DSpace Repository
ปัจจัยทางสภาวะแวดล้อมและการจัดการที่มีผลต่อผลผลิตน้ำนมในโคนมลูกผสมในประเทศไทย : รายงานโครงการ
dc.contributor.author ณรงค์ศักดิ์ ชัยบุตร
dc.contributor.author สมชาย จันทร์ผ่องแสง
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์
dc.contributor.other จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสัตวแพทยศาสตร์
dc.coverage.spatial ไทย
dc.date.issued 2549
dc.description.abstract ภายในโรงเรือนเปิดธรรมดาทั้งในระยะต้นและระยะกลางของการให้นม แต่ในระยะท้ายของการให้นม อัตราการหลั่งน้ำนม จะลดลงจากระยะกลาง ทั้ง2 กลุ่ม ส่วนประกอบน้านมเกี่ยวกับความเข้มข้นของไขมันนม ความเข้มข้นของโปรตีนในน้ำนม และความเข้มข้นของแลคโตสในน้ำนมของกลุ่มโคนมทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ที่เลี้ยงภายในโรงเรือนที่ใช้พัดลมพ่นละอองน้ำและที่เลี้ยงภายในโรงเรือนเปิดธรรมดาจะมีค่าไม่แตกต่างกันทั้งใน ระยะต้น ระยะกลางและระยะท้ายของการให้นม เปอร์เซ็นต์ของแข็งทั้งหมดในน้ำนมและเปอร์เซ็นต์ของแข็งไม่รวมไขมันนมมีค่าไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงของกลุ่มโคนมทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ระดับความเข้มข้นของสารในเลือดแดง ค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างความเข้มข้นของเลือดแดงและดา(A-V)สัดส่วนการใช้สารและอัตราการใช้สารโดยต่อมน้านมสาหรับacetate, ß-hydroxybutyrate, triacylglyceride และ free fatty acidsไม่แตกต่างกันระหว่างกลุ่มโคนมลูกผสมทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ระดับความเข้มข้นของกลูโคสในพลาสม่าเลือดแดง ค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างความเข้มข้นของเลือดแดงและดา (A-V) และสัดส่วนการใช้ ไม่พบความแตกต่าง ระหว่างโคนมลูกผสมทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ทั้งในระยะต้น และระยะกลางของการให้นม แต่ในระยะท้ายของการให้นม ค่าความแตกต่างระหว่างระหว่างความเข้มข้นในเลือด แดงและดา(A-V different) และสัดส่วนการใช้ glucose โดยต่อมน้ำนมของการให้นมในกลุ่มโคนมที่เลี้ยงภายในโรงเรือนที่ใช้พัดลมพ่นละอองน้ำจะมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ากว่ากลุ่มที่เลี้ยงภายในโรงเรือนเปิดธรรมดาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ระดับความเข้มข้นของฮอร์โมน Thyroxine (T4), Cortisol และ Insulin like growth factor-I ของโคนมที่เลี้ยงในโรงเรือนเปิดที่ใช้พัดลมพ่นละอองน้ำและโรงเรือนเปิดธรรมดาไม่พบความแตกต่างตลอดระยะของการให้นม ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าการเลี้ยงโคนมลูกผสม Holstein Friesian ภายในโรงเรือนเปิดที่ใช้พัดลมพ่นละอองน้ำ ทำให้มีการเพิ่มผลผลิตน้ำนม ส่วนหนึ่งเป็นผลการตอบสนองของร่างกายต่อสภาพแวดล้อมโดยมีการเพิ่มขึ้นของปริมาตรของเลือด ปริมาตรของน้ำนอกเซลล์ (Extra cellular fluid)ในการนาสารอาหารสู่ต่อม การลดการขับหลั่งน้ำนมในระยะท้ายของการให้นม เกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงปัจจัยภายในต่อมน้ำนม en
dc.description.abstractalternative The aim of this study was to determine how responses of bodily function and other variables relevant to milk synthesis of crossbred cattle during modifications of environment using misty fan cooling system in the barn. The study was conducted on 87.5% crossbred Holstein cows which were divided into two groups. Cows in the first group were housed in open-sided barn with a tiled roof as the non-cooled animals and cows in the second group were housed in the open-sided barn with misty fan cooling system(MFC) as cooled animals. Cows in each group were fed twice daily in the form of total mixed ration (TMR) throughout stages of lactation (early, mid and late lactation). The mean average of the maximum ambient temperatures and relative humidity for normal shade were 34ºC and 57% and for misty fan cooling barn were 31ºC and 59%, respectively. The THI of misty fan cooling barn was significantly lower than that of normal shaded barn (P<0.001). Rectal temperatures of non-cooled cows were not significantly different as compared with the MFC-cows, while respiration rates of non-cooled cows were higher than those of MFC-cows. The significance of DMI (P<0.05) of MFC-cows coincided with an increase in the water intakes when compared with those of non-cooled cows. The mean absolute values of plasma volume, blood volume and extracellular fluid of MFC-cows were higher than those of non-cooled cows in both mid and late lactation. Total body water in the MFC-cows tended to be higher than those in non-cooled cows throughout periods of lactation. The packed cell volume, plasma osmolarity and the concentrations of plasma sodium, potassium, and chloride were not different between MFC-cows and non-cooled cows. The milk yields of MFC-cows were higher than those of non-cooled cows by average 18-32% throughout periods of lactation. The milk yield of animals in both groups declined as lactation advances to late lactation. No significant changes in the concentration of milk fat, milk protein and lactose between groups at different stages of lactation. The mean arterial plasma concentrations, the arteriovenous concentration differences (A-V differences) and extraction ratio across the mammary gland and mammary uptake for acetate, -hydroxybutyrate, triglyceride and free fatty acids of the MFC-cows were not significant different as compared with those of non-cooled cows in different periods of lactation. The mean arterial plasma concentrations extraction ratio, the arteriovenous differences (A-V differences) and mammary uptake for glucose of MFC- cows were not different as compared with non-cooled cows in both early and mid lactation, while extraction ratio, the arteriovenous differences (A-V differences) for glucose of MFC- cows were significant lower than those of non-cooled cows in late lactation. Hormonal levels of plasma thyroxine(T4), cortisol and Insulin like growth factor-I of normal shaded animals and the MFC- animals were no significant different throughout lactation. The results in this study suggested that adaptive response to increase in milk yield by the effect of misty fan cooling would occur, in part, through the mechanism causing preferential increased in TBW, ECW and blood volume, which partitions the distribution of nutrients to the mammary gland for milk synthesis. The decline in milk yields in spite of higher body fluids during advanced lactation of MFC- cows would be attributed to changes of intra-mammary factors . en
dc.description.sponsorship งบประจำปีงบประมาณ 2548 en
dc.language.iso th es
dc.publisher จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย en
dc.subject น้ำนม -- การผลิต en
dc.subject โคนม -- ไทย en
dc.title ปัจจัยทางสภาวะแวดล้อมและการจัดการที่มีผลต่อผลผลิตน้ำนมในโคนมลูกผสมในประเทศไทย : รายงานโครงการ en
dc.title.alternative รายงาน โครงการปัจจัยทางสภาวะแวดล้อมและการจัดการที่มีผลต่อผลผลิตน้ำนมในโคนมลูกผสมในประเทศไทย ในโครงการวิจัยแก้ปัญหาราคาสินค้าเกษตรตกต่ำ โครงการวิจัยพัฒนาแผนแม่บทการแก้ไขปัญหาผลิตภัณฑ์นม en
dc.title.alternative Influences of environment and its modifications on milk production in crossbred dairy cattle in Thailand en
dc.type Technical Report es
dc.email.author Narongsak.C@Chula.ac.th
dc.email.author Somchai.C@Chula.ac.th