to the O-toluidine test compared to maltose standard TLC technique. PG was also demonstrated resistance against hydrolysis in dilute hydrochloric acid. Lipid entrapment property of PG was investigated in vitro by using semipermeable membrane dislysis technique. Lipids, cholesterol, oleic acid and stearic acid; were determined using PG at 0-2% concentration and bile salt being used as an addition surface active agent to help solubilize lipid in water to make homogeneous solution. Lipids in solution inside and outside dialysis membrane were analyzed by HPLC technique after 4-16 hours of dialysis. Increasing trapped lipids inside membrane and decreasing released lipids outside membrane were found with respect to increasing PG concentration. 2% PG trapped about 80-90% cholesterol. This result was found comparable to standard polysaccharide glucomannan. PG viscosity was also effected lipids trapping in PG, trapping of lipids in PG increased with respected to increasing viscosity of PG. PF trapping of cholesterol in eggyolk was also studied, the similar result was obtained. In vitro studies of cholesterol releasing from mixture of cholesterol with PG through out the membrane of dissected rat jejunum was performed by using membrane dialysis technique. The similar result was also obtained, increasing concentration of PG resulted in decreasing released cholesterol. The results indicated that PG has an effect to decrease lipids releasing through rat wall, according to this study, PG has expected to be used in diet food preparation. In vitro study of the effect of dietary fiber on lipid absorption by using semipermeable membrane dialysis may be used in application as a preliminary evaluation of polysaccharide influence lipids absorption. en
dc.description.sponsorship ทุนวิจัยทางเภสัชศาสตร์ en
dc.language.iso th en
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.subject การดูดซึม en
dc.subject ไขมัน en
dc.subject โพลีแซคคาไรด์ en
dc.subject เปลือกทุเรียน en
dc.title การศึกษาผลต่อการดูดซึมสารอาหารไขมันของสารโพลีแซคคาไรด์จากเปลือกผลทุเรียนในหลอดทดลอง en
dc.title.alternative In vitro study of the effect of polysaccharide from fruit-hulls of durian on lipid absorption en
dc.type Technical Report en
dc.email.author Sunanta.Po@Chula.ac.th
dc.email.author Maneewan.S@Chula.ac.th